Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir - La Danse a la CampagneArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: La Danse a la Campagne Year: 1890 Dimensions: 7.75in. by 9.75in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: An originaSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Danse a la Champagne by Pierre-Auguste RenoirLa Danse a la Champagne by Pierre-Auguste Renoir (1841-1919) The Dance in the Country, Etching on Woven Paper, 8 5/8 x 5 1/4, Edition: Soft ground Etching Created in ca.1890, Signature Stamp by the ArSee Sold Price
Sold2024Renoir-La Dance A La Campagne Facsimile Crayon DrawingRenoir-La Dance A La Campagne Facsimile Crayon Drawing. Frame Measure 16" X 10 3/4". Provenance: One Person Private Estate Central Florida. Please copy and paste the URL link below to reviewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Lot, Prints (4)Portrait and various genre prints: Mrs. Benwell, after Hoppner; Pomona, engraved by Bartolozzi, The Visit Returned in the Country, after Morland; La Danse en Bond. Largest 16 1/2" x 13 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dalí HOMMAGE À TERPSICHORE (LA DANSE) (DESCHARNES 593) Bronze with golden brown and greenSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) HOMMAGE À TERPSICHORE (LA DANSE) (DESCHARNES 593) Bronze with golden brown and green patina, 1984, with incised signature, stamped with number 74/350, cast by VentuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Natasja Kensmil, La danse macabreNatasja Kensmil La danse macabre 2007oil on linen 78.75 h x 78.75 w in (200 x 200 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'La danse macabre 2007 Natasja Kensmil'. This work wSee Sold Price
Sold2024SCULPTURE STUDY FOR LA DANSE AFTER SOREL ETROGAfter Sorel Etrog, Israeli Canadian, 1933 to 2014, a bronze sculpture depicting two figures titled Study for La Dans, circa the late 1960s. Inscribed to the base. Sorel Etrog was a Romanian-born artisSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - La Danse des FaunesArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: La Danse des Faunes Year: 1957 Dimensions: 19in. by 24 1/2in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithogSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Picaud (French, 1900-1977) La Danse, After the Folies BergèreMaurice Picaud (French, 1900-1977) La Danse, After the Folies Bergère Painted and gilt plaster decorative panel; 1930s (19 3/4 x 19 1/8 in. (50.2 x 48.6cm)) Provenance "Early 20th Century DeSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANCOIS GALL PAINTING "DANSE LA COULISSE"GALL, Francois, (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987): "Danse la Coulisse", Ballerinas at Rehearsal, Oil/Canvas, 24" x 20", signed lower right, Dominion Gallery Montreal label affixed verso, carved and painteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Madrassi (Italian, 1848-1919) 'La Danse Apres La Moissen' Bronze SculptureLuca Madrassi (Italian, 1848-1919) 'La Danse Apres La Moissen' Bronze Sculpture Undated, signed on base, foundry mark on rear; patinated bronze statue of the young woman dancing; having a rotating basSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of French Sabino "La Danse" Art Glass VasesPair of French Sabino "La Danse" Art Glass Vases pre-1978, the molded, opalescent vases decorated in the round with female dancers in diaphanous gowns, each with an engraved "Sabino, France" signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grande Menagerie du Dompteur Ed. Pezon / La Danse Serpentin...Grande Menagerie du Dompteur Ed. Pezon / La Danse Serpentine. Paris: Ch. Levy, ca. 1890s. Color stone lithograph poster of Edmond Pezon (1868—1916) with an assistant presenting a serpentine dancSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "La Danse" Signed Artist Proof with COANOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. DESCRIPTION: Artists Proof Color lithograph by Salvador Dali. 16" X 22" lithograph size. Signed by Dali in pencil and with EA (epreuve d'artiste). 26" X 32" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse from La Suite des SaltimbanquesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse from La Suite des Saltimbanques 1905 (published 1913), from the edition of 250 (there were also 27 or 29 proofs on old Japon), with wide margins, Ambroise VSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841-1919) La Danse à La Campagne, 2e Planche, 1890$2,500
4 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetFigure en bronze representant 'Le Vampire' ou 'La Chauve-souris' D'apres un modele d'Agathon LeONARD€5,000