Sold2023Monumental Signed Ira Monte Exotic Birds of Paradise Original Painting on CanvasThis is a signed original painting on canvas by artist Ira Monte (Spanish, b1918). The monumental painting features a tropical landscape with exotic songbirds perched among the branches. Signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold20221960 Salvador Dali Paradise Original WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "Dante" Paradise Canto 1. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, or reprint, butSee Sold Price
Sold20211960 Salvador Dali Barthly Paradise Original WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "The Barthly Paradise" Purgatory Canto 32. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy,See Sold Price
Sold20211960 Salvador Dali Paradise Original WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "Dante" Paradise Canto 1. Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, or reprint, butSee Sold Price
Sold2021BIODPI - IRON MIKE (MIKE TYSON) - ORIGINALBiodpi (1976) - Iron Mike (Mike Tyson) Stencil - Hand signed - 2021 6 layer hand made stencil, on vintage frame (with certificate of authenticity). Certificate of authenticity signed and stamped by thSee Sold Price
Sold2021PADAME ONE - YELLOW PARADISE - ORIGINALPadame ONE -Yellow Paradise - Original Lithograph - Artist\'s stamp, Hand signed - 2020 Original. 1/1. Hand signed Paper: Mat premium 240gsm paper Size: 60 x 80 cm Padame ONE. Self-taught artist who hSee Sold Price
Sold20211960 Salvador Dali Paradise Original WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "The First Sphere" Paradise Canto 3 . Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, or rSee Sold Price
Sold20221960 Salvador Dali Paradise Original WoodcutSalvador Dali. (1904-1989). "The First Sphere" Paradise Canto 3 . Authentic Original Color Woodcut from The Divine Comedy Printed in 1960 on B.F.K. Rives Paper ( this is not a reproduction, copy, or rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dorsey Potter Tyson. Original etching. "Pagenat".Dorsey Potter Tyson. Original etching. "Pagenat". Signed. 7/100. Sight size: 7" x 7". Overall size 14-1/2" x 13-1/2". For additional and high-resolution images, please copy and paste the following linSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dorsey Potter Tyson, Original Etching, "Dawn"An original etching, by Dorsey Potter Tyson, edition of 100, hand colored, signed in pencil lower margin, entitled "Dawn", depicting figures on hillside, 18.5 x 14.5 as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thumbprint: Paradise - Original PaintingThumbprint / USA / Hand Signed / Original Watercolor on Paper / 6.5 x 4.5 inches / Provenance: Artist Acquisition / Gallery CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ting Shao Kuang Serigraph Flowers of ParadiseTing Shao Kuang Flowers of Paradise Original Serigraph 24x24 inches Edition of 275 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferjo, "Renoir in Paradise 2" Original Painting on Canvas, Hand Signed with Letter of Authenticity.Renoir in Paradise 2 is an original painting, oil on stretched canvas, by Ferjo. Hand signed by the artist, this piece comes with a letter of authenticity. Measures approx. 70" x 50" (image). ReferencSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jorn Fox "Underwater Paradise" Signed Original Acrylic - ImpressionistArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Underwater Paradise Medium: Acrylic on Canvas Art Dimensions: 30 H x 40 W inches ARTIST BIO: Artist Statement "The feelings I had inside, when eSee Sold Price
Sold2024(Bird of Paradise) Signed Original WatercolorArtist: Unknown Title: Unknown Medium: Watercolor on Heavy Paper Art Dimensions: 26 H x 21 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary DeFranco Impressionist Signed OilArtist: Mary DeFranco Title: (Hidden Paradise) Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 36 H x 24 W inches Framed Dimensions: 43 H x 31 W inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roycroft Hammered Copper Birds of Paradise BookendsPair, Roycroft hammered copper bookends with hand tooled and repousse bird of paradise design. Original Aurora brown patina with green polychrome backgrounds. Each marked with large early impressed orSee Sold Price
Sold2018ORIGINAL R87 POLISH LINEN BACKED POSTER - CHILDREN OFORIGINAL R87 POLISH LINEN BACKED POSTER - CHILDREN OF PARADISE - KOMEDIANCI Original R87 Polish Linen Backed Advertising poster (26" x 38") Artwork by Grzegorz Marszatek. This poster is overall in ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ferjo, "Views of Paradise" Hand Signed Original Painting on Canvas with Letter of Authenticity"Views of Paradise" is an original painting, oil on stretched canvas, by Ferjo. Hand signed by the artist, this piece comes with a letter of authenticity. Measures approximately 16" x 20" (image). RefSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chagall Original Lithograph Paradise Bible 1960Artist: Marc ChagallCountry: RussiaTitle: ParadiseMedium: Color LithographMarks: Not signed or numberedPrinted: 1960 by Mourlot, FrancePaper size: on woove 15 x 10.50 inchProvenance: Drawings for theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mike Tyson Signed 25x31 Original LeRoy Neiman MGM Fight Lithograph with Dated 2002 Seal (PSA COA)Lithograph measures 25" x 31" in size and has been hand-signed by Mike Tyson (HOF). Mike Tyson holds the record as the youngest boxer to win the WBC, WBA and IBF heavyweight titles at 20 years, 4 montSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mike Tyson Signed 22x28 Original LeRoy Neiman MGM FightMike Tyson Signed 22x28 Original LeRoy Neiman MGM Fight Lithograph (PSA Hologram)See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsMike Tyson Evander Holyfield Signed Glove Custom Framed Collage Steiner W/$10
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsDeborah Copenhaver Fellows Original Rainy Day in Paradise Signed Western Horse$1,000
Oct 03Robinhood AuctionsBird Of Paradise Limited Edition Hand Pulled Original Lithograph by Renowned Charles Schulz Protege,$550