Sold2022OSUITOK IPEELEE, INUIT, Musk Ox, 1958 Experimental CollectionOSUITOK IPEELEE, R.C.A. (1922 or 1923-2005) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Musk Ox, 1958 Experimental Collection Printmaker: OSUITOK IPEELEE, R.C.A. (1922 or 1923-2005) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET)* stonecut and woSee Sold Price
Sold2024OSUITOK IPEELEE INUIT OWL SCULPTURE SIGNEDOSUITOK IPEELEE (1923-2005),Cape Dorset "OWL WITH WINGS RAISED", stone, signed in syllabics with remnants of Canadian Igloo label to other foot. Measures: 11" x 6" x 3" Measures: 11" x 6" x 3"See Sold Price
Sold2022OSUITOK IPEELEE, INUIT, Eskimo Legend, 1958 (1959 #21)OSUITOK IPEELEE, R.C.A. (1922 or 1923-2005) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Eskimo Legend: Owl, Fox and Hare/Owl, Fox and Hare Legend, 1958 (1959 #21) Printmaker: OSUITOK IPEELEE, R.C.A. (1923-2005) KINNGAIT (See Sold Price
Sold2021Petaulassie, Sheouak - Reflections in my mind - 1960Petaulassie, Sheouak (1923-1961) Description: Stone cut on paper, 47/50, dated and signed on lower right 1960 Sheouak Dimension (PO): 21" x 28" Dimension (CM): 53.3 x 71.1 cm Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSUITOK IPEELEE, INUIT, Owl and Ermine, 1980sOSUITOK IPEELEE, R.C.A. (1922 or 1923-2005) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET Owl and Ermine, 1980s stone, 15.5 x 13.25 x 12 in (39.4 x 33.7 x 30.5 cm) signed "ᐅᓱᐃᑐ / ᐄᐱᓕSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSUITOK IPEELEE, INUIT, Bear and Fish, early-mid 1980sOSUITOK IPEELEE, R.C.A. (1922 or 1923-2005) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET Bear and Fish, early-mid 1980s stone, 21 x 6 x 5 in (53.3 x 15.2 x 12.7 cm) signed and inscribed, "ᐅᓱᐃᑐ ᐃSee Sold Price
Sold2017Osuitok Ipeelee RCA (1923-2005) Stone CarvingCarved stone sculpture by Inuit sculptor Osuitok Ipeelee, RCA (Cape Dorset, Nunavut Territory, Canada,1923-2005). Well carved, depicting a large Muskox / Musk Ox with a baby musk-ox climbing on its baSee Sold Price
Sold2015Osuitok Ipeelee, Soapstone Musk Ox(Canadian, 1923-2005). 1989, signed in syllabics and dated on verso, 6 1/2 in. H., 7 in. L., 3 1/4 in. W. Collection of Helen CanzoneriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cufflinks 14kt natural 2.00ct sapphires .50ct diamondsAmazing detail / hand crafted3D Gilt Detail: Sapphire, Onyx, Diamond Cuff links..50ct natural round diamondsG-color / Vs-2 Clarity2.00ct. natural oval sapphiresPrime Royal Blue Ceylon Color Clean ClarSee Sold Price
Sold2015Odd Fellows "Heart in Hand" Ceremonial StaffOdd Fellows "Heart in Hand" Ceremonial Staff. Thumb pointing into palm. Wood chip at left cuff otherwise good original condition. 70 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2016RICARDO RUMI (Canadian, b. 1960)Acrylic on canvas; "Stand Out," 2014 from "Human Race" series (framed); Signed and dated to recto, titled to verso; 40" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2015Stella Grand Mahogany Music BoxThis is the Stella Model No. 168 table top music box that was manufactured in 1900 by Mermod Freres, Ste. Croix, Switzerland. It features a foliate carved front over a single storage drawer that holdsSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF THREE CHINESE HANGING SCROLL OF PAINTINGS ATTRIBUTE TO WU CHANGSHUO(1844-1927)EACH SCROLL MEASURES: 30x95cm. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Gold, Silver, Diamond, Sapphire, Opal and Ruby Earrings. Drop 4.4cm, weight 16.29gA Pair of Gold, Silver, Diamond, Sapphire, Opal and Ruby Earrings. Drop 4.4cm, weight 16.29gSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Leopard Skin RugA Leopard Skin Rug5 1/2” x 52” x 76” (14 cm x 132 cm x 193 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20221923 Vauxhall Type OD 23-60 Malvern Tourer Chassis no. OD 7201923 Vauxhall Type OD 23-60 Malvern Tourer Registration no. SV 7736 Chassis no. OD 720 •One of approximately 100 survivors •Capacious seven-seater coachwork •Highly original •PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984Roy Lichtenstein (1923 - 1997) Two paintings: Green Lamp, from Paintings Series, 1984 Woodcut, lithograph, screenprint and collage in colors, on Arches 88 paper Artist proof outside the numbered editiSee Sold Price
Sold20171923 Pierce-Arrow Model 33 Limousine (No Reserve)CHASSIS NO: 338533 - Fabulous restoration by noted marque specialist Ron Blissit, Pierce-Arrow Society Best in Class Award Winner 2005, Legendary Dual-Valve Six, Spectacular German Silver inlays. 414See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) RéversibilitéGregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923) Réversibilité chromatique, 1970 Caisson en bois peint, plexiglas, lampes et moteur Signé, titré, daté et situé au dos Pièce unique 90 x 90 x 19 cm ExpositSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI TÀPIES Barcelona (1923) / (2012) "Creu gofrada", 1981Painting and pencil on paper marrouflado to back canvas.Signed in pencil in the lower right corner.On the back labels on the frame from Jack Rutberg Fine Art, USA and Marisa del Re gallery Inc, USA.PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rockwell Kent, Portrait of Kathleen II c. 1923Rockwell Kent (American, 1882 - 1971) Portrait of Kathleen II c. 1923 Oil on canvas mounted on wood. Signed lower right. 34" x 38"; in original Rockwell Kent-crafted frame, 41" x 45". A pencil study fSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONà TÀPIES PUIG (Barcelona, 1923 -ANTONà TÀPIES PUIG (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012). Untitled, 1970. Paint and pencil on cardboard. Attached certificate of authenticity issued by the Comissió Tà pies. Work registered in the ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2021PEDRO CORONEL (Mexican, 1923- 1985)Untitled (1971) Oil on canvas Signed Mexico 1971 verso Size: 31.25 x 23.5 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Toronto; Sale of Christie's New York, 19 May 1987, lot 91; Private Collection, GenevaSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.OIL/ PANEL, INITIALLED J.B. (JOHN BECHTEL) 1841 - 1923 "VIEW OF THE MOHAWK NEAR SCHENECTADY" 12" X$150
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1923 Signed Hate Organization 14 inch Dagger – SEE PHOTOS$270(3 bids)
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.WATERCOLOR , FEDELIA BRIDGES (1834 - 1923) "SNIPE RESTING ON THE BEACH" 6 3/4" X 16 1/2" SITE SIZE$750
2 days LeftSJ Auctioneers65 pcs. Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Windham Flatware Set in Art Deco Style 1923 vice for 12$3,500
Sep 28PUBLIC SALEPair of Lorentz Kleiser Gouache Paintings, Designs for Washington Irving Tapestry 1923$50
6 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsFive RCA Radio Corporation Advertising Posters (New York, ca. 1923)$25(1 bid)
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausLon Chaney, Quasimodo, Hunchback of Notre Dame 1923, Large Silent Film Still Photo$20
1 day LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.VICTOR LUNDY (American b. 1923) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Blues and Tan," 20TH/21ST CENTURY$300