Sold2021Pablo Picasso, original etching, "Grace and Movement"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original etching on velin paper, "Untitled" from the suite "Grace and Movement." Signed in the plate, Publisher Luis Grosclaude: Editeur: Zurich Switzerland. Limited editionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original Etching Titled "ThePablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original Etching Titled "The Three Graces". good Impression on rich woven paper. 8 x 6 inches sigh & 18 x 16 inches framed. Some surface foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2017PICASSO ORIGINAL HAND DEDICATED ETCHINGPicasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973); Original Etching with Aquatint on Paper, in depiction of two lovers kissing. Signed in the plate lower right. Pencil signed and dedicated in French, upper left. Plate sizSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE FESTIN From LYSISTRATA, PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH COALE FESTIN, A PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER FROM "LYSISTRATA" ENGRAVING SERIES 1962 (No. 01/06). LE FESTIN IS ORIGINAL VINTAGE ETCHING EAU-FORTE (INTAGLIO PROCESS). ORIGINAL EDSee Sold Price
Sold2023SERMENT DES FEMMES, LYSISTRATA, PICASSO LITHOGRAPH, COASERMENT DES FEMMES, A PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER FROM "LYSISTRATA" ENGRAVING SERIES 1962 (No. 06/06). SERMENT DES FEMMES IS ORIGINAL VINTAGE ETCHING EAU-FORTE (INTAGLIO PROSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Original May 1968 Drypoint EtchingPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Original 1968 Lithograph, "Untitled". Dated, en verso, May 1, 1968 / May 3, 1968. Pencil signed, "Picasso" and numbered 24/50. Drypoint etching was during his "347 SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso 1881 - 1973 Original Transfer LithographOriginal transfer lithograph on pure chiffe de France paper watermarked with Picasso's signature. Paper measurements in Inches: 14 1/3 x 11. Provenance: private owner. Biography: The Spanish painter,See Sold Price
2022PICASSO, Bacchanale Au Taureau NoirPablo Picasso,Bacchanale au Taureau Noir - Original Linocut After Pablo Picasso - 1962.Bacchanale au Taureau Noir is a color linocut realized after Pablo Picasso (1881-1973).Original linocut realizedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les Femmes d'Alger, PABLO PICASSO LITHOGRAPH PRINT 1955Les Femmes d'Alger (The Women of Alger), A PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL 1955 LITHOGRAPH PRINT ON PAPER. Double Matted. Perfect Condition, ready to frame. FACSIMILE SIGNED IN BLUE INK! Total SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORGINAL ART INSTITUTE OF CHICAGO EXHIBIT POSTER, 32IN x 43IN (81cm xAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) original Art Institute of Chicago exhibit poster. The underlying piece is titled The Old Guitarist, which is after the original which was created by Picasso in 1903-190See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Original Lithograph, "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Original Color Lithograph "Revue Verve"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Original Lithograph Edited by Verve / Editions de la Revue Verve, 1954, Paris, France. Printed by: Mourlot Fréres, Paris. Sheet: 14 x 10 3/8 inches. Dated in the plate. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Original Lithograph on Paper Hand Signed in Pencil 8.10.64 XIII Part of a Suite KnowPablo Picasso 1881-1973 Original Lithograph on Paper Hand Signed in Pencil 8.10.64. XIII Part of a Suite Know as Le Gout Du Bonheur. This piece is in excellent condition. It is hand signed in pencil oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 Original Lithograph under Glass 1961 Signed in PlatePablo Picasso 1881-1973 Original Lithograph under Glass 1961 Signed in Plate . Rare edition 7/100 . Measures about 8"x10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 Original Serigraph Signed in Plate Artist ProofPablo Picasso 1881-1973 Original Serigraph Signed in Plate Artist Proof approx 10"x12"See Sold Price
2020Pablo Picasso - Signed, Numbered (Etching)PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Etching on paper 7" x 6" window; 26" x 24" in frame Signed, numbered lower side in pencilSee Sold Price
2019Pablo Picasso - Signed, Numbered (Etching)PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Etching on paper 7" x 6" window; 26" x 24" in frameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, 1950 etching, "L'Age de Soleil"Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Etching, "L'Age de Soleil" (Pour Roby). Rare limited edition, on Arches paper. COA verso, sheet and frame excellent condition. Sheet 13.5 x 10.5 in, framed 30 x 26 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Etching. Signed in plate. Sight Size: 15.25 x 9.5 in. Overall Size: 25.5 x 20.5 in. This item is framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso; Etching Deux Femmes & TeteAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973); Etching unsigned apparently from outside the edition of 260 published by Ambroise Vollard, Paris for the Vollard Suite of 1933: Deux Femmes Regardant une Tete SculptéSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso (1928-2011) Original Painting on Board NRLOW RESERVE/LOW ENTRY BID AUCTION Pablo Ruiz Picasso(1881-1973). Original painting Mix media on cardboard measures 20 x 12-1/2 Inches framed and 11 x 18-1/2 without it. Art was obtained trough our forSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Madoura Earthenware "Toros" PlatePablo Picasso, Spain, 1881-1973. Original white earthenware clay plate decorated with englobes, featuring bulls on green & blue background. C. 1953. Pottery stamps on underside. Impressed on back "EdiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Pablo Picasso EtchingPablo Picasso (1881-1973, Spanish) etching titled Repos de Sculpteur et Modele au Masque”, pencil signed lower right; from the A. Vollard Suite. Measures 12.5 in. high x 9.5 in. wide. Frame: 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973) Etching on ArchesPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973) Etching on Arches laid paper. "Dans l'atelier II" Signed and numbered in pencil ed. 78/50. Very good condition. Impression measures 9" x 12-3/4". Frame measures 16"See Sold Price
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), La Celestine (B1540), etching$300
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Dans l'Atelier, 1965$2,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso, 'Le Clown', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1968 (After)$6,500
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncPablo Picasso (after), 'Frederic Joliet Curie', Signed Limited Edition Lithograph, 1959$600
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Minotaure caressant une dormeuse (from La Suite Vollard)$25,000
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Le Repas Frugal, 1904; printed 1913$40,000
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Minotaure Aveugle Guidé par une Fillette, II (from La Suite$3,500
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Sculpteur et Modèle debout (from La Suite Vollard)$3,500
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Courtisane au Lit avec un Visiteur, from Séries 347 Etch...£2,000(1 bid)
Oct 10The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED WOMAN AND DOVE, 11IN x 14IN (28cm x$350
Oct 10The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED BOUQUET DE FLEURS, 12IN X 15IN (30.5cm X$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH ON BOARD TITLED MERE ET ENFANT, 20IN x 24IN$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) LITHOGRAPH TITLED SPANISH SCENE, 29.5IN x 29.5IN (75cm x 75cm)$400
Oct 10The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF MADAME Z, 29.5IN x 35.5IN$450
Oct 10The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORGINAL NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBIT POSTER, 29.5IN x 35.5IN$450
Oct 10The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORGINAL METROPOLITAN MUSEUM OF ART EXHIBIT POSTER, 29IN x 36IN (74cm$500
Oct 10The Rug LifeAFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) ORGINAL NATIONAL GALLERY OF ART EXHIBIT POSTER, 29IN x 36IN (74cm x$500