Sold2018ISAAC D. CUSTER ST. LOUIS, MISSOURI COIN SILVERA fiddle pattern spoon signed I.D. Custer, St. Louis. M.45 ozt. Measures 5.75 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2018A COLLECTION FIDDLE PATTERN COIN SILVER FLATWAREForty-one pieces include: Six 8.25-inch spoons, signed M.S. Smith and marked coin: Eleven M.S. Smith teaspoons marked coin; Eighteen teaspoons with various maker's marks; and Six coin silver forks, thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fiddle Pattern Coin Silver Dessert ForksFiddle pattern, 6 coin silver dessert forks, engraved with initials on front handle, stamped 'Kinsey'. Weight 8.190 oztCondition: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2017Three Antique Fiddle Pattern Coin Silver Spoons, 19th CItem: Three Fiddle Pattern Antique Coin Silver Spoons Maker/Designer: Lincoln & Foss; Palmer & Bachelders; Sanborn Origin: USA Date/Period: Mid-19th C Silver Purity: Coin Silver .900 Size: 3 1/2 to 7See Sold Price
Sold2017JOSEPH SEYMOUR SHELL BOWL COIN SILVER LADLE CA. 1835A 'Tipped' or 'Fiddle' pattern coin silver punch ladle with shell form bowl and stamped touch marks for Joseph Seymour, New York circa 1835 - 1887. Measures 12 inches, weight 4.25 ounces troy. We happSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Early American Coin Silver Serving SpoonsDESCRIPTION: Pair of early American coin silver fiddle pattern serving spoons, each featuring an engraved crest of a ship. Each marked at underside with "SW", probably the mark of Samuel Waters, SamueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seven P. Garrett 1825 Coin Silver SpoonsSeven P. Garrett, Philadelphia fiddle-handle coin silver teaspoons circa 1825. Monogrammed on the handle. Marked P. Garrett. 7in long. 8.29 ozt. | Local and NYC curbside delivery details and internatiSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Gorham Partial Gilt Coin Silver Bust Pattern PA Gorham Partial Gilt Coin Silver Bust Pattern Pie Server</See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT ASSORTED COIN SILVER FLATWARE, FIDDLE PATTERNLOT ASSORTED COIN SILVER FLATWARE, FIDDLE PATTERN, W. 17.6 OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2019A coin silver group of Fiddle pattern spoonsComprising: pair tablespoons, monogrammed, retailed by James Mix Jr. set 6 teaspoons, Wood & Hughes, engraved: H. Gorham; another set of 6 teaspoons, N & S, engraved as preceding; a dessert spoon, monSee Sold Price
Sold202010 Coin Silver Fiddle Back Spoons by P. Miller10 coin silver Fiddle Back spoons by silversmith Pardon Miller, American (1797-1852). Total weight 215 grams. Measures 6"L. Condition report: surface wear commensurate with age, 4 have monograms and tSee Sold Price
Sold202311 Pieces Coin Silver of Vicksburg, Mississippi interestEleven (11) coin silver spoons and forks of Vicksburg, Mississippi interest. 1st & 2nd items: Two Coin Silver Forks, fiddle thread pattern, one with incuse mark DOWNING, MOODY & CO., with small rubbedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Glaze & Radcliff, South Carolina, Four Coin Silver TeasLot 96 Glaze & Radcliff, Columbia, South Carolina, Four Coin Silver Teaspoons Glaze & Radcliff, Columbia, South Carolina, (1848-1851) four coin silver teaspoons fiddle back pattern engraved MLM on froSee Sold Price
Sold201825 pcs sterling and coin silver incl. KY25 pieces coin silver and sterling silver flatware, including 12 coin silver spoons of Kentucky interest. Includes six (6) fiddle pattern teaspoons marked A. Fairleigh in banner (Andrew Fairleigh, worSee Sold Price
Sold201515 pcs Virginia Coin silver flatwareFifteen pieces Virginia coin silver. Includes: 8 teaspoons and 1 dessert spoon with fiddle pattern handles marked W. Mitchell Jr. in banner (William Mitchell Jr., Richmond, b. 1795 - d. 1852); 6 OliveSee Sold Price
Sold2016J. Walter Coin Silver LadleJacob Walter, Washington D.C., large fiddle pattern ladle with round bowl 13" L, 5.8 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2018E. Mead Co. Antique Coin Silver Forks - 11.39ozA selection of 8 antique E. Mead & Co. coin silver tableforks in the Threaded Fiddle pattern. The spoons are embellished with beautiful scripted monogrammed initials to the handle ends. Marked E. MeadSee Sold Price
Sold2021Riggs Paris KY Silver Cream Ladle & 4 spoons5 pieces coin silver by Benjamin McKenny Riggs, working Paris, Kentucky 1825-1839. Includes 1 coffin end cream ladle, 2 fiddle pattern tablespoons,1 fiddle teaspoon and 1 fiddle swell teaspoons, all mSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Three Piece Peter Krider Medallion Pattern CoiA Three Piece Peter Krider Medallion Pattern Coin Silver YoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harrodsburg KY Coin Silver Gravy LadleKentucky coin silver gravy ladle with scarce Harrodsburg mark for William M. Sharrard, working Harrodsburg c. 1859, and Henderson, Louisville, and Princeton 1855-1879+. Fiddle swell pattern with tiptSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. Beauvais St. Louis Agricultural Coin Silver Julep CupSt. Louis, Missouri agricultural coin silver julep cup or beaker, with reeded footring and flared reeded lip, marked on underside R. BEAUVAIS in rectangle, and ST. LOUIS in second rectangle (Rene BeauSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAssembled Partial Coin and Sterling Silver "Fiddle Thread" Pattern Flatware Service Most 19th$400
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA Victorian Scottish sterling silver tablespoon, Edinburgh 1843 by Rettie and Son of Aberdeen£50
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn early 19th century American Southern silver tablespoon, Natchez, Mississippi circa 1830 by£300
6 hrs LeftKey Date Coins***Major Highlight*** 1869 J-697, P-776, R-7 Pattern 10c Proof TOP POP! pr66+ SEGS (fc)$5(1 bid)
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA SET OF SIX GEORGE III IRISH SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN DINNER FORKS, by John Egan, retailed by Matthew€300(1 bid)
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA SET OF TWELVE GEORGE III IRISH SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN SIDE FORKS, by Thomas Townsend, retailed by€400(1 bid)
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA GEORGE IV SET OF SIX IRISH SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN DINNER FORKS, Dublin 1824, by Samuel Neville,€400
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA SET OF SIX GEORGE III IRISH SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN TABLE SPOONS, by Samuel Neville, hallmark,€200(1 bid)
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtSIX MATCHED VICTORIAN SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN EGG SPOONS, dated 1846, Dublin hallmark, 80 g.€100
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA MATCHED SET OF SEVEN EARLY 19TH CENTURY ENGLISH GEORGE IV FIDDLE PATTERN TABLE SPOONS, London€200
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA GOOD SET OF SIX WILLIAM IV IRISH SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN DINNER FORKS, by Richard Gard, Dublin 1834,€300
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA GOOD SET OF SIX GEORGE IV ENGLISH SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN DINNER FORKS, London hallmark, 1820, 415€200
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA MATCHED SET OF ELEVEN EARLY 19TH CENTURY FIDDLE PATTERN SILVER SIDE FORKS, London hallmark, 562 g.€275
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA SET OF SIX GEORGE IV IRISH SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN DESSERT SPOONS, rat tailed bowls, by James Scott,€200
2 days LeftOreilly's Fine ArtA SET OF SIX VICTORIAN IRISH SILVER FIDDLE PATTERN DESSERT SPOONS, Dublin 1868, by Samuel La Bas,€275