Sold2020Pablo Picasso pochoir - Femme nu | Venti PochoirsMedium: pochoir (after the 1939 painting). This lovely print enhanced with pochoir hand coloring is from the rare and much sought-after "Venti Pochoirs Originali" portfolio, published in Milan in 1955See Sold Price
Sold2017PICASSO VENTI POCHOIRS ORIGINALI: PABLO PICASSO 1955PICASSO VENTI POCHOIRS ORIGINALI: PABLO PICASSO, 1955. Silvana "Editoriale d'Arte", Milano. Limited edition number 82 of an unstated edition. 15.5 inches x 11.5 inches (39.5 x 29 cm), presentation bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Picasso, Venti pochoirs originaliPicasso Pablo, Venti pochoirs originali. Presentazione di Franco Russoli. Milano: 'Silvana' editoriale d'Arte, [1955]. In-folio (mm 395x295). Pagine 12, [4] con 20 pochoir protetti da veline numerate.See Sold Price
Sold2020After Pablo Picasso (Spanish 1881 - 1973) LithographTitled "Composition avec Tetes", from the Picasso Estate Collection, pencil signed by Marina Picasso, numbered 492 of 500, with blind stamps for the estate and chromist in the lower margin, and COA laSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Fortune Teller" Limited Bleus en BarcelonePablo Picasso (1881-1973). "La Diseuse (The Fortune Teller)," From the suite "Les Bleus de Barcelone." 1963. Lithograph heightened with pochoir by Jacomet on wove BFK Rives paper after the original. NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare 1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Lovers" Limited Bleus en BarcelonePablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). "Les Amanst de la Rue (The Lovers of the Street)," From the suite "Les Bleus de Barcelone." 1963. Lithograph heightened with pochoir by Jacomet on wove BFK Rives paper aftSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rare 1963 Pablo PICASSO Pochoir "The Lovers" Limited Bleus en BarcelonePicasso, Pablo. "Les Amanst de la Rue (The Lovers of the Street)," From the suite "Les Bleus de Barcelone." 1963. Lithograph heightened with pochoir by Jacomet on wove BFK Rives paper after the originSee Sold Price
Sold20211963 Pablo PICASSO Pochoir "The Sofa" Limited Bleus enPicasso, Pablo. "Le Divan (The Sofa)," From the suite "Les Bleus de Barcelone." 1963. Lithograph heightened with pochoir by Jacomet on wove BFK Rives paper after the original. Number 296/500. Signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare 1963 Pablo PICASSO Pochoir Fortune Teller LimitedPicasso, Pablo. "La Diseuse (The Fortune Teller)," From the suite "Les Bleus de Barcelone." 1963. Lithograph heightened with pochoir by Jacomet on wove BFK Rives paper after the original. Number 296/5See Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso. "Composition in 3 Colors," lithograph(Spanish, 1881-1973). Lithograph in colors, 1947, unsigned, image size: 8 1/8 x 11 in. (20 x 28 cm) framed. Provenance: From the Estate of William J. Tudor, Baltimore, MD.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso pochoir "Le Tricorne"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). Printed in Paris in 1954 for Boris Kochno's monograph on the history of ballet, published by Arts du Monde. Sheet size: 5 7/8 x 7 3/8 inches (150 x 187 mm). NotSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - CompositionArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Composition Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 600 Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'Ors Medium:See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso pochoir "Marlin roulant une cigarette"Medium: pochoir (after ink wash drawing). Printed in Paris in 1956 at the atelier Jacomet for the scarce Heinz Berggruen catalogue "Dessins d'un demi-siecle". Image size: 5 x 3 3/4 inches (127 x 96 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso pochoir "Bass"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor and collage). Printed in Paris in 1956 at the atelier Jacomet for the scarce Heinz Berggruen catalogue "Dessins d'un demi-siecle". Image size: 5 x 3 7/8 inches (1See Sold Price
Sold2024Fernand Leger pochoir "Composition avec figure"Medium: pochoir (after the painting). Printed in Paris at the atelier of Daniel Jacomet and published in 1975 by the Berggruen Gallery. Image size: 4 5/8 x 3 7/8 inches (119 x 98 mm). There is anotherSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Pablo Picasso- Pochoir, "Arlequin a Cheval"After Picasso, the original image of a harlequin on a horse created in 1905, during the artist's Rose Period. 26" H X 18.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Picasso, Pochoir - Nature MorteAfter Pablo Picasso. Pochoir mounted to board of a 1938 still life with mandolin. Possible title, "Nature Morte aux Mandoline". Signed lower center in the plate, and dated lower left, "3.7.38". [ImageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Couple Avec Pommes ...Pablo Picasso Couple Avec Pommes (Adam et Eve) (plate 71 from 156 Gravures suite) 1971etching image: 8.25 h × 5.75 w in (21 × 15 cm) sight: 10.5 h × 8 w in (27 × 20 cm) Numbered to lowSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Oiseau avec TouffePablo Picasso Oiseau avec Touffe Madoura PotteryFrance 1952earthenware with oxidized paraffin decoration and enamel ashtray 1.75 h × 6.25 dia in (4 × 16 cm) Glazed and impresSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Composition au verre a pied (Bloch 431; Mourlot 77)δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Composition au verre a pied (Bloch 431; Mourlot 77)Lithograph, 1947, a proof aside from the book edition, as included in Dans l'Atelier de Picasso, on wove paper, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso, Abstract CompositionAfter Pablo Picasso, Abstract Composition, oil on canvas, signed across bottom edge, sight: 19.5 x 16", frame: 27.5 x 27.5 x 24" €â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â€¹€â��See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Cubist CompositionMedium: collotype (after the painting). Printed in Paris in 1926 in an edition of 700 and published by Christian Zervos for the art revue Cahiers d'Art. Image size: 6 3/8 x 8 1/2 inches. Sheet size: 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Cubist CompositionMedium: collotype (after the painting). Printed in Paris in 1926 in an edition of 700 and published by Christian Zervos for the art revue Cahiers d'Art. Image size: 6 3/8 x 8 1/2 inches. Sheet size: 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Cubist CompositionMedium: collotype (after the painting). Printed in Paris in 1926 in an edition of 700 and published by Christian Zervos for the art revue Cahiers d'Art. Image size: 8 1/4 x 6 inches. Sheet size: 11 xSee Sold Price
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "Woman in Front of the Mirror" Limited Bleus en Barcelone$2,500
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1963 Pablo Picasso Pochoir "The Painter Juner" Limited Bleus en Barcelone$1,200
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947$3,000
7 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Groupe avec femme à l'Agneau, Odalisque-Ecuyère et Autoport...$4,800
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Courtisane au Lit avec un Visiteur, from Séries 347 Etch...£2,000(1 bid)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of Dali Magritte, Era$1,200(4 bids)
Featured3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$300(2 bids)
3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryPablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Beautiful Oil On Canvas Painting in the style of. Dali Magritte, Era$600(2 bids)
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryThree Musicians Pablo Picasso Framed Print$1(1 bid)