Sold2021Book, Otto Wagner Architecture, "Otto Wagner 1841-1918Book, Otto Wagner Architecture, "Otto Wagner 1841-1918 The Expanding City The Beginning Of Modern Architecture" by Heinz Geretsegger and Max Peintner (1979)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jugendstil Manner Glass Cabochon Set Ceiling LightJugendstil manner glass cabochon-set patinated brass ceiling light in the manner of Otto Wagner (Austrian, 1841-1918) with molded circular ceiling mount set with multicolored glass cabochons alternatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Wagner for J & J Kohn (Austrian, 1841-1918) PairOtto Wagner for J & J Kohn (Austrian, 1841-1918) Pair of Armchairs, c. 1902 polychromed beechwood manufacturer's label to seat back H 31 1/2 x W 22 x D 20 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Otto Wagner, 'Postsparkasse Vienna' Armchairs (2)OTTO WAGNER Pair of 'Postsparkasse Vienna' armchairs, ca. 1905 Ebonized bentwood, fabric. Designed for the Osterreichische Postsparkasse, Vienna, and produced by Gebruder Thonet, Vienna, AustrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Otto Wagner, ArmchairOtto Wagner Armchair Thonet-MundusAustria, c. 1902 / c. 1930lacquered wood 31.5 h x 21.5 w x 20 d in (80 x 55 x 51 cm) Partial paper manufacturer's label to underside 'Mundus Vienna AustSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otto Wagner, J&J Kohn, No. 714 ArmchairAustria, 1906/1920s bentwood, screws 32 1/4” x 24” x 21” 18 1/2” seat No. 714 armchair produced by Jacob and Josef Kohn, design attributed to Otto Wagner, with secessionist cutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grafton Tyler Brown (1841 - 1918) AmericanGrafton Tyler Brown (1841 - 1918) American Oil on Board Measure 12"in H x 19"in W and 17"in H x 24"in W with frame Known for: Topographic townscape, illustration, lithography Biography: The first recoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grafton Tyler Brown, 1841-1918, Old Faithful Geyser, Yellowstone National ParkGrafton Tyler Brown1841-1918Old Faithful Geyser, Yellowstone National Park1888oil on canvas board16 x 10 inchessigned and dated; titled verso, along with "spouts every 65 minutes to a height of fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grafton Tyler Brown paintingGrafton Tyler Brown (American, 1841-1918), Mountain Vista, 1891, oil on panel, signed and dated lower left, panel: 9.25"h x 12"w, overall (with frame): 13.5"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER CESAR CERIBELLI (French, 1841-1918)AFTER CESAR CERIBELLI (French, 1841-1918) cast patinated bronze likely depicting Cleopatra donning a peacock headdress and winged scarab necklace, mounted above an onyx plinth, signed on base verso 'CSee Sold Price
Sold2020CESAR CERIBELLI (French, 1841-1918)CESAR CERIBELLI (French, 1841-1918) cast non-patinated bronze sculpture likely depicting Cleopatra with a winged scarab necklace, signed on base verso 'C. Ceribelli Paris', 22.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Qing dynasty scroll by Miu Jiahui.A Chinese Qing dynasty scroll by Miu Jiahui. Miu, Jiahui (China, 1841-1918). Depicting flowers in a vase on a stand. With long inscription m.l. Signed and stamp marked after the inscription. 50 7/8" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Jean-Antoine Houdon (French, 1741-1828)19th century, Carrara marble bust of Diana, goddess of the hunt, carved by Cesar Ceribelli (Italian, 1841-1918), depicting the goddess gazing off to her right, with her upswept hair held in place by hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cesar Ceribelli, sculptureCesar Ceribelli, sculpture, Cesar Constantino Ceribelli (Italian/French, 1841-1918), Bust of Woman or Boy, carved white marble, etch signed "C. Ceribelli - Paris", to underside, gilt metal base plate,See Sold Price
Sold2021Cesar Ceribelli Bronze Bust of a MaidenCeribelli, after Cesar Constantino (French, 1841-1918), Bust of an Elegant Maiden, c.early 20th century, cast and patinated bronze bust on marble base, cast signature to back of shoulders, height 20.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Autograph Lot. Nobel Winners Medicine.Six Binders. Lot includes typed letter signed Camillo Golgi, signatures of Charles Nicolle, Julius Wagner-Jauregg, Karl Landsteiner, Otto Warburg, Edgar Douglas Adrian, Geoge Minot, William Parry MurpSee Sold Price
Sep 29Morean AuctionsDu Bois Hahnes Porter Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray GREEN CURTAIN RECTANGLE FORMAT 2 of 2$50(2 bids)
6 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSJapan. KAEMPFER. Histoire naturelle, civile, et ecclésiastique de l'Empire du Japon.€3,500
5 days LeftForum AuctionsWagner (Johann Martin) Bassorilievi antichi della Grecia o sia fregio del tempio di Apollo Epicurio£320
Sep 29Morean AuctionsDu Bois Hahnes Porter Pre-Prohibition Serving Tray GREEN CURTAIN RECTANGLE FORMAT 1 of 2$25(1 bid)
14 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONJeff LAMBEAUX ( 1852-1908) Attr. to ‘Les Lutteurs’ Sculpture in bronze with green patina,€400