Sold2022Pablo Picasso Minotaure et Nu LithographPablo Picasso Lithograph, entitled Minotaure et Nu, France, circa 1930s-1950s. We are unsure of the printer or edition of this work. Recently professionally framed in a black lacquer wood frame underSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso Lithograph Femme et MinotaureAfter Pablo Picasso (Spain, 1881-1973). Picasso Estate Collection lithograph Femme et Minotaure. Pencil signed lower right Marina Picasso Collection and numbered 57/500 lower left. With embossed PicasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, After: Artiste et NuPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) After: Artiste et Nu. Offset lithograph on paper, signed in pencil lower right, unframed. Picasso was the most dominant and influential artist of the first half of tSee Sold Price
Sold2023L.E. AFTER PICASSO 'MINOTAURE ET FEMME' LITHOGRAPHLimited Edition after Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), 'Minotaure et Femme', 1979-1982. color lithograph on paper, pencil signed 'Collection Marina Picasso,' to lower left, and numbered A.P. 24, fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso "Gueridon et Guitare" LithographPablo Picasso (Spain/France: 1881 - 1973) lithograph in colours on paper titled "Gueridon et Guitare". Hand signed and numbered in pencil by Marina Picasso. Year: 1982. Edition: 213/500. Bears embosseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)_x000D_ Cavalier et nu féPablo PICASSO (1881-1973)_x000D_ Cavalier et nu féminin _x000D_ Linogravure sur papier. Signé et justifié E.A en bas à droite. Numéroté 422/450 en bas à gauche _x000See Sold Price
Sold2017‘Pablo Picasso et la Tauromachie’, lithographPablo Picasso , (1881-1973) ‘Picasso et la Tauromachie’ Medium: Lithography, Year: 1982, Dimensions: 600x890mm, lithograph poster by Henri Deschamps after Picasso print: Mourlot, Paris publisher:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso "Picador et Taureau" LithographPablo Picasso "Picador et Taureau" Lithograph in black ink on woven paper, copy of original - Approx. 21"x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso, Lithograph, Faune et Marin(Spanish, 1881-1973) dated 3.6.56, depicting a faun and sailor. Sight size: 5-1/2"h x 4"w Overall: 12-1/4"h x 10-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO's DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV, LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (6.10.1956). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICISee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO's DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV, LITHOGRAPH PRINT, COAPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "DEUX FEMMES ET LA COLOMBE IV" ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL ITALIAN ART PAPER MODIGLIANI 270 GRS. SIGNED & DATED IN THE PLATE (6.10.1956). CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICISee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso, Chauve, Barbu Et Hilare, Origunal 1957 Lithograph with COA, Gallery FramedPablo Picasso, Chauve, Barbu Et Hilare, Origunal 1957 Lithograph with COA, Gallery Framed. size: 14.25 x 10.75 matte, 24.25 x 20.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Homme couche et femme accroupiePablo Picasso Homme couche et femme accroupie 1956lithograph on Arches image: 16.625 h × 19.875 w in (42 × 50 cm) sheet: 19.75 h × 25.875 w in (50 × 66 cm) Signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Homme couche et femme accroupiePablo Picasso Homme couche et femme accroupie 1956lithograph on Arches image: 16 h × 20 w in (41 × 51 cm) sheet: 19.75 h × 26.125 w in (50 × 66 cm) Signed and numberSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso, Pablo. PETIT NU COUCHE Framed Color LithographCa. 1960s. Excellent. Framed, matted and sealed. Sight size is approx. 4" x 6 3/4"Click here for additional high resolution photos.See Sold Price
Sold2016PABLO PICASSO "FEMME COUCHEE ET FLUTISTE" STAMPEDPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) "Femme Couchee et Flutiste" Lithograph on paper, edition 57/275, stamped in plate Dimanche 26.7.67 Image size: 16" x 12" Ht: 20.75" Width: 16.75" (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso "Homme Couchee Et Femme Assise" L/EPablo Picasso "Homme Couchee Et Femme Assise" L/E lithograph signed in the plate size: 30" X 21.75". This work of art was selected from the personal collection inherited by Marina Picasso, Pablo PicasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973)Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973), lithograph, Picador et Deux Femmes, part of Toro's suite pour Jacqueline, numbered in pencil 126/500, signed in plate Picasso, 22.6.60, sight size 15 1/2" x 21". ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso and Henri Matisse lithographs. 1) "Nu Bleu II" lithograph by Henri Matisse. Signed inPablo Picasso and Henri Matisse lithographs. 1) "Nu Bleu II" lithograph by Henri Matisse. Signed in plate lower left. Framed under glass. Overall: 31.5 x 26.5in. 2) "Young Spanish Peasant" limited ediSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, France, 1973).PABLO PICASSO (Malaga, 1881 - Mougins, France, 1973). "Nu et sculptures", "Suite Vollard", 1933. Etching. Signed in pencil. 37`8 x 29´7 cm (print); 44´5 x 33´6 cm (paper).. In common agreemenSee Sold Price
Sold2020LYSISTRATA, PABLO PICASSO ORIGINAL LITHOGRAPH COA/1962PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) CINESIAS ET MYRRHINE (LYSISTRATA) ORIGINAL FRENCH LITHOGRAPH ON ORIGINAL HANDMADE VELLUM PAPER. CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY. CINESIAS ET MYRRHINE IS ORIGINAL VINTAGE ETCHINGSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Faune et Femme Nue", 1967, lithograph on wove paper, signed á pochoir in green lower right, pencil-numbered "63/500" lower left, inscribed in plate, "RiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Peintures aux: Un DejeunerArtist: Pablo Picasso Title:Charrette Foraine Condute Par Un Petit Animal, Avec Nu Et Amour Dans Le Ciel (B. 1398; BA 1462) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 10.62 in. by 14.87 in. Edition:<See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Charrette Foraine Conduite Par Un PetitArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Charrette Foraine Conduite Par Un Petit Animal Avec Nu Et Amour Dans Le Ciel (B. 1398: BA. 1462) Year: 1966 Dimensions: 16 3/8in. by 19 5/8in. EditionSee Sold Price
May 11OAB AuctionsPablo Picasso Color Lithograph Tete De Mort Et Livre Cubism Still Life Skull Art$175
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) La Danse des Faunes Lithograph, 1957, on Arches wove paper, s...£2,200(5 bids)