Sold2022Pablo Picasso, After: Homme et Femme NuePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) After: Homme et Femme Nue. Offset lithograph on paper, signed in pencil lower right, unframed. Picasso was the most dominant and influential artist of the first halfSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Homme et FemmeArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Homme et Femme Year: 1927 Dimensions: 9in. by 11.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 226 Medium: Original etching on papSee Sold Price
Sold2017(194) Pablo Picasso " Homme Et Femme"Hand tinted lithograph on velin d' arches paper. Image measures 8 1/2" x 6". Framed 24 1/4" x 21 1/2". Estimate $500 - $600. Starting bid $50See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Homme et femmeArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Homme et femme Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'Ors Medium: LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Homme couche et femme accroupiePablo Picasso Homme couche et femme accroupie 1956lithograph on Arches image: 16.625 h × 19.875 w in (42 × 50 cm) sheet: 19.75 h × 25.875 w in (50 × 66 cm) Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Homme couche et femme accroupiePablo Picasso Homme couche et femme accroupie 1956lithograph on Arches image: 16 h × 20 w in (41 × 51 cm) sheet: 19.75 h × 26.125 w in (50 × 66 cm) Signed and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso "Homme Couchee Et Femme Assise" L/EPablo Picasso "Homme Couchee Et Femme Assise" L/E lithograph signed in the plate size: 30" X 21.75". This work of art was selected from the personal collection inherited by Marina Picasso, Pablo PicasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso "Homme Primitif, Celestine et Fille"Artist: Pablo Picasso Title: Homme Primitif, Celestine et Fille Year: 1971 Suite: Series 156 Medium: Original etching on wove paper Edition: From the rare limited edition of 50 Signature: StampSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (After) - Homme Couche et Femme AssiseArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Homme Couche et Femme Assise Year: 1967 Dimensions: 20 1/2in. by 15 1/4in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 500 Suite:See Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973), Homme et femme, SpainArtist: Picasso, Pablo (1881-1973), Spain Title: Homme et femme Description (FR): Photo-lithographie sur papier, signee dans la plaque en bas a droite Hommage Collection Picasso Description (ENG): PhoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso and Paloma Picasso, Attributed: Homme etPablo Picasso and Paloma Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)/ (French/Spanish, b 1949) Manner of/ Attributed: Homme et Femme Enchevetres (man and woman entangled) Accompanied by a letter on onion skin paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Bacchus et Femme Nue EtenduePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Bacchus et Femme Nue Etendue 1934. Etching on laid paper. edition of 50. Marina Picasso collection stamp and pencil notations (on reverse). Image: 11 1/4 x 9 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Bacchus et Femme Nue EtenduePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Bacchus et Femme Nue Etendue 1934. Etching on laid paper. edition of 50. Marina Picasso collection stamp and pencil notations (on reverse). Image: 11 1/4 x 9 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Femme couchee et homme a la guitarArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme couchee et homme a la guitar Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: VerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Femme couchee et homme a la guitarArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme couchee et homme a la guitar Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: VerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Femme couchee et homme a la guitarArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme couchee et homme a la guitar Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: VerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Femme couchee et homme a la guitarArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme couchee et homme a la guitar Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: VerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Pablo PicassoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Homme Couché et Femme Assise (From the "La Flute Double" Suite)", lithograph, signed lower right, edition 114/500, sheet: 16.5"h x 20.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After), "Femme Couchee et Homme a laPablo Picasso "Femme Couchee et Homme a la Guitare" Original Linocut After Pablo Picasso Year: 1959 Publisher: Abrams, Inc. Year ptinted: 1988 Approx. Size include margins: 15" x 11" At the age of 78,See Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO PICASSO: "FEMME NUE ASSISTE ET TROIS TETEScirca 1934; Bloch I, 216 (plate 25 from 'The Vollard Suite') aquatint and etching signed lower right Provenance: Ray Marlowe, Los Angeles 7 1/2 x 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO Séries 156:122 (Barbu fantasmant, femmes, homme, et homme Grec au corps dePABLO PICASSO Séries 156:122 (Barbu fantasmant, femmes, homme, et homme Grec au corps de femme). Etching, 1971. 365x490 mm; 14x19¼ inches, full margins. With the artist's signature ink stampSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Pablo Picasso; Femme Nue Couchee et Jouer de Flute hand coloured pochoir and lithographFemme Nue Couchee et Jouer de Flute Lithograph. A suite of 15 lithographs after watercolours by Picasso done between 1932 and 1955. Printed by Jacomet. This piece is signed. The measurements are 33 &fSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Faune et Femme Nue", 1967, lithograph on wove paper, signed á pochoir in green lower right, pencil-numbered "63/500" lower left, inscribed in plate, "RiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), Marmite Haute, Homme Et Femme Allonge, 1950Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) Marmite haute, homme et femme allonge Stamped 'Société Stella/ n° 12 / Vallauris A-M' Dated under the base '10.8.50 I Vallauris' Unique piece Fired claSee Sold Price
Jun 27Dane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Vieil homme et femme penchee sur l encolure de son cheval$2,400