Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973): "TAUREAU SOUS L'ARBRE"impressed "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Edition Picasso" marks, further impressed mark in brown "Edition Picasso" white-glazed earthenware decorated with a bull under a tree Condition: eight chips to rim,See Sold Price
Sold2023Ceramic plate, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Taureau Sous l'Arbre," 1952, white earthenware plate, Madoura plein feu and editions Picasso stamps beneath, inscribed: "Editions Picasso," beneath, from an editioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso (Sp. 1881-1973), White earthenware ceramic with oxidized paraffin decorationPablo Picasso (Sp. 1881-1973) Taureau sous l'arbre, 1952 White earthenware ceramic with oxidized paraffin decoration Inscribed "Edition Piccaso" and stamped "Edition Picasso" and "Madoura Plein FeuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso Ceramic Plate - "Taureau sous l'arbre" (1952)Pablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973). "Taureau sous l'arbre" (Bull Under the Tree) ceramic plate, 1952 - Reference: Alain Ramie Picasso Catalogue no. 159. Ed: 500. Marked "EDITION PICASSO" in blaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Picasso: Bull Under the Tree Ceramic PlateItem: Bull Under the Tree Plate Title: Taureau Sous L’arbre Material: Ceramic Date: 1952 Series of 500 Size: 8 inch diameter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) was a Spanish painter, sculptor, printmaker, ceSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso for Madoura art pottery platePablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish/French) for Madoura, 1950s, inscribed and stamped to underside: Edition Picasso, with impressed Madoura maker's mark, from the edition of 500, a ''Toreau Sous l'ArbreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Taureau sous l'ArbrePablo Picasso Taureau sous l'Arbre Madoura PotteryFrance 1952white earthenware clay, oxidized paraffin decoration 7.75 dia in (20 cm) Glazed and impressed signature to underside 'EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso, Taureau sous l'Arbre platePablo Picasso Taureau sous l'Arbre plate Madoura PotteryFrance 1952white earthenware clay, oxidized paraffin decoration 7.75 dia in (20 cm) Glazed and impressed signature to underside 'ESee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso Taureau en Pied BowlPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Taureau en Pied, 1954painted terracotta bowlmarked Madoura, Empreinte Originale de Picasso (on base).Diameter 7 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Pablo Picasso Glazed Ceramic BowlSigned Pablo Picasso Glazed Ceramic Bowl "Taureau Sous L'arbre". Signed on The Bottom. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Dia-8.2". Provenance: From a Long Island, NY Home. Please note the abSee Sold Price
2022PICASSO, Bacchanale Au Taureau NoirPablo Picasso,Bacchanale au Taureau Noir - Original Linocut After Pablo Picasso - 1962.Bacchanale au Taureau Noir is a color linocut realized after Pablo Picasso (1881-1973).Original linocut realizedSee Sold Price
2016Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) - EDITION MADOURA Bol enPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) - EDITION MADOURABol en terre de faïence blanche, décor aux engobes et oxydes sous couverte vert, noir et marron à décor de tête de personnages7 x 12 cm ( fêle restaur�See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, linocut (after), 1962, unsignedArtist: Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Title: Linogravures: Plate 30, Bacchanale au Taureau Year: 1962 Medium: linocut Image Size: 10.6 X 12.9 inches Sheet Size: 12.5 X 15.0 inches DeSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO CERAMIC PLATTER, 1948PABLO PICASSO (SPAIN, 1881-1973), CERAMIC PLATTER, 1948, H 12.25", L 15", "TAUREAU DANS L'ARENE" Bull pattern. Incised mark on verso. (A.R. 80). Property of the Arthur Schwartz Estate, Southfield, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Buste de Femme Assise - Les Mains SousArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Buste de Femme Assise - Les Mains Sous le Menton Year: 1938 Medium: Lithograph Edition: 1000 Image Size: 22.75 x 18 inches Size: 28.75 x 21.2See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO(1881-1973 Spanish), "Picador Et Taureau", framed lithograph, approximate frame size 17" x 20 1/2", with certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold20233 After Pablo Picasso Lithographs 1980 Estate CollectionPicasso, after Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973), Group of 3 Lithographs including: Nature Morte a la Palette et a la Tete de Taureau, image 15.75 x 20 inches, sheet 21.5 x 29.5 inches; Guitare Verre et BoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of 3 Picasso Estate Collection Litho Prints 1980Picasso, after Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973), Group of 3 Prints including: Minotaure et Femme, image 18.25 x 23.25 inches, sheet 22 x 29.75 inches; Nature Morte a la Palette et a la Tete de Taureau, imagSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973)Pablo Picasso - Vollard et son chat (Vollard et son chat) Aquatint etching in colours and embossed print on cream wove by BFK Rives. (Around 1960). C. 60.5 x 46 cm (sheet size c. 76 x 56 cm). A numberSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) (A.R. 293)Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) CRUCHON HIBOU (A.R. 293) Terre de faïence pitcher, painted in colors and glazed, 1955, from the edition of 500, inscribed 'Edition Picasso' and 'Madoura', with the EditiSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973): "SUJET POISSON"impressed "Madoura Plein Feu" and "Edition Picasso" marks incised "Edition Picasso / Madoura" terracotta with black and white decoration Condition: good; no apparent damages. 8 3/4 inches wide; 5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) - Oil on CanvasThis lot consists of an unframed oil painting on stretched canvas, rendered in the Synthetic Cubism style of Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). A hand-painted inscription at lower right reads, "PicasSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973) - LithographLe Bouquet", hand-holding bouquet, signed in plate, signed and numbered 108/200. Sight: 24" X 18" Frame: 36.5" X 30See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (1881 - 1973)Bacchanale'; 1955; aquatint on Richard de Bas paper; signed in pencil and numbered 91/250; 18 1/2 x 22 1/8 inches; 29 1/2 x 31 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Taureau sous l’arbre (A.R. 159), 1952$1,000
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Picador et taureau stamped and numbered Madoura Plein Feu/Emp...£2,400(4 bids)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAfter Pablo Picasso(1881 - 1973) Goat Head Pottery Platter 1952, has Stamp on Verso$100
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPablo Picasso (1881-1973), Chouette aux plumes , 1951, pichet en terre de faïence, 29x22,5 cmCHF 7,000
Oct 01BonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Homme arrêtant un cheval devant une femme, pl. 57, from Sér...$3,200
Oct 01BonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Groupe avec femme à l'Agneau, Odalisque-Ecuyère et Autoport...$4,800