Sold2024Otmar Alt (1940 Wernigrode - lives and works in Hamm), Sculpture 'Vogelbaum', 1970Earthenware, polychrome glazed, on a wooden base. H. 43.0 x 46.0 x 32.0 cm. Signed on the foot of the figure: O. Alt and dated: (19)70 (on glaze).See Sold Price
Sold2022Alt, Otmar: HausgoetzeOtmar Alt 1940 Werningerode/Harz Domestic idol Wood, painted; H 21.5 cm; inscribed ''O. Alt''; numbered ''839/999'' below and marked ''Chaos Editions Duesseldorf''See Sold Price
Sold2021Otmar Alt, UntitledARTIST: Otmar Alt (b.1940) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1975 DIMENSIONS: 8.125 x 8.125 in. (image); 18.25 x 15.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left 66/200, lower right O. Alt 7See Sold Price
Sold2023Otmar Alt, Aus: Pipes PartyARTIST: Otmar Alt (b. 1940) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1974 DIMENSIONS: 13.125 x 10 in. (image); 22.5 x 18.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left 125/200, lower right O. Alt 74See Sold Price
Sold2022Alt, Otmar (*1940 Werningerode) - "Frühling", "Sommer", "Herbst" und "Winter", vier FarbpräAlt, Otmar (*1940 Werningerode) - "Frühling", "Sommer", "Herbst" und "Winter", vier Farbprägedrucke auf Bütten, jeweils unten rechts in Blei signiert "O.Alt", unten links num. 36/180, 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Otmar AltOtmar Alt 1940 Wernigerode - lebt und arbeitet in Hamm-Norddinker Acht Grafiken aus der Serien ''Menschen wie Katzen''. Farbserigrafie auf Karton, jeweils in Mappe der Edition Klenke. Je signiert rechSee Sold Price
Sold2019Otmar Alt (German, B. 1940) Submarine, Pencil SignedSize: 40" x 29" Otmar Alt 1940 was born at Wernigerode/Harz in 1940 and attended the master school for decorative and applied arts before enrolling at the Berlin Art AcaSee Sold Price
Sold20231940 Four O Clock at Iowa State Sketch Art DrawingJos E. Ainsworth, Artist signature on bottom right corner, Frame measures 22 1/4 x 24 1/2in, Drawing measures 15 x 17in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alt, Otmar (1940 Wernigerode) "August the Clown", silkscreen, signed lowerAlt, Otmar (1940 Wernigerode) "August the Clown", silkscreen, signed lower left, dated 1992 on reverse, 18x11cm, 38x29cm with glass frame *03/57 (internal) Alt, Otmar (1940 Wernigerode) "August der ClSee Sold Price
Sold2018OTMAR ALT SERIGRAPH 1970 MUNICH 1972 OLYMPICSOTMAR ALT (GERMAN, 1940-), SERIGRAPH, 1970, H 34", W 23", MUNICH 1972 OLYMPICS DESIGN FOR THE 1972 MUNICH OLYMPICS BY OTMAR ALT, SIGNED IN PRINT. FRAME SIZE 44" X 33". 1970.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of artist's porcelain, 3 piecGroup of artist's porcelain, 3 pieces, Rosenthal, Studio-Line, 20th century, design by Otmar Alt (b. 1940), polychrome decorations, couple's cups on saucers, form ''Cupola'', Love Cups no. 2, h. 7 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2023OTMAR ALT 1970 Signed AMOEBA ABSTRACT IN COLORS Lithograph, FramedOTMAR ALT 1970 Signed AMOEBA ABSTRACT IN COLORS Lithograph, . Framed size: 10.25 in. x 8.25 in.. ASKart: Otmar Alt (Born 1940) is active/lives in Germany. Otmar Alt is known for Painting on canvas andSee Sold Price
Sold2023OTMAR ALT 1970 Signed AMOEBA ABSTRACT IN COLORS Lithograph, FramedOTMAR ALT 1970 Signed AMOEBA ABSTRACT IN COLORS Lithograph, Framed. size: 1.25 x 8.25 in. x 10 in.; ASKart: Otmar Alt (Born 1940) is active/lives in Germany. Otmar Alt is known for Painting on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Otmar Alt (German, born 1940) Serigraphs"Fire-Flower" Signed, dated and numbered 'Otmar 1968 13/50'. "Die Wolkenziege" Signed, dated and numbered 'Otmar 1967 17/50'. 26 3/4" x 31"; 26" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2021Otmar Alt (German, b. 1940) Merlin mit roter NaseOtmar Alt (German, b. 1940) Merlin mit roter Nase Sculpture, 1989edition 36/99Rosenthal, Germany blown glass etched manufacturer's insignia together with artist's signature H 15 1/2 x Dia 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Otmar Alt (German, b. 1940) Fraulein von Mond,Otmar Alt (German, b. 1940) Fraulein von Mond, 1989edition 36/99Rosenthal, Germany blown glass etched manufacturer's insignia together with artist's signature H 15 1/2 x Dia 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Otmar AltOtmar Alt (German, b. 1940), "Berlin der Stiefelspecht," 1968, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, signed and titled stretcher bar verso, canvas: 38.5"h x 30"w, overall (framed): 39.5"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018OTMAR ALT ROSENTHAL PORCELAIN CYLINDER VASEStriking abstract modernist porcelain cylindrical form vase designed by Otmar Alt (GERMANY, born 1940) for Rosenthal, Germany. Measures approx. 7 1/4" tall x 3 3/4" diameter (18.4cm x 9.5cm).See Sold Price
Sold2018Otmar Alt 1968 painting The Mousebaron #2Alt, Otmar (German, born 1940), Der Mausebaron II (The Mousebaron No. #2), 1968, oil on canvas, 55 x 43.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, and signed and titled on stretcher bar reverse, ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otmar Alt print GermanOtmar Alt print 1974, German born 1940. Framed measures 12" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2021Alt, Otmar (geb.1940 Werningerode)Tiere der Nacht III. Aquatinta-Radierung, re. o. handschriftlich sign., dat. (19)74 und li. o. bez. e.a. 79x 60 cm. R.See Sold Price
Sold2023PRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1940 ca., Lampada a sospensionePRODUZIONE ITALIANA 1940 ca. Lampada a sospensione a dieci luci, struttura in ottone brunito su due piani, elementi a disco in vetro trasparente. cm Ø 70 x Alt. 100. AN ITALIAN SUSPENSION LAMP.See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO CHIESA (Attr.le), Lampada a sospensionePIETRO CHIESA (Attr.le) Produzione Italia 1940 ca. Lampada a sospensione in ottone, diffusore circolare in vetro a disco. cm Ø 60 x Alt. 140. A SUSPENSION LAMP ATTRIBUTABLE P. CHIESA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jennie Haddad One O'Clock, 1957Jennie Haddad (American, 1906-1996) One O'Clock, 1957 Oil on canvas 50 x 38 (in) 51.25 x 39.25 x 1.25 (in) Framed Signed and dated Jennie Haddad - 57, verso Titled, dated and signed, verso. Matthews GSee Sold Price
Jun 30APR57 GalleryMOVADO Military Style c. 1940 Stainless Steel Wristwatch w/ Two Date Dials Features - $15K APR$3,450
5 days LeftAzca AuctionsA MEN'S VINTAGE LECOULTRE Co 14K YELLOW GOLD MANUAL WRISTWATCH. JAEGER LECOULTRE.£360
5 days LeftAzca AuctionsA VERY RARE VINTAGE MEN’S HEUER STAINLESS STEEL MANUAL CHRONOGRAPH. WITH A TRITIUM DIAL (TESTED).£700
5 days LeftAzca AuctionsA VINTAGE VACHERON & CONSTANTIN MEN’S 18K YELLOW GOLD MANUAL WRISTWATCH. WITH CLASSIC CURVED LUGS.£2,400
5 days LeftAzca AuctionsA VINTAGE SUISSE MEN’S 18K ROSE GOLD MANUAL CHRONOGRAPH WRISTWATCH. TROPICAL DIAL.£360
5 days LeftAzca AuctionsAN ELEGANT VINTAGE MOVADO MEN’S 18K ROSE GOLD MANUAL WRISTWATCH. TRIPLE CALENDAR.£1,100
Jun 30APR57 GalleryWELSBRO Vintage 1940s 17 Jewel Gold-tone Wristwatch - $8K APR Value w/ CoA! ?$1,600
Jun 30APR57 GalleryBULLA Vintage C. 1940s Unisex Wristwatch in Stainless Steel - $6K APR Value w/ CoA!$1,025
Jun 30APR57 GalleryOMEGA Beautiful Vintage C. 1940's Stainless Steel Men's Watch - $8K APR w/ COA!$1,725
Jun 30APR57 GalleryTiffany & Co. Vintage 1940's Solid Yellow Gold Men's Wrist Watch -$16K APR w/COA$3,450
Jun 30APR57 GalleryOMEGA Vintage 1940's SG w/ Sub Second Silver Dial Unisex Watch - $6K APR w/ COA!$1,250
Jun 30APR57 GalleryCRAWFORD Vintage 1940's Rose Gold Wristwatch with Hooded Lugs & Subdial - $8K Appraisal Value! ?$1,375
Jun 30APR57 GalleryLONGINES Men's Vintage 1940's Watch w/Rare Pointed Arrow Lugs - $10K APR w/ COA!$1,725
Jun 30APR57 GalleryJAEGER LECOULTRE Vintage 1940's Bumper Chrono SS Men's Watch - $20K APR w/ COA!$6,900