Sold2018Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, Murano, DonnaAusfuehrung: Ermanno Nason _x000D_ Kobaltblaues, farblos ueberfangenes Glas. Frei geblasen und geformt. Stilisierte Frauenfigur. Am Boden bezeichnet: P. Picasso - E. Costantini Fucina Angeli VE 1954 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo : Vase „Gufo" :Picasso, Pablo : Vase ''Gufo'' (Málaga 1881-1973 Mougins) Execution Egidio Costantini, Fucina degli Angeli Murano. Spherical body with cylindrical, slightly flared mouth on pedestal, two wide handlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, CondorPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli Condor. Designed in 1965. Transparent, slightly opalescent glass, violet-black applications. Iridescent surface. 40.5 x 30 x 17 cm. Inscribed on the bottom: P. PicassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Fucina degli angeli Costantini, PanPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Pan. Turquoise-colored glass, meltings in turquoise and red, freely blown and shaped. Slightly iridescent. Inscribed on the base ring: P. Picasso / E.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Fucina degli Angeli, FlautistaPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Flautista. Blue glass and colorless glass with blue inclusions. H. 25 cm. Marked on the bottom: P. Picasso-E. Costantini / Fucina Angeli -VE / ® 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso,Fucina degli Angeli,Costantini,SpiritelloPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Spiritello. Designed in 1960. Orange-colored, partially stronger red glass. Orange-colored and purple-black thread and point-like melts. 37 x 32 x 18 cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso,Fucina degli Angeli,Costantini, CentauroPablo Picasso Fucina degli Angeli, E. Costantini Centauro. Designed in 1962. Transparent yellow glass, partially with yellow powder melts, red glass. Thread-like and point-like applications made of reSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso FEMME ASSISE Green glass sculpture, executed by the Fucina degli Angeli FoundryAfter Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) FEMME ASSISE Green glass sculpture, circa 1964-5, executed by the Fucina degli Angeli Foundry, Italy, on bronze stand. 9 5/8 x 2 1/4 x 3 7/8 inches; 244 x 57 x 98 mm. CSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Colombe de la Paix' plaque, 1956Pablo Picasso, 20.5 x 14 cm. Made by Fucina degli Angeli, Egidio Costantini, Venice. Moulded green glass. Marked: P. Picasso - E. Costantini, 1956 c, Fucina angeli Venezia * (engraved).See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN ARP (1887-1966) Profilo di donna (anniJEAN ARP (1887-1966) Profilo di donna (anni Sessanta) scultura in vetro in teca di plexiglass cm 50x35,5 multiplo prodotto dalla Fucina degli Angeli di Murano (Ve) Profilo di donna (Sixties) glass scuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Capogrossi, Fucina degli Angeli, Glass relief Composition 2Giuseppe Capogrossi Fucina degli Angeli Glass relief Composition 2. 1966. Blue, yellow and red glass. Abstract amorphous form elements, mounted on an illuminated, rectangular acrylic glass box. 67 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN COCTEAU, FUCINA DEGLI ANGELI Una piastraJEAN COCTEAU, FUCINA DEGLI ANGELI Una piastra in vetro ambra con figura di Mercurio alato, 1962. Firma incisa "E.Costantini 1962 p.a Fucina Angeli Venezia". Cm 19 (h) x 13.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Toros Y Toro - Bull Fight LithographPablo Picasso Toros Y Toro -Bull Fight Lithograph on wove paper from 1961. Printed by Mourlot Freres paris dated 1959 on plate. Includes COAFramed measures 17 inches x 20.5 inches, artwork 11 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Toro y Torres LithographPablo Picasso (Spain/France: 1881 - 1973) lithograph on paper depicting a portrait of a fierce Spanish Matador. Titled: "Toyo y Torres, 1959". Plate signed and dated to upper left. Sheet: 10-1/2" x 14See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Toros Y Toro -Bull Fight LithographPablo Picasso Toros Y Toro -Bull Fight Lithograph Printed by Mourlot Freres paris dated 1959 on plate. Includes COA.Frames measures 16.5 inches x 15.5 inches artwork 5 inches x 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Toros en Vallauris (Bloch 1264; Baer 1027), 1954Pablo Picasso (Spanish, French, 1881-1973) Toros en Vallauris (Bloch 1264; Baer 1027), 1954 Linocut on paper ed. of 100 32 x 29.25 (in) 45 x 47 x 2 (in) Framed Signed in red pencil Picasso, lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Hand Signed Pablo Picasso Toros VallaurisFramed Hand Signed Pablo Picasso Toros Vallauris (Bulls in Vallauris) Heliogravure. Comes with a COA from "Art Bank Brokers". Framed print is approx 20" x 2" x 23" and weighs 9lbs. The print is approxSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso 'Toros, Madoura, Ramie 161'Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Toros, Madoura, Ramie 161' 1952 Madoura glazed terre de faience with oxidized paraffin , 8 x 8 x 15 (in). Inscribed Edition Picasso, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso, Toros platePablo Picasso Toros plate Madoura PotteryFrance 1952white earthenware with engobes and oxidized paraffin decoration and enamel 1.5 h x 7.75 dia in (4 x 20 cm) Impressed manufacturer's maSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed Pablo Picasso 'Toros y Toreros' lithographSigned Pablo Picasso (Spain/France, 1881-1973) lithograph, 'Toros y Toreros,' depicting a seated cowboy in profile, signed in red pencil lower right, together with a Certificate of Authenticity, sightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso: Toros y Toreros Lithograph- SIGNEDArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: toros y toreros Printing Date: 1961 Medium: lithograph Size: 11.5 X 14.5 in. Publisher: Edition Cercle D`Art Series: Toros y Toreros Hand Signed.COA Pablo Picasso (1881-19See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso: Toros y Toreros Lithograph- SIGNEDArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: toros y toreros Printing Date: 1961 Medium: lithograph Size: 11.5 X 14.5 in. Publisher: Edition Cercle D`Art Series: Toros y Toreros Hand Signed.COA Pablo Picasso (1881-19See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso: Toros y Toreros, 1961"Toros y Toreros" by Pablo Picasso Original lithograph signed by Picasso in blue crayon lower right Sheet dimensions: 11.5" x 14.5 Edition: 150ex Published by Editions Cercle D`Art, S. A. Paris, FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso: Toros y Toreros, 1961"Toros y Toreros" by Pablo Picasso Original lithograph signed by Picasso in red crayon Sheet dimensions: 11.5" x 14.5 Edition: 150ex Published by Editions Cercle D`Art, S. A. Paris, France, 1961 CertiSee Sold Price
Jun 01Art Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Toros y Toreros Bullfighter lithograph by Mourlot Press Paris$100
5 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Toros y toreros, 1961 Textes de Luis-Miguel DominguinOuvrage orné...€320
5 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) A los Toros avec Picasso, 1961 (Cramer, 113, Bloch, 1014 à 1017)I...€800