Sold2022(6) Tobacco & Cigar TinsLarus & Bro, Travellers Companion, Richmond Mixture, Cameron's, P&H, Rothenberg & Schloss, all have large amounts of paint wear, some have dented lidsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Cast Iron Trivets, Clock and Tin (5)There are five items including three cast iron trivets - Strause Gas Iron Co. Philadelphia, Enterprise Manufacturing Co. Phila (cracked), Double point iron trivet, Mapacuba cigar tin (approx 5.25"H),See Sold Price
Sold2015Hallmarked Sterling Antique Fancy Repousse Frame.Hallmarked Sterling Antique Fancy Repousse Frame. Velvet Back. Ornate figural frame with heart and cherub details. Marked KFLd. Hallmarked lion, head. P.-- Dimensions: H: 8.25 inches: W: 7 inches: D:See Sold Price
Sold2022BOWLING PINS, PLASTER NATIVE AMERICAN AND STAG.Twentieth century. Plaster Native American countertop advertising figure. Repair and wear, missing item from right hand. Possibly from a cigar store, 17.25"h. Plaster stag head on shield back, repaireSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) AMERICAN E.C. POWDER TINSNO. 1 SMOKELESS SHOTGUN POWDER (OAKLAND, BERGEN CO. NJ) AND NEW E.C. IMPROVED SMOKELESS POWDER (WILMINGTON, DE) TIN LITHO. 5 1/2" H. Terms: PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Call Again 5c cigar tobacco tin metal signTop left hole ripped, scratches throughout . 36" H x 12" W.See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Deco Figural Desk Cigar Countertop LighterArt deco figural desk cigar countertop lighter. Chrome horse head. Striker lighter. Ref: Antique Cigar Cutters and Lighters. P. 99. Dimensions: H-5".See Sold Price
Sold2021(8) Tin and Iron Table Items(8) Tin and iron table items to include NK Fairbank & Co Lard Compound boar head embossed covered tin, punched holes at underside, 6-1/4" H, "Penn Serial No. D-2" 1 qt liq'd can, handled pitcher, 9" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016CIGAR RELATED SMOKING ITEM GROUPINGDimensions: Largest Box H 3" x W 7.25" x D 5.5" Nine pieces, an assortment of ashtrays (one sterling silver), a card of vintage cigar holders and three vintage cigar tins. 1920s-contemporary.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze Cigar Cutter w/ 3 Size HolesBronze Cigar Cutter w/ 3 Size Holes. Bottom is Marked "WT&S". Ref: Antique Cigar Cutters and Lighters. P. 77. Dimensions: H-3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Cenedese Italian Murano Scavo Glass VaseCenedese Italian Murano art glass vase or planter in scavo technique with applied lion head prunts. 9.25" H x 12" diameter. 0.75" hole to underside, possibly for drainage.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) MANNER OF JAMES MONT SLIPPER CHAIRSArmless lounge chairs with ebonized frames, in the manner of James Mont, c. 1960's. Dimensions: H 28" x W 22.5" x D 25.5" x SH 16". Condition: One chair base previously reattached, with new holes drilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Near Pair of Angel-Molded Lead PlantersNear Pair of Angel-Molded Lead Planters third quarter 18th century, English, the angels standing contrapposto on domed bases, supporting oval reeded planters on the tops of their heads. h. 25-1/2" toSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair New England Tin Mirrored Wall Candle SconcesPair of New England Tin Mirrored Wall Candle Sconces, Nineteenth Century. Each circular mirrored back fitted with a tin nozzle and crimped drip-pan. H: 8.75 in., W: 7.875 in., D: 5.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY RED-BREASTED MERGANSER, NEW JERSEYEARLY RED-BREASTED MERGANSER DRAKE, New Jersey. Very weathered paint and fair structural condition. Carved in the style of H.V. Shourds. Overall wear to body and head. Hole in back that extends througSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tin Decorated Pie Safe w/ PA Dutch DesignTin hole punched PA Dutch design, four shelves inside, missing one hinge pin. Approx 39.25" H x 31.5" W x 17" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024ROCHESTER OPTICAL NEW MODEL WITH CARRY CASERochester Optical Co. New Model Improved View, housed in wood carry case with plate, case approx 11"h, 12"w, 7.25"d, 7.5lbs **Provenance: Collection of Sam Westfall, Texas, Kansas including a huge quaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Saint HeadPhilippine Saint Carved Wood Statue Saint Head 5.25"H x 2.75"W No Reserve Buyer pays shipping. This item ships from New York, NY.See Sold Price
Sold201728. GORGEOUS SIMON & HALBIG 939 CLOSED-MOUTH BISQUE28. GORGEOUS SIMON & HALBIG 939 CLOSED-MOUTH BISQUE DOLL. Marks: S 15 H 939. 25". Solid-dome bisque socket head with stringing holes, blue paperweight eyes, painted lashes, feathered brows, pierced eaSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAC THE TURTLE WITH THE BARRELYone Japan; litho tin, cloth and plastic; battery op; works; hands broke off; original box taped, holes; box is P; normal wear; H-9", VGSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large-Scale French Painted Tin Bull's HeadLarge-Scale French Painted Tin Bull's Head fourth quarter 19th century, probably from a French butcher's shop, carefully articulated, with a collar around its neck. h. 20-1/2", w. 21", d. 16-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of Four Small Figural Pottery itemsLot of four small figural Pottery items. Lion L 4-1/2" H 2" D 2-1/4" , Squirrel H 2-1/2" W 1-1/2" D 1-1/8" , Pipe Head portrait of "President C P /Frank Pierce", H 1-5/8" 2" D 1-1/4" and Bird whistle,See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Napoleon Tin Antique Cigar SignNapoleon tin antique cigar sign (not a reproduction). Dented and sold in as is condition. (30.5"l x 9.25"h) From the Oneida Estate.See Sold Price
Oct 02The Buddha Gallery9th-11thC(PAIR) Burma Mon Style Bronze Buddhas w/dif. Mudras- NEW PHOTOS$5,500