2023Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F)Pablo Picasso (1881 Malaga - 1973 Mougins) (F) 'Portrait de Mlle D.M. (Dora Maar)', Collotypie und Pochoir auf Arches, 63,4 cm x 52,5 cm Plattenmaß, 70 cm x 56 cm Passepartoutinnenmaß, signiSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Pablo Picasso, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Tete deAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Tete de Femme, 1945 lithograph edition of 50, stamped with Marina Picasso Estate Stamp (verso) 13 1/2 x 10 inches. Estimate $500-700See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSOPablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) "Portrait de Femme", heliogravure on wove paper, housed in black and gilt frame, approximate image size by sight 8 3/8" x 7 1/4", frame 21 1/2" x 20", with certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Tete de Femme, LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso, After, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Tete de Femme Year of Original Artwork: 1962 Medium: Lithograph Edition: 1000 Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cm) Ref. Number: 25-1-kSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lithograph after Picasso Linocut "Tete de Femme"Black & white lithograph after a linocut titled Tête de Femme by Pablo Picasso (Spain 1881-1973), cubist double portrait, signed & dated in plate. Has not been examined outside of framing. Overall siSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Tête De Femme Couronnée DeLot 62 Pablo Picasso Spanish (1881-1973) Tête De Femme Couronnée De Fleurs (A.R. 236) white earthenware ceramic vase, partially engraved, with white engobe signed on the side and numbered 37See Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.siehe Tête de femme au Chapeau** δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) after.Tête de femme au Chapeau (see Czwiklitzer 120)Lithograph printed in colours, 1956, signed in blue crayon, inscribed 'Essai' in pencil, an 'Artist's ProofSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Tete deAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - Tete de Femme au Chapeau, Lithograph by Henri Deschamps (French, 1898-1990), 1956. Printed by Mourlot Paris. Singed in the plate. Watermark - BFK RIVES. SheeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, After Pablo PicassoAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Tete de Femme, offset lithograph in colors after the original created in 1958, pencil signed collection of Marina Picasso lower right, edition 149/500, image:See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Femme au fauteuil II: Dora Maar - 1939- 1942Sugar-lift aquatint, scraper, burin and drypoint on ivory Montval laid paper with Vollard watermarkUnsigned33.8 × 44.6 cm (S)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Portrait de FemmePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Portrait de Femme au Col en ruche: Marie-Therese (Bloch 323; Baer 671), 1939 Aquatint, on laid Picasso watermark paper, numbered in pencil 22/40, with the inkstamp of Maya RuSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso, Tete de Femme au Chignon, LithographArtist: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Title: Tete de Femme au Chignon Year of Original: 1952 Medium: Lithograph on Arches Paper Edition: 500, 34 AP's Size: 29 in. x 22 in. (73.66 cm x 55.88 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH ''TETE DE FEMME STYLISEE FOND NOIR"PICASSO, Pablo, (Spanish, 1881-1973): "Tete de Femme Stylisee Fond Noir" ("Stylized Woman's Head on Black Background"), Lithograph, sight size 13.5" x 9.75", framed, 21" x 16.75", pencil signed lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso, Spanish 1881-1973, After Picasso, Tête de Femme Au Chapeau, LithographPablo PicassoSpanish, 1881-1973After Picasso, Tête de Femme Au ChapeauLithographSigned within plateWater marks visible on bottom part of plate, see images for detailsFramed, not inspected oSee Sold Price
2021Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Portrait dePablo PICASSO (1881-1973), d'après Portrait de femme - 04,10,1960 Lithographie en noir sur papier. Signé et daté en bas à droite 66 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) - "Portrait De Femme A La"Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte" is an original lithograph on paper by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). This piece comes from a collection known as the Picasso Estate Collection - a selection of pieces iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) - "Portrait De Femme A La"Portrait De Femme A La Robe Verte" is an original lithograph on paper by Pablo Picasso (1881-1973). This piece comes from a collection known as the Picasso Estate Collection - a selection of pieces iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Visage De Femme Terracotta MedallionPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage De Femme Terracotta Medallion. Stamped 'Madoura Empreinte Originale de Picasso'. 2 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Portrait of Dora Maar, 1937PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Portrait of Dora Maar, 1937 Print in Colors, Printed in the 2000s 5 1/2" x 7 3/4" Pablo Picasso was one of the most influential artists of the 20th century. His use of form,See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973)"Buste de Femme" pochoir over lithographfirst edition, printed in 1955 by Silvana Editoriale d'Artecertificate of authenticity by Gallery Supply9 1/2" x 7"ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso "Visage de Femme Platter" ceramicPABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) Large "Visage de Femme" platter Partially engraved, colored engobe and glaze on ceramic. 15 1/8 x 12 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches. Stamped on the underside with the Madoura PleSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973): Femme Vue De DosAfter Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Femme Vue De Dos etching signed in plate 15 1/2 x 11 3/4 in. (39.4 x 29.8 cm.), Frame: 22 3/4 x 18 3/4 in. (57.8 x 47.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO PICASSO 'FEMME VUE DE DOS' ETCHINGPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) etching titled 'Femme Vue De Dos'. Dated 1956. Signed in the plate. Measures 15" (38cm) x 12 1/2" (31.7cm) + 4" (10cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),$35,000
7 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), Estocado, from Service Sc?nes de Corrida, (A.R. 422), 1959,$5,000
5 days LeftRoGalleryAfter Pablo Picasso, Femme Assise Devant sa Fenetre 1937, Lithograph on Arches paper$200
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Jacqueline de profil (Buste de femme au corsage blanc), 1958$15,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Tête de Minotaure - Sepia ink and brush and wash drawing on paper$80,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Femme Blonde de Profil (from$7,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Femme (A. R. 297), 1955$4,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Lampe femme (A.R. 299), 1955$4,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage (A.R. 448), 1960$7,500(1 bid)
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Portrait du père et du fils - Color pencil drawing on paper$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette, II (from La Suite$3,500
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Sculpteur et Modèle debout (from La Suite Vollard)$3,500
5 days LeftEldred'sPABLO PICASSO (Spain/France, 1881-1973), Medallion., Terre de fa?ence, diameter 1.75".$300
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947$3,000