Sold2017P. Henri Matisse, still lifePierre Henri Matisse, French, 20th century. Pastel depicting flowers in a pitcher, in shades of blue, green, white, yellow, red, and orange on a black ground. Signed "Pierre H. Matisse" lower left. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri - Matisse - Nudes PrintHenri - Matisse - Nudes Print, depicts five dancing nudes, matted in gold metal frame, 29 1/4" x 24 1/4". CONDITION: Very fine, water spot at right bottom edge of mat.See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse, Signed Line Lithograph Nudes in Interior 12.5 in. x 10 in.Henri Matisse, Signed Line Lithograph Nudes in Interior 12.5 in. x 10 in. size: 12.5 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2024Graphite Study, Two Nudes, attributed to Henri MatisseThe brilliance of Henri Matisse is evidenced in this graphite study of two females figures, c. 1910. They face each other, composed of very few lines, yet are fully visible, from their defined musclesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse, Vintage Lithograph Gathering of NudesHenri Matisse, Vintage Lithograph Gathering of Nudes. size: 12.5 x 9.25 paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Collection of 11 Easton Press Books, Great Art and Artists Series, Collector's EditionCollection of 11 Easton Press Books, Great Art and Artists Series, Collector's Edition, Copyright 1982, Includes: P. Cezanne, Pissarro, Matisse, Kandinsky, Henri Rousseau, Sisley, Lautrec, Mary CassatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse, 1869-1954, Femme Au Chapeau, Woodblock PrintHenri Matisse, 1869-1954, Femme Au Chapeau, Woodblock Print Size: 11 1/8 by 15 in. (28 by 38 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Printed Signature, H.Matisse; Embossing Seal: D&P Luxemburgo; CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse Block Print on PaperHenri Matisse Block Print on Paper. A/P The piece has no COA. Size:7 x 8 1/2 inches. Matisse was a French artist, known for both his use of color and his fluid and original draughtsmanship. He was a dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse Block Print on Paper.Henri Matisse Block Print on Paper. A/P The piece has no COA. Size:18 x 24 inches . Matisse was a French artist, known for both his use of colour and his fluid and original draughtsmanship. He was a dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse Block Print on PaperHenri Matisse Block Print on Paper. A/P 125/500. Size: 15 x 20 inches. This piece does not have a Certificate of Authenticity, providence, or other documents. Sold as-is.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse Block Print on PaperHenri Matisse Block Print on Paper. A/P Size: 9 x 12 inches. Provenance: Private collection. The painting does not have Certificate of Authenticity, providence or other documents. Sold as-is. MatisseSee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse Block Print on PaperHenri Matisse Block Print on Paper. A/P Size: 6 x 9 inches. Provenance: Private collection. The painting does not have Certificate of Authenticity, providence or other documents. Sold as-is. Matisse wSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954)- PrintAfter Henri Matisse, print after "Le Repos du Modele," 1922 portrait of female nude; signed in plate, upper right. Image: 8.5" H X 11.5" W; frame: 26.75" X 29".See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse Block Print on PaperHenri Matisse Block Print on Paper. A/P 125/500. Size: 15 x 20 inches. This piece does not have a Certificate of Authenticity, providence, or other documents. Sold as-is.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Matisse French Linocut on Board E.ALinocut etching on board. Featuring a portrait of nudes., "Dance". Signed H. Matisse and inscribed E.A. on the lower right and lower left corner, respectively. Attributed to Henri Matisse (1869-1954,See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI MATISSE (FRENCH, 1869–1954) INK DRAWING ON LAID PAPER, 1912 H 7.25", W 10.75" (IMAGE), STUDYHENRI MATISSE (FRENCH, 1869–1954) INK DRAWING ON LAID PAPER, 1912 H 7.25", W 10.75" (IMAGE), STUDY OF CATTLE Signed and dated lower right. Examined by Senior Vice President of Impressionist andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (1869-1954): FleurHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Fleur Ink on paper, 1947, signed 'H. Matisse' and dated lower left. 8 x 6 7/8 in. (sheet), 17 3/4 x 16 1/2 in. (frame). Note: This work is accompanied by a copy of the certiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Matisse (1869-1954): NuHenri Matisse (1869-1954): Nu Ink on paper, c. 1907-08, with the stamped initials lower right, with label from Lucien Goldschmidt, NY. 25 x 18 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016HENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titoloHENRI MATISSE (1869-1954) Senza titolo litografia cm 56x75 esemplare 72/200 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra Untitled lithography 22x29,5 in edition 72/200 signed lower right numSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse, Graphite Portrait on Paper – Framed Circa 1937We are honored to present an extraordinary graphite portrait by French master Henri Matisse, created in 1937. This rare and captivating work showcases Matisse's virtuosic draftsmanship and sensitivitySee Sold Price
Sold2020δ Henri Matisse (1869-1954) after by Jacquesδ Henri Matisse (1869-1954) after by Jacques Villon (1875-1963)L'Espagnole (Ginestet et Pouillon 645)Aquatint printed in colours, 1925, signed in black ink, and numbered from the edition of 200,See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (Oil on Canvas)Henri Matisse Oil on canvas painting signed on the center " Henri Matisse", Measures: 27 1/4 by 19 7/8 inches, Provenance: George Laung, Paris A certificate accompanied this lot. Henri Matisse (1869 �See Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Matisse, Zinc Etching Plate - "La Cité Notre-Dame" (1937)<!DOCTYPE html>See Sold Price
Sold2018Henri Matisse (1869-1954), lithograph on Japan paper,Henri Matisse (1869-1954), lithograph on Japan paper, "Odalisque au Magnolia", pencil signed lower right, numbered in pencil lower left: 23/50, original Kleeman Galleries label on verso, original L. GSee Sold Price
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Visage de femme - Ink and brush drawing on paper$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionHenri Matisse Danseuse étendue au divan, from Dix Danseuses (D. 484), 1925-6$4,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE - Portrait d'une jeune femme portant un chapeau - Charcoal and estompe drawing on$30,000
3 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Vtg Henri Matisse 1950 Large Colored Lithograph$400(2 bids)
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHenri Matisse, NICE, La Danseuse Creole, Original French Travel Poster, Colorful$100
Oct 03Dutch Auction SalesHenri Matisse, The Knife Thrower - National Gallery of Art, Washington, Poster$50(1 bid)
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersHENRI MATISSE [imputée] - Nu au repos - Pen and ink drawing on paper$2,400
3 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Henri Matisse EGYPTIAN CURTAIN Estate Signed Limited Edition Giclee$130