Sold202412 Baltimore Repousse Sterling Silver Goblets12 Baltimore Repousse Sterling Silver Goblets. They weigh Over 80 troy oz Total.Each Goblet Measures 6 5/8 inches high No monogram Full repousse A.G Schultz Baltimore MakerSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Antique Ottoman Silver Lidded Serving DishesA Pair of Antique Ottoman Silver Lidded Serving Dishes Marked. Total weight: 2740 gr, total height: 17 cm, diameter: 30.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Iberian Celtic Gilt Silver Goblet, ex-Royal AthenaWestern Europe, Spain / Portugal, Iberian, Celtic culture, ca. 3rd to 2nd century BCE. A stippled wave motif gilt in a 21.7% gold adorns the rim of this stunning 89.65% silver Celtiberian goblet! TheSee Sold Price
Sold2022MIKHAIL CHEMIAKIN STERLING SILVER GOBLET, C. 2000A very fine sterling silver goblet designed by Mikhail Chemiakin, Russian, born 1943. The goblet is formed as a Petrushka figure holding a miniature goblet, raised on a gadrooned base. Features a giltSee Sold Price
Sold2020A silver goblet, China, Qing Dynasty, 1800sEmbossed and chiselled silver with an embossed naturalistic decor and engravings. H 27cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A CHINESE SILVER GOBLET, WANG HING & CO, CANTON AND SHANGHAI, ATTRIBUTED TO LATE QING DYNASTYA CHINESE SILVER GOBLET, WANG HING & CO, CANTON AND SHANGHAI, ATTRIBUTED TO LATE QING DYNASTY (1644-1912), 1854-1925, the cup with rolled edge over a profuse repoussé scene of an emperor in his cSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 19TH CENTURY OTTOMAN SILVER THREAD AND SILK EMBROIDERED QURANIC CURTAINA 19TH CENTURY OTTOMAN SILVER THREAD AND SILK EMBROIDERED QURANIC CURTAIN the black ground profusely embroidered in silver thread, with applied panels in pink and gold coloured silk, the upper sectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022(3Pc) Antique Ottoman Silver SetDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Antique Turkish Ottoman silver set, features a pair of candle holders with intricate floral motifs and open-work trellis decorated bases. An open-work floral base with inner gold vaSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3Pc) Antique Ottoman Silver SetDESCRIPTION: (3Pc) Antique Turkish Ottoman silver set, features a pair of candle holders with intricate floral motifs and open-work trellis decorated bases. An open-work floral base with inner gold vaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dutch Jewish Silver GobletA c.1880 Dutch Jewish lidded silver Kiddush cup. Bearing a Hebrew dedication. Decorated with geometrical engravings. Height: 22.5 cm. Hallmarked. See: Sotheby's sale no. IS9604, Tel Aviv, 10.08.96, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Sterling Silver Goblets Baltimore Silver Co.Baltimore Sterling Co. "Baltimore Rose" pattern. Total weight is 28.2ozt Each goblet is 6 3/4" tall x 3 1/4" across at lip Condition: All goblets are in very good condition. Some tarnishing throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2017Japanese Silver Goblet Form Vase, Meiji PeriodJapanese Silver Goblet Form Vase The lobbed vessel decorated with a various flowering trees, stamped. Meiji Period {Height: 12 inches (30.5 cm); Total Weight: 48 ounces (1360.5 g)} [Minor wear]See Sold Price
Sold2016A SILVER GOBLET BY BEZALEL. Israel, c. 1950.A SILVER GOBLET BY BEZALEL. Israel, c. 1950. On round beaded base with applied beading and wirework design. The upper portion hand hammered with interior gilding. With applied plaques. 5.9” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019A RARE AMERICAN SILVER GOBLET, CORNELIUS WYNKOOP, NEWThe goblet with elongated bowl on a baluster turned stem, a flat disc at the mid-point, joined to an inverted dish form base on a flat foot rim. Hallmark of "WK" over "C" in a heart-shaped punch. WeigSee Sold Price
SoldAn Ottoman silver scribe's pencase (divit) by Fenni Turkey, Period of Abdülmecid I (reg. 18...An Ottoman silver scribe's pencase (divit) by Fenni Turkey, Period of Abdülmecid I (reg. 1839-1861 AD) of oblong form with hinged lid and bombe-shaped ink-pot, decorated to each end and to the edSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & Co. JAPANESQUE SILVER GOBLETAESTHETIC TIFFANY & Co. STERLING SILVER & MIXED METAL JAPANESQUE GOBLET WITH INSECTS - 3 1/2" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016A LARGE STERLING SILVER GOBLET BY LUDWIG WOLPERT. NewA LARGE STERLING SILVER GOBLET BY LUDWIG WOLPERT. New York, c. 1970. In modernist form. With applied cut out letters “THE NATION THAT SANCTIFIES THE SEVENTH (DAY). Marked Wolpert and sterling. 7.9��See Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE OTTOMAN SILVER PRAYER BEADS, LATE 19TH CENTURYConsisting of 33 circular beads plus three extra small beads at the end with large tapering bead, each silver bead is carved to both sides with a name of the beautiful names of Allah, set between a baSee Sold Price
Sold2016A MONUMENTAL NIELLO SILVER GOBLET. Russian, 1860. OnA MONUMENTAL NIELLO SILVER GOBLET. Russian, 1860. On round base with alternating niello and bright cut tear drop design. The upper portion with alternating city scenes. Marked. 7.6” tall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Alt Wien Silver Goblet, 1884.16 cm. tall, 6.5 cm. diameter, 0.137 kgs. Elegant goblet with Alt-Wien hallmarks. A historic coin from 1729 was soldered into the goblet. The front of the goblet features the obverse of the coin withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chinese Chi Chang Export Silver GobletDESCRIPTION: Antique Canton export silver goblet by Chi Chang featuring a repousse design around the bowl depicting two dragons among clouds pursuing a flaming jewel. Piece is decorated with a repoussSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG YEHUDA WOLPERT (NY/GERMANY/ISRAEL, 1900-1981) JUDAICA SILVER GOBLETMid-20th c. Sterling Silver Modernist Lidded Passover Goblet, designed by sculptor Ludwig Wolpert, with pierced Hebrew characters that spell out "Borei Pri Hagafen" below the bowl, and "Eliyahu HanaviSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ottoman Silver & Filigree BucklesDESCRIPTION: An assortment of antique Ottoman silver buckles and amulets with coral and turquoise inlaid designs. Each piece mounted in a gold toned shadow box frame. CIRCA: 19th Cent. DIMENSIONS: (FrSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Egyptian silver goblet, Cairo circa 1890 by Markar Gulian£150
4 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLC2PC Stebbins & Gerardus Boyce Coin Silver Goblets$150(2 bids)
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver goblet, Shanghai circa 1900, marked Ning Zhao£700
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th century Chinese export unmarked silver goblet, Canton circa 1890£500
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Japanese silver goblet or standing cup, Yokohama circa 1920 retailed by Kuhn£1,500
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver goblet or small standing cup, Canton circa 1920, marked£400
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Elizabeth II modernist sterling silver goblet, Sheffield 1977 by Brian Asquith (1930-2008)£500
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsA mid to late 19th century Chinese export silver goblet, Canton circa 1870-80, marked Feng Zhao Ji,£500
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver goblet, Shanghai circa 1920, marked Zhao Ji, retailed by£400