Sold2018Overland Flyer Passenger TrainMade by Hafner circa 1920's. Made of Steel and Tin. 28" Long. Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER #5144 PASSENGER TRAIN SETGreat early Hafner Overland Flyer Train Set includes clockwork Locomotive with Tender, Passenger Car, Baggage Car, and Observation Car. Plus Track. Set is all original and in wonderful condition. WindSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hornby Prewar litho First Class passenger cars x 2,Hornby Prewar litho First Class passenger cars x 2, in C7. Dorfan Prewar pullman passenger cars and red litho x 2 and American Flyer Prewar overland flyer litho light blue passenger cars, with all iteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hafner Steam Line Wind-Up Toy TrainHafner's Railways Overland Flyer M-10000 with 3 passenger cars, box, and 8-pieces of track. Very rare, does work, missing cover over battery-operated light. 1 connect tab missing.See Sold Price
Sold20232- HAFNER WINDUP TRAINS SETS1. Overland Flyer streamline set. Working engine, 2- Passenger cars and Observation car. Has crazing to roof paint. 2. Hafner set 58, working Engine, Tender, and 3 cars. Includes set box. Very Good-ExSee Sold Price
Sold2018TWO HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER PASSENGER SETS2493. TWO HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER PASSENGER SETS | O gauge. Loco & tender 11" l.See Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer passenger train setAmerican Flyer passenger train set, includes Nos. 477 and 480 diesel engines, silver Pullman No. 661 car, New Haven Railway Express Agency Nos. 651 and 718, and red Pullmans Nos. 652 and 654, with addSee Sold Price
Sold2019THREE AMERICAN FLYER PASSENGER TRAIN SETS355. THREE AMERICAN FLYER PASSENGER TRAIN SETS | O gauge, Loco & Tender 11" l. | All Original Condition. | $225 - $450See Sold Price
Sold2021HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, black painted, stamped steel loco, windup working, 1181 tender w/mahogany frame, tender floor has surface oxidation, 2 Toy-Mfrs-USA coaches, 1 has mahogany frame, ca 1917-1920, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2021BOXED HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER PASSENGER SET220. BOXED HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER PASSENGER SET | O Gauge, wind-up. | Loco & tender | Box is distressed with tears, headlight is replaced, overall in All Original Condition. | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2022HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER PASSENGER SET170. HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER PASSENGER SET | O gauge, wind-up. | Loco 8" l. | Loco (VG Cond.), cars (Exc. Cond.) | $150 - $300See Sold Price
Sold2015Hafner Overland Flyer Passenger set in boxO gauge set in printed box with clockwork steam loco with battery operated headlamp, 4 wheel red tender, baggage, coach and observation with battery operated light e & t - 11.25" l., cars 5.5" l.See Sold Price
Sold2016HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, ca 1920s, 110 loco, cast iron, windup working, 1190 tender, litho tin, Adams baggage, 2 Pullmans, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of American Flyer Passenger Train CarsGrand Canyon, Pullman, pikes peak and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER TRAIN SET0 ga, 109 loco, cast iron, windup working, 1181 tender, 3 coaches, C5-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, 110 loco, cast iron, windup working, 1190 Chicago Northwestern tender, green baggage, coach & obsv, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2017HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, 109 cast iron loco, windup working, 1190 tender, 2 #86 coaches, 88 obsv, ca 1920s, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022HAFNER OVERLAND FLYER TRAIN SETO ga, 110 cast iron loco, windup working, PRR tender, baggage car, obsv, C6-7.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of American Flyer Passenger Train CarsHamilton, Columbus, New Haven and moreSee Sold Price
Sold2018American Flyer Passenger TrainMade by American Flyer circa 1920's. Made of Tin (Engine Cast Iron). 28" Long. Excellent Condition (Locomotive not working).See Sold Price
Sold2018Overland Flyer TrainAmerican circa 1920's. Made of Tin. 16" Long. Fine Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2019LOT OF AMERICAN FLYER & OVERLAND FLYER TRAINS352. LOT OF AMERICAN FLYER & OVERLAND FLYER TRAINS | O gauge, wind-up 6 1/2" l. | Loco missing key, one tender has restored base. | $125 - $250See Sold Price
Sold2015American Flyer O-Gauge Misc Lot.Includes two locomotives, one NYC tender, seven Overland Flyer passenger cars, one NY Flyer passenger. Condition (Excellent).See Sold Price
Sold2022Prewar Ives O Gauge cast iron loco 1190 IC Overland FlyerPrewar Ives O Gauge key wind cast iron steam locomotive with 1190 IC Illinois Central Central Mississippi Valley Route Railroad lithographed tinplate tender and three Overland Flyer passenger cars, twSee Sold Price