Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) La Colombe en Vol (Bloch 679)** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)La Colombe en Vol (Bloch 679)Lithograph, 1950, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 50, on Arches wove paper, the full sheet, sheet 555 x 720mm (21 7/8 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Colombe de laPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)La Colombe de la Paix, 1963,Offset lithograph in colors on wove paper,Signed and numbered 66/79 in pencil.Pencil notation on verso.H: 15 W: 11 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Pablo Picasso "La Colombe" LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). "La Colombe" or "The Dove" - after 1961, lithograph on paper, signed in plate "Picasso, 28.12.61". A flying pigeon with sprigs of leaves in its mouth. Approx:See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER PABLO PICASSO, 'LA COLOMBE' LITHOGRAPHAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), 'La Colombe' or 'The Dove", after 1961, lithograph on Chiffon de Mandeure paper, signed in plate 'Picasso, 28.12.61' and blind stamp to lower left edge, unframSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO LA COLOMBE VOLANTE 1881-1973Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), color lithograph, "La Colombe Volante a l'Arc-en-Ciel", translated "Flying Dove with Rainbow", signed and dated lower right "Picasso 10.10.52", 20 1/2" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO's DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV, LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (6.10.1956). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICISee Sold Price
Sold2021DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV, A PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (6.10.1956). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICISee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO's DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV, LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (6.10.1956). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICISee Sold Price
Sold2022Colombe De La Paix, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Colombe De La Paix ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH PRINT ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (28.12.1961). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. SuccessionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Colombe de laPablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) ''Colombe de la Paix'' (Dove of Peace) 1960 Offset Lithograph in Colors 19''x14'' Sight. Pencil signed and numbered 110 of 150 edition lower image. Gallery framed 30'See Sold Price
Sold2019* After Pablo Picasso, (Spanish 1881-1973), Colombe de* After Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973) Colombe de la Paix offset lithograph 18 1/2 x 21 1/4 inches. Estimate $150-250 Property from The Estate of Robert Geppert, Wilmette, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, ‘Colombe à la lucarne’, Ceramic Platter,Partially glazed and painted platter France, 1949 Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) – Spanish Cubist painter and printmaker Stamped, marked and numbered ‘Madoura Plein Feu / Edition Picasso / EDITION PICASee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après "La cavalièPablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après "La cavalière", ensemble de 4 reproductions en couleurs. 10.3.59 XIII; 10.3.59 XI; 11.3.59 IX; 12.3.59 XII pour Jacqueline reine 27x36.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023COLOMBE DU FESTIVAL DE LA JEUNESSE, A PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) COLOMBE DU FESTIVAL DE LA JEUNESSE ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE PAPER ARCHES FRANCE SIGNED IN THE PLATE. CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. Succession Picasso, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso(1881 Málaga - 1973 Mougins) "Colombe volant"/"La Colombe de la Paix"/"La colombe bleue" (Fliegende Taube bzw. Die Friedenstaube oder Die blaue Taube). Originaltitel Farblithographie Japan-See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre etPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Le peintre et son modèle Gravure en noir sur papier. Signé en bas à droite dans la planche 21 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973)Pablo Ruiz Picasso (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, 1973) "Colombe voland (à l’arc-en-ciel)" (Flying dove on rainbow) Colour lithograph on paper. Stamp-signed and dated 1952. Signed in pencil and nSee Sold Price
Sold2021δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after. Nature Morteδ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Nature Morte au Verre et à la Pomme (Baer 697b)Offset lithograph, 1957, inscribed Lith d'apres Pablo Picasso Epreuve de l'Atelier Mourlot, printed by MourloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colombe Volant (à l'Arc-en-ciel) Lithograph in colours, 1952, on ...Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Colombe Volant (à l'Arc-en-ciel) (Bloch 712; Mourlot 214) Lithograph in colours, 1952, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered 152/200 in pencil, the full sheet, withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso : La colombe de la PaixPablo PICASSO (d'apres)La Colombe de la PaixLithographie d'apres un dessin de l'artisteSignee dans la plancheSur Velin Arches 38 x 56 cmExcellent etatEditeur : Mouvement de la Paix / Succession PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre dePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La fenetre de l'atelier a  la Californie, 1959 color aquatint on Rives BFK signed and numbered 286/300 in red pencil 15 3/4 x 12 3/4 inches. Property from the ESee Sold Price
2023After Pablo Picasso 'Arc en Ciel (Colombe Volant) - 1952, Signed & numbered LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) "Le colombe volant (à l'Arc-en-ciel), 1952" (Bloch 712; Mourlot 214) Lithograph in colors on Arches paper, with full margins sheet 550 x 760mm (29 7/8 x 21 5/8in) NumbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Femmes àPablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Femmes à l'atelier Lithographie en noir et blanc sur papier. Porte une signature "Picasso" en bas à droite 33 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
2022Picasso "La Ronde de la Jeunesse" LithographPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881 - 1973), "La Ronde de la Jeunesse," lithograph, edition: artist's proof, dated July 25 1961 in plate, signed in pencil and in plate. Image: 25" H x 19" W; frame: 31.5" H xSee Sold Price
6 days LeftNCAGPablo Picasso - Apres l'examen, le pere remmene son fils, avec la benediction de l'Academie, 1970$10
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso 'Arc en Ciel (Colombe Volant) - 1952, Signed & numbered Lithograph$5,500
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse des Faunes Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper, s...£1,600(2 bids)
6 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso, La Ronde de la Jeunesse (The Youth Circle), 1961$5,500
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - La Femme aux Dés (Jacqueline)$2,000(1 bid)
May 11Freeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette dans la Nuit,$30,000
May 11Freeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette, II, from La$6,000
5 days LeftLeland LittlePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Sculpteur Avec Coupe et Modèle Accroupi , from La Suite$50
5 days LeftLeland LittlePablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), Viel Homme Pensant à sa Jeunesse: Garçon sur un Cheval$50(1 bid)