Sold2019Bruni Krauskopf, German (1892-1960) Oil on BoardBruni Krauskopf, German (1892-1960) Oil on Board. Sight- L-28" x W-22", Frame- L-36" x W-30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Work on paper, Bruno KrauskopfBruno Krauskopf (German, 1892-1960), Woman in Masquerade, gouache on paper, signed lower right, sight: 16.5"h x 12.5"w, overall (with frame): 18"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Krauskopf (German, 1892-1960) Untitled mixedBruno Krauskopf (German, 1892-1960) Untitled mixed media on paper signed B. Krauskopf (lower left) 19 3/4 x 25 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Otto Kirchner Man Drinking Painting on PanelKirchner, Otto (German, 1887-1960) man with drink, oil on board, measuring 9 by 6.75 inches, in a period gold frame measuring 16 by 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Otto Kirchner Man Reading Painting on PanelKirchner, Otto (German, 1887-1960) man reading paper, oil on board, measuring 9 by 6.75 inches, in a period gold frame measuring 16 by 13 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Otto Nebel, German (1892-1973) PaintingOtto Nebel, German (1892-1973) Painting Mixed Media on Paper. "Ausgleich und Sonderung". Signed Lower Left & Dated 1936. Titled Lower Middle. Also, w/ Various Other Markings. Framed Under Glass. Has NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Otto Nebel (attrib.), Untitled AbstractOtto Nebel (attrib.), Untitled Abstract, Attributed to Otto Nebel (German, 1892-1973), oil on canvas, signed "Nebel" verso, 28"h x 39"l (sight), 29"h x 40"l (frame)See Sold Price
Sold20192 Etchings - Hans Klemke; American IndustrialHans Klemke, German - American (1892 - 1960); 2 American Industrial Etchings, each lightly hand colored, dated 1949; each initialed and dated in the plate and signed in pencil on lower margins; mattedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Otto Thamer (German, 1892-1975) Etching on Paper Man in a BoatSigned Otto Thamer (German, 1892-1975) Etching on Paper Man in a Boat. Signed & numbered 23/50 measures 12" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Brandt (German, 1828-1892), Three Children in aOtto Brandt (German, 1828-1892) Three Children in a Rustic Kitchen Signed "O. Brandt" l.l. Oil on canvas, 14 x 11 in. (35.0 x 28.5 cm), framed. Condition: Pinhole puncture l.c. edge, possible varnishSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Brandt Mother with Children Family Life Oil Painting on CanvasOtto Brandt (German, 1828-1892) This painting depicts a woman with two children, the younger of which is still an infant. Based on the decoration of the room and the infant's wicker crib, the family iSee Sold Price
Sold2018OTTO KIRCHNER OIL ON MASONITE, CA.OTTO KIRCHNER, (GERMAN, 887-1960), OIL ON MASONITE, CA. H 9 1/2", W 7 1/4" :Cardinal reading by lamp light. Signed upper right and marked "Munchen" 9Munich; framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Kirchner (DE 1887-1960) Late Night ReadingOtto Kirchner (German 1887-1960) Late Night Reading oil on board signed upper right 10 x 8"See Sold Price
SoldOTTO KIRCHNER (German, 1887-1960) To Your Hearth framed 37.0 x 30.5 x 6.0 cm (14 3/5 x 12 x 2 2/...OTTO KIRCHNER (German, 1887-1960) To Your Hearth signed 'Otto Kirchner / München' (upper right) oil on board 24.0 x 18.0 cm (9 7/16 x 7 1/16in). framed 37.0 x 30.5 x 6.0 cm (14 3/5 x 12 x 2 2/5See Sold Price
Sold2019OTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Fruhling inOTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Fruhling in Paris", oil on canvas, 19 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches, signed lower right "Otto Pippel" PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Long Island, New York. Tags: Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2019OTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Herbst", oilOTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Herbst", oil on board, 13 x 20 inches, signed lower right "Otto Pippel" PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Long Island, New York, NOTES: The artists' label is onSee Sold Price
2021American Modernist Abstract Artist Listed Otto BaerAmerican Modernist Abstract Artist Listed, Otto Baer, Abstract, Exhibited 1955, O/B, SLM, 16" x 20" / 25 1/2" x 29 1/2"Otto Baer (German-American, 1903-1960) artist primarily known for his landscapesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kurth, Otto (Amer., 1883-1965) Peconic NY Oil PaintingKurth, Otto (German-American, 1883-1965) Painting. “Spring in Jamesport.” Oil on Artist Board. Signed front lower left Kurth. Titled and inscribed on the reverse Spring in Jamesport L.I by Otto KuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Dix Lithograph Matthaus Evangelium 1960Dix, Otto (German, 1891-1969), Matthaus Evangelium, 1960, lithograph on paper, single sheet from the book Evangelium nach Matthaus which was published in an edition of 2000, full sheet 11.25 x 8.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Otto Nebel, Untitled (Abstract)ARTIST: Otto Nebel (1892-1973) MEDIUM: Collage DATE: 1960 DIMENSIONS: 7.125 x 8.5 in. (image); 17 x 18 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: LL outside image Kb. 27/1960, LR 1960-Nebel CONDITION: In excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MORGAN DENNIS GERMAN SHEPHERD DOG ETCHINGMorgan Dennis (1892-1960) Etching of a German Shepherd dog. Pencil signed. Plate 4 7/8" x 3 3/8" & 11" x 9.5" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Kirchner Oil on BoardOtto Kirchner oil on board, "Cardenal". 16.5 x 14.5 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1887 - 1960. German portrait and genre painter Otto Kirchner was born in 1887 in Eckartshausen, LowerSee Sold Price
Sold2018OTTO ECKMANN (German 1865-1902) A GLAZED STONEWARE VASEOTTO ECKMANN (German 1865-1902) A GLAZED STONEWARE VASE WITH PATINATED BRONZE MOUNTS, "WATERLILIES," THE MOUNTS ATTRIBUTED TO OTTO SCHULZ, BERLIN, DESIGNED CIRCA 1898, the stoneware vase of flattenedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Fleischmann Toomoo 3 Abstract CompositionFLEISCHMANN, Adolf, (German, 1892-1968): "Toomoo 3", abstract composition Gouache/Paper, signed, titled, and dated 1960 lower right, 25.25" x 18.5", framed 33" x 26.5". Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Oct 18Leitz Photographica AuctionASTRID KIRCHHERR (1938–2020) - John Lennon (with Stuart Sutcliffe in the background), Germany 1960€1,200