Sold2021OSWALDO VIGAS OIL ON CANVAS ABSTRACT V$14,000MEASUREMENTS: 24"HX20"W MINT CONDITION"in the style of" Oswaldo Vigas was a Venezuelan artist, best known as a painter and muralist/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to state "in theSee Sold Price
Sold2016OSWALDO VIGAS (Venezuelan, 1926-2014)Title: “Creature”, Medium: Oil on Canvas, Date: 1973s, Size: 16 ¼ x 12 ¼ in. COA Latin American ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2016OSWALDO VIGAS (Venezuelan, 1926-2014)Medium: Oil on Canvas, Date: 1960s, Size: 24 x 28 in. COA Latin American ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oswaldo Vigas, "Untitled"Oswaldo Vigas (Venezuelan, 1926-2014) Untitled, 1965 Oil and gouache on board laid on canvas 26 in x 18 3/4 in (66 cm x 48 cm) Predominantly recognized as a self-taught painter, he also worked in archSee Sold Price
Sold2022European 17/18th C Oil Canvas Panel Madonna ChildEuropean 17/18th Century Oil on Canvas mounted to large panel, probably Northern Germany; the Madonna and Christ Child in swaddling clothes, St John the Baptist watching. Height of art 19 1/4 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Jose Trujillo Oil Canvas PanelBeautiful Jose Trujillo oil canvas panel, it has a COA, ttle: "Pink Reflections". Art 10 x 8 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born 1982. Autobiography: "I was born in Guadalajara, MexicoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jasper Johns Abstract Expressionism Oil Canvas AmericanThis lot consists of hand painted oil canvas panel board. Done in the prevailing, abstract expressionist style of Jasper Johns.Jasper Johns (born May 15, 1930) is an American painter, sculptor and priSee Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Jose Trujillo Impressionism PairBeautiful Jose Trujllo impressionism impasto oil canvas panel pair, landscape, 10 x 8 inches, Frame: 15 x 13 inches. there is a COA. Provenance: private owner. Biography: Born 1982. Autobiography: "ISee Sold Price
Sold2023George Morrison painting, oil on canvas panel,George Morrison painting, oil on canvas panel, signed lower right corner. Dimensions: unframed L 30 x H 24 inches, framed L 33 x W 2 x H 27 inches. Wooden frame. Condition: good condition. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Robert Laughlin "The Brute" - Oil on Canvas PanelFramed portrait of a man smoking. Dimensions: Art: 24" H x 18" W; Frame: 30" H x 24" W; See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian Grisaille Oil on Canvas PanelItalian Grisaille Oil on Canvas Panel, late 19th century, depicting a couple in a waterfront rocky ruin, with a fisherman in the foreground and a cliff-top castle in the background, 50-1/2" x 25-1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024French Religious Oil on Canvas Panel c.1800's #2French Religious Oil on Canvas Panel c.1800's - 73 in tall x 24.5 x 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2024French Religious Oil on Canvas Panel c.1800's #1French Religious Oil on Canvas Panel c.1800's - 73 in tall x 24.5 x 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2024French Religious Oil on Canvas Panel c.1800's #3French Religious Oil on Canvas Panel c.1800's - 73 in tall x 24.5 x 1.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Ivon Hitchens, Oil on canvas panel.Attr. Ivon Hitchens (1893-1979) Title: Untitled (Abstract composition), Medium: Oil on canvas panel, Size: 18" H x 24" W (inches), Date: 1970. This lot is accompanied by a COA (Certificate of AttributSee Sold Price
Sold2022GUNTHER GERZSO, Oil on Canvas PanelAttributed to GUNTHER GERZSO (1915-2000) Title: Untitled, Medium: Oil on Canvas Panel, Size: 18" H x 14" W (in), Date: ca. 1973. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution, is not a reproSee Sold Price
Sold2022HOWARD HODGKIN, Oil on Canvas PanelAttributed to HOWARD HODGKIN (1932-1917) Title: Untitled, Medium: Oil on Canvas Panel, Size: 16" H x 24.25" W (in). Date: 1986. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution and is not a repSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK HERON, Oil on Canvas PanelAttributed to PATRICK HERON (1920-1999) Title: Untitled, Medium: Oil on Canvas Panel, Size: 14" x 18" (in), Date: ca. 1964-74. This lot is accompanied by a Certificate of Attribution and is not a reprSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large French Oil On Canvas Panel, Still Lifedesign, 19 th century, 56 x 53, good conditionSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Natalie Levine Oil On Canvas Panel Gate R69$1
Crawford Family Auctions LLCFramed Oil on Canvas Panel Painting by J. Richman, Fishing Boat in Harbor$20
4 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage J Ménard Framed Oil On Canvas Snow Road$1