Sold2023Janet Lippincott (1918 - 2007)Janet Lippincott (1918 - 2007), watercolor on paper, abstraction, untitled, signed top right 'Lippencott', 17 1/2" x 23 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott (American 1918 - 2007)Untitled. Gouache and ink on paper board. Signed and dated 1963, bottom right. 23 x 17 in. (Sight). An intricate abstract work by this Santa Fe, New Mexico Expressionist. Provenance: Providence, RhodeSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Pieces: Janet Lippincott (American 1918 - 2007) Colored Lithograph- Ships cross-1898. pencil2 Pieces: Janet Lippincott (American 1918 - 2007) Colored Lithograph- Ships cross-1898. pencil sign lower right side, size 27 x 20“ overall frame size 39 x 31 1/2“ - Janet Lippincott (American 191See Sold Price
Sold2022Fumio Kitaoka (1918 - 2007) : Mandarin Orange GrovesArtist/Title: Fumio Kitaoka (1918 - 2007) : Mandarin Orange Groves Date: 1981 Medium: Woodblock Print Dimensions: The print image measures 15 3/4 X 21 1/2 inches plus margins Edition: Limited EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fumio Kitaoka (1918 - 2007) : Matsuyama CastleArtist/Title: Fumio Kitaoka (1918 - 2007) : Matsuyama Castle Date: 1991 Medium:Woodblock Print Size: Print image measures 12 1/4 X 16 inches plus margins Edition:Limited Edition #84/150 Reserve: $160.See Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT PARSONS (B 1918) O/C LANDSCAPE, TITLED ON BACKROBERT PARSONS (B 1918) O/C LANDSCAPE, TITLED ON BACK AS PICTURED, WITH BRASS PLAQUE ON FRONT WHICH READS ( WITH THE COMPLIMENTS OF FERRIS INDUSTRIES LIMITED, SYDNEY, AUSTRALIA). PAINTING MEASURES 24"See Sold Price
Sold2020GUNNAR MYNGE, DANISH (B 1918) O/CSigned lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16.75" x W 23.5", (Canvas) H 12.75" x W 19.25" Condition: Some light handling war to frame. H046See Sold Price
Sold2020GUNNAR MYNGE, DANISH (B 1918) O/CSigned lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 16.75" x W 24", (Canvas) H 13" x W 20" Condition: Very light handling wear to frame. H041See Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott, New Mexico LandscapeJANET LIPPINCOTT (1918 - 2007) New Mexico Landscape , ca. 1969 oil on canvas signed lower right: Lippincott Dimensions: 48 x 48 inches Framed Dimensions: 49 3/8 x 49 3/8 x 2 inches Provenance: PrivateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott, Summer, 1985JANET LIPPINCOTT (1918 - 2007) Summer , 1985 acrylic on canvas signed lower left: Lippincott Dimensions: 84 x 30 inches Framed Dimensions: 84 1/4 x 23 5/ x 1 1/2 inches Provenance: Private Collection,See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Blue Jay Landscape, 1969Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Blue Jay Landscape, 1969 Oil on canvas 62.125 x 50 (in) Signed Lippincott, lower left Titled, signed and dated, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott The Engine, 1975Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) The Engine, 1975 Oil on canvas 72 x 60 (in) 73 x 61 x 0.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower right Signed, titled and dated, verso. #31, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Land, 1969Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Land, 1969 Oil on canvas 52 x 52.125 (in) Signed Lippincott, lower right Titled, dated and signed, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott Untitled (Green)Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Untitled (Green) Oil and fabric collage on canvas 50.25 x 49.75 (in) 51.5 x 51 x 2 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) HemingwayJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007)Hemingway, 1973Mixed media on canvas<See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott Untitled (TV Dinner), 1975Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Untitled (TV Dinner), 1975 Oil and collage on canvas 48 x 42 (in) 48.25 x 42.25 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower right Titled and dated on tag retainedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janet Lippincott African Bridge, 1978Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) African Bridge, 1978 Oil and collage on canvas 34.25 x 34 (in) 35.75 x 35.75 x 2.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower left Titled, dated and signed, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott, Untitled (Blue Form)Janet Lippincott(1918 - 2007)Untitled (Blue Form)oil on canvassigned lower left: Lippincott48 x 48 in. (121.9 x 121.9 cm.), Frame: 48 1/4 x 48 1/4 x 1 3/8 in. (122.6 x 122.6 x 3.5 cm.) All proceeds frSee Sold Price
Sold2018Janet Lippincott, (American, 1918-2007), Two UntitledJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Two Untitled Works oil on canvas each signed Lippincott (lower left) 11 3/4 x 11 3/4 inches (each) Estimate $ 600-800 Areas of craquelure. Surface dirt overall.See Sold Price
Sold2019Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) CactusJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Cactus, oil on canvas, signed Lippincott (lower right) 20 x 15 inches Provenance: Property from the Collection of Ethelann and Glenn JacksonSee Sold Price
Sold2016Florence Pierce (American, 1918-2007)Florence Pierce (American, 1918-2007), "Untitled #84, BLK", 1995, resin on mirrored plexiglass, signed, titled and dated on reverse on a "Charlotte Jackson Fine Art, Inc./New Mexico" label, 16" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott Homage to Rembrandt, 1961Janet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Homage to Rembrandt, 1961 Oil on canvas 38 x 58 (in) 40 x 60 x 1.75 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, upper right Titled and dated, verso. Matthews Gallery and SantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Essie Pinsker, 'Enigma' Abstract SculptureEssie Pinsker (American 1918-2007) 'Enigma' sculpture, from the Gordian Knot series, ca. 1980 Carrara marble. 18" H x 22" W x 18" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Janet Lippincott HorseraceJanet Lippincott (American, 1918-2007) Horserace Mixed media on linen 18 x 18 (in) 20 x 20 x 1.5 (in) Framed Signed Lippincott, lower rightSee Sold Price
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsPablo Benavides Original Landscape Oil Painting on Canvas Signed Framed Artwork$600
4 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)$7,000(9 bids)
4 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Black Watercolor (February 07, 1959)$4,000(5 bids)
4 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso(imputée) Drawing - "Colorful Quadro-Eyed Soldier in Historical Costume"$4,000(6 bids)
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso The Dream on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100