Sold2017JACOBI & JENKINS FINE SS OVAL TRAYJacobi &Jenkins Fine sterling silver oval tray. Baltimore Makers Sterling 925/1000. Very ornate pattern. Measures approx 14 5/8" x 10 5/8" w. Ornate pattern.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jacobi & Jenkins sterling silver repousse oval dishJacobi & Jenkins sterling silver repousse oval dish with embossed floral designed border, c. 1900, 15" wide, 10.5" high, 23 troy ouncesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jacobi & Jenkins Makers Sterling Silver TrayDESCRIPTION: Jacobi & Jenkins Makers sterling silver repousse serving tray featuring a heavily decorated border in a floral motif. Signed on the bottom Jacobi & Jenkins Makers 925/1000 Fine Baltimore"See Sold Price
Sold2020AMERICAN WHITING STERLING 12" OVAL SERVICE TRAYAmerican sterling silver oval service tray, Whiting Manufacturing Co., c.1915, model no 6012, approx 12"l, 9.5"w, 15.96ozt Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2016GORHAM STERLING SILVER TRAY 20TH C.GORHAM STERLING SILVER TRAY, 20TH C., L 20":Gorham, Rhode Island, 20th century. Of oval form, having chased foliate rim with two cartouches. One cartouche with monogram. With maker's marks and "43377/See Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN PIET HEIN ECLIPSE TRAY, no. 1146CSimple oval form sterling silver tray with turned lip. Designed by Piet Hein, Georg Jensen. Danish, c.1970. 1,257g L. 41 cm (16 1/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2017A grouping of six pieces of American 19th CenturyA grouping of six pieces of American 19th Century sterling silver, the largest piece being a Jacobi & Jenkins tray with repousse floral and leaf decoration, having recessed central panel, dimensions 6See Sold Price
Sold2022English Chippendale Sterling Silver TrayAn 18th C. English Chippendale sterling silver tray of oval form with chased design and ball and claw feet. Monogrammed and inscribed with date of Feb 22 1789. 1 in tall x 6-3/4 in wide x 5 in deep. ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Gorham Sterling Silver Tray 42.6TozGorham sterling silver oval tray. Monogrammed JBC. 16.5"L x 11.75"W. 42.6 troy ounces. Marked: Gorham, Sterling,E916, 16 1/2 in, and fully hallmarked. Condition report: major scratches in center. PleaSee Sold Price
Sold20245-Piece Baltimore Repousse Sterling Silver Tea Set, c. 1900Jacobi & Jenkins sterling silver tea service in an allover rose and floral repousse pattern. 5 pieces including a coffee pot, tea pot, creamer, covered sugar bowl with scrolled handles, and waste bowlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver and Glass GroupingA six-piece grouping to include three Jacobi & Jenkins repoussé sterling-topped cut glass containers; a small Jacobi & Jenkins repoussé tray; a Whiting matchbox; and a sterling and glass flask wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Mexican Sterling Silver Handled TrayHand hammered sterling silver oval tray with baroque design lip and double handles. Stamped STERLING, HECHO EN MEXICO DF, with maker's mark (possibly ACE Guadalajara). Mid 20th C. Good condition. 846See Sold Price
Sold2021Reed & Barton Francis I Repousse Sterling TrayReed & Barton Francis I repousse sterling silver oval-shaped tray, decorated with fruit and foliate motif. Hallmarked on underside with identifier "X568". Measures 11.75"L x 7.25"W x 1.25"H. Weight -See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Bread Tray, Gorham, Late 19th C.A late 19th century sterling silver bread tray by Gorham, showing a lobed oval body with a pierced rim. Minor bruising. Length 12.5", weight 284 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE C. 1900 AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TRAYA fine American Tiffany quality sterling silver tray, ca 1910. The oval well is surrounded by the rim richly decorated with raised scrolls and floral motifs. Marked Sterling, 111 20 IN, and the unknowSee Sold Price
Sold2020A MASSIVE STERLING SILVER TRAY BY THEODORE B STARR.A MASSIVE STERLING SILVER TRAY BY THEODORE B STARR. American, c. 1897. Oval in shape. The border with embossed scrolling design. The back with a dedication dated to 1897. Light knife marks are evidentSee Sold Price
Sold20176 STERLING BALTIMORE REPOUSSE SOUP SPOONSSix Jenkins & Jenkins, Baltimore Sterling Silver Dessert/Oval Soup Spoons in their Repousse Pattern c. 1910. Each Measures 7 1/8" long. Weight on all 320 grams. Good condition, monogrammed MKR to backSee Sold Price
Sold2023Buccellati Sterling Silver TrayBuccellati Sterling Silver Tray Last half 20th century Fluted oval. Length 14 3/4 inches, approximately 24 ounces. C The Alice Kwartler CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Baltimore Repoussé Sterling Silver DishesTwo Baltimore Repoussé Sterling Silver Dishescirca 1900, both with mark of Jacobi & Jenkins and matching period script monogram; the first a shallow oval dish (13 1/2 x 9 5/8 in.); the second a boaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Towle Sterling Silver Dresser TrayTowle Sterling Silver Dresser Tray 20th Century Oval with pierced flat border. Length 12 inches, approximately 11 ounces. C The Alice Kwartler CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Victorian sterling silver serving trayLarge Victorian sterling silver serving tray, London, 1872, mark of Goldsmiths Alliance Ltd and silversmith Samuel Smily, the oval tray with raised and beaded serpentine rim, C-scroll handles, engraveSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Sterling Silver Two-Handled TrayAmerican Sterling Silver Two-Handled Tray 20th Century Oval with chased floral sprays. Length over handles 27 inches (68.5 cm), approximately 106 ounces. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Sterling Silver Two-Handled TrayGerman Sterling Silver Two-Handled Tray Early 20th Century Oval, the border chased with floral sprays, with scroll rim. Length over handles 26 1/4 inches, approximately 63 ounces. C The Alice KwartlerSee Sold Price
810 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsRepousse Sterling Silver Sardine Fork by Jacobi & Jenkins 5 Tine 6.125 in$10
3 days LeftJasper5219th Century George III Antique Sterling Silver Oval Tray London 1793 Thomas Hannam & John Crouch II$6,000
9 hrs LeftHolabird Western Americana CollectionsOval Large Silver Plate Footed Serving Tary [183225]$10
1 day LeftBidhausJacobi & Jenkins Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver 2-Pc Roast Carving Set 14.5in Knife 11.5in Fork$10
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsJacobi & Jenkins Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver 2-Pc Roast Carving Set 14.5in Knife 11.5in Fork$10