Sold2023Ossip Zadkine - Figures, 1967 - Hand-signed!Ossip Zadkine (1888-1967) Figures, 1967 Original lithograph on wove paper. Hand-signed lower right margin. Numbered 60/100 on the bottom left corner. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 22,5 x 17,5 cm /See Sold Price
Sold2019Ossip Zadkine: Personage Aile (Winged Figure, Bird)Ossip Zadkine (Russian 1888-1967) Attributed: Pencil on paper, signed bottom right, decorative number and notes on verso, unframed. Zadkine was a Russian cubist sculptor and painter who spent most ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid C Ossip Zadkine Lithograph "Couple" SignedMid Century Ossip Zadkine (French 1888-1967) Lithograph Entitled "Couple" Signed in Pencil and Numbered 111/250. In period Frame. 28 inches x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ossip Zadkine: Cubist Two Figures (Couple)Ossip Zadkine (Russian 1888-1967) Attributed: Pencil on paper, signed and dated 1955 bottom left, unframed. Zadkine was a Russian cubist sculptor and painter who spent most of his career in Paris. HisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ossip Zadkine (French/Russian, 1888-1967) UntitledOssip Zadkine (French/Russian, 1888-1967) Untitled color lithograph signed and numbered XXV/XXXII epreuve d'artiste 24 x 30 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ossip Zadkine (French/Russian, 1888-1967) Fireangel,Ossip Zadkine (French/Russian, 1888-1967) Fireangel, 1965 10-color lithograph signed, dated and numbered 111/200 in pencil 23 1/2 x 16 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
SoldOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La familleOSSIP ZADKINE (1890-1967) La famille signé, daté et dédicacé 'O. Zadkine à Madame Cici Marland en novembre 63' (en bas au centre) gouache sur papier Exécuté en novemSee Sold Price
Sold2024BETTINA RHEIMS 'MADONNA BLUE (IN SHINY BLUE UNDERPANTS)' (1BETTINA RHEIMS 1952 Neuilly-sur-Seine 'MADONNA BLUE (IN SHINY BLUE UNDERPANTS)' (1994) C-Print. Visible size 120 x 119,5 cm (f. 136 x 135 cm). Signed, dated, titled, inscribed 'NY', numbererd '5/5' anSee Sold Price
2017Wassily Kandinsky: Berge. 1913, Original Piper WoodcutARTIST: Wassily Kandinsky (Moscow, 1866 - Neuilly-sur-Seine, 1944). TITLE: Berge (Mountains), 1913, from the book Klange (Sounds). MEDIUM: Original Color Woodcut in Three Colors on Smooth Wove Paper.See Sold Price
Sold2016ADRIENNE ETIENNE GAUDEZ, - LE TRAVAILADRIENNE ETIENNE GAUDEZ, Lione, 1845 - Neuilly-sur-Seine, 1902 LE TRAVAIL Antimony sculpture, h 73 cm Titled lower center Inscribed lower on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2017Saint Phalle, Niki de (Neuilly-sur-Seine 1930–2002 LosSaint Phalle, Niki de (Neuilly-sur-Seine 1930–2002 Los Angeles) "Arizona Wildlife". Farblithographie. 88/125. Unten rechts in Bleistift signiert und im Druck betitelt. Blattgrösse 50x64,8 cm. GerahSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ 'RETOUR DES HIRONDELLES' (RUECKKEHR DER SCHWALBEN)ADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ 1845 Lyon - 1902 Neuilly-sur-Seine 'Retour des Hirondelles' (Rueckkehr der Schwalben) Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 33,5 cm. Seitlich bezeichnet 'A. Gaudez', schauseitig auf der PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Karl Lagerfeld(1933 Hamburg - 2019 in Neuilly-sur-Seine) Nadja Auermann bei einer Schau seiner Winterkollektion 1994/95 in Paris Schwarz-Weiß-Fotografie/PE-Papier, 1994. Verso ausführlich typoSee Sold Price
Sold2022HIPPOLYTE MOREAU 'AURORE'HIPPOLYTE MOREAU 1832 Dijon - 1927 Neuilly-sur-Seine 'Aurore' Regule, braun patiniert, Holzsockel in Marmoroptik. Ges.- H. 69 cm, H. 63,5 cm (Figur). Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'Hip. Moreau', schauseitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ossip Zadkine (1890 - 1967)Lithograph, pencil signed lower right, edition #1/125. Expressionist figures. 23.25"h x 17.75" inside mat and 30"h x 24"w outside mat **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. PlSee Sold Price
2016Ossip Zadkine Bronze - La Femme InconnueOssip Zadkine Bronze - La Femme Inconnue Ossip Zadkine (1890-1967) bronze sculpture titled “La Femme Inconnue” (unknown woman). Excellent dark brown patina. Signed with artist’s initials on theSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ossip Zadkine 1964 Lithograph Praying Mantis #72 of 210Ossip Zadkine 1964 Lithograph Praying Mantis #72 of 210; Pencil signed and numbered. Lithograph on thick hardboard paper. Ossip Zadkine 1890-1967, famous Russian born Sculpture. Size: 25 in. x 18.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ORIGINAL OSSIP ZADKINE SIGNED COLOR LITHOGRAPHA hand-signed color lithograph In the Cafe by Ossip Zadkine (Russian 1890 - 1967). Signed in Latin lower right, numbered: 24/120 lower right. Printed mid-20th century. Provenance: Christie's New York.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ossip Zadkine (Russian, 1890-1967) -- DrawingThis lot consists of a mixed media (pastel/colored pencil) drawing on paper, done in the constructivist style of modern artist Ossip Zadkine (Russian, 1890-1967). "O. Zadkine" is hand written at bottoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ossip Zadkine 1890-1967 Modern Abstract LithographSigned and numbered limited edition lithograph in colors print by Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967). Intertwined lovers in the artist's fluid abstract Cubist style. Artist signature in pencilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) -Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) - Conciliabules, Etching, 1962. Signed (pencil) and numbered - 41/50. Plate: 34.5x25cm. Sheet: 54x36cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) - The Dream,Ossip Zadkine (Russian French, 1890-1967) - The Dream, Lithograph, 1955. Signed and numbered - 67/150. 60x45cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016OSSIP ZADKINE "Le Message du Jour" Lithograph, RussianOSSIP ZADKINE (Russian Federation / French 1890-1967) "Le Message du Jour" Lithograph. Image: 22 5/8 x 18 1/8 inches; Sheet: 30 x 22 3/8 inches. Signed l/r and numbered l/l: 109/120.See Sold Price
Sold2016Ossip Zadkine: Etching 3 from Apollinaire Suite, 1967Print: Etching 3 from Apollinaire Suite Artist: Ossip Zadkine Medium: Etching on Japanese Nacré Date: 1967 Frame Size: 48 x 59 centimeters Sheet Size: 29.5 x 41.5 centimeters Etching Size: 20 x 28.5See Sold Price
1 day LeftPiasaMarcel Duchamp (Blainville-Crevon, 1887 - Neuilly-sur Seine, 1968) L.H.O.O.Q., 1919/1964€200,000
1 day LeftPiasaClovis Trouille (La Fère, 1889 - Neuilly-sur-Marne, 1975) Le refoulement des mauvais désir€40,000
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsVingt-deux poems. With 22 Signed/numb. prints by Soulages, Calder, Miro, Ernst, Hartung & others$22,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesArmand Guillaumin (1841-1927), Péniches sur les quais de Seine, huile sur toile, signée, 33x41 cmCHF 20,000