Sold2020Walter E. Spradbery (British, 1889-1969) Guildford,Guildford - Picturesque and Historic...Southern Railway 1931 artist's name printed in image; printed Waterlow & Sons, Ltd., London 40 x 25 in. PLUS Sydney Lee (British, 1866-1949) FountaSee Sold Price
Sold2019E.W. HASLEHURST (1866-1949) WATERCOLORERNEST WILLIAM HASLEHURST (BRITISH,1866-1949) WATERCOLOR. depicting men walking down alley stairs with donkeys. Measures overall 23 1/2" height by 18" width.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sydney Lee "On the Meditteranean" Woodcut on PaperSydney Lee (British, 1866-1949) "On the Mediterranean," signed in image, signed in pencil lower right "Sydney Lee," edition # 19 / 50, woodcut on paper. Image: 8.25" H x 10" W; frame: 15.25" H x 17" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Morley Fletcher, Ducks in the garden, 1901Frank Morley Fletcher (British/American, 1866-1949)Ducks in the garden, 1901oil on canvassigned lower right M F and dated, pencil inscribed Morely Fetcher twice to reverse16 x 10in (40.5 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Gay Yorke (1817-1892), BARK MOKANNA IN A GALE, 1866WILLIAM GAY YORKE (1817-1892), BRITISH/CANADIANBARK MOKANNA IN A GALE, 1866Oil on canvas; signed “Wm York” lower right, titled, dated and inscribed: “Bark Mokanna in a gale / in Lat.See Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of Three British PaintingsGeorge Willis-Pryce (1866-1949), Autumn Landscape with River, signed lower right "G. Willis Pryce", oil on canvas, 8 x 12 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 12-3/4 x 16-7/8 in.; Highland Landscape,See Sold Price
Sold2016British Canadian Campaign PairPair of Queen Victoria silver campaign medals for use in Canada. The first, 1866 Fenian Raid bar with suspender but no ribbon, named on edge, Fine condition. The second, 1885 Northwest Canada with SasSee Sold Price
Sold202118 Misc Foreign CoinsIncludes 1932 Filipinas 5 Centavo, 1949 Canadian 10 cent piece, 2 additional silver coins, 1904 and 1917 British Large Cents, 1920 and 1932 Canadian 1 cent piece and more. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victoria P.H. RAMSAY (1886-1974) BritishVictoria Patricia Helena Ramsay, "Autumn Effect-Azaleas, at Ribsden Holt", gouache, dedication and full signature verso, dated 1949, 8" x 8.5". Provenance: Enid Strathearn Hendrie Owen (1888-1968) lonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tony Cragg (British, 1949- ) "Bust"DESCRIPTION: Tony Cragg (British, 1949- ) "Bust" tin on plexiglass limited edition sculpture. Edition of 75. Originally purchased from Yorkshire Sculpture Park. Comes with hand signed COA. CIRCA: 20thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Owen Staples Toronto Canada Impressionist Oil Painting SignedOwen Staples Toronto Canada Impressionist Oil Painting Signed, O/C, house construction with industry in background, signed, 11 x 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015George Heriot (c.1759-1839) British/Canadian. 'Caan', aGeorge Heriot (c.1759-1839) British/Canadian. 'Caan', a Topographical View of the Town, Watercolour, Inscribed and Dated '20th April 1820', 5 x 8". "See Sold Price
Sold2022Kiefer Sutherland signed 10x8 colour photo. Sutherland (born 21 December 1966) is a British-CanadianKiefer Sutherland signed 10x8 colour photo. Sutherland (born 21 December 1966) is a British-Canadian actor. He is best known for his starring role as Jack Bauer in the Fox drama series 24 (2001-2010,See Sold Price
2023Huge Victorian Scottish Oil Painting Cattle Watering Majestic Highland Loch 1896 1896Description: The Highland Landscape by Joel B. Owen (British, signed and dated 1896) oil painting on canvas: 30 x 40 inches original antique gilt frame: 41 x 51 inches condition: overall very good andSee Sold Price
Sold2019Frank Morley FletcherFrank Morley Fletcher (1866-1949 Ojai, CA) 'Wiston River'', circa 1916, signed in pencil lower right: Morley Fletcher, color woodcut on laid Japan paper under glass, plate size: 8.25'' H x 14.5''. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2023William Owen (UK,1769-1825) oil painting antiqueARTIST: William Owen (British, 1769 - 1825) NAME: Portrait of Girl MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Relined. Few small paint losses mostly along upper edge. Minor craquelure. Few small scattered inpaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Elizabeth Butterworth (British, b. 1949) Scarlet Macaw, Cuban Macaw & Feathers of Scarlet MacawElizabeth Butterworth (British, b. 1949) Scarlet Macaw, Cuban Macaw & Feathers of Scarlet Macaw gouache, pen and ink, and pencil on paper 13 1/4 x 18 inches. Property from the Carmen S. Holeman TrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Blacker (British, born 1949) Horse and Jockey 41cm (16 1/8in) longPhilip Blacker (British, born 1949) Horse and Jockey signed with initials, dated and numbered 'P.B 77 5/6' (on base) bronze with a brown patina 41cm (16 1/8in) long Footnotes: Provenance William ShandSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Stezaker (British, born 1949); Mask XX ('Bird Mask');John Stezaker (British, born 1949) Mask XX ('Bird Mask'), 2006 Collage comprised of a found postcard and a found gelatin silver print; mounted, signed, titled, and dated in pencil on the reverse, framSee Sold Price
BonhamsAbbey Altson (British, 1866-1949) Missing her beloved 40 1/4 x 26 1/8in (102.4 x 66.5cm)$2,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanSybil Andrews (British/Canadian, 1898-1992) Hyde Park, 1931; printed 1981$3,000
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPiedmont, NC Earthenware Storage Jar, Circa 1920.$50
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOvoid Glazed Earthenware Vase Stamped J.H. Owen.$150
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesArthur Wardle, British (1864-1949), Terrier and Rabbit, oil on canvas$2,000
Sep 30Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySold Out Al Hogue Magnificent Romance Limited Edition Framed Canvas$1(1 bid)