Sold2021PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973): "TÊTE D'UN JEUNE HOMME EN1964, lithograph printed in colors from "Les peintres mes amis" 14 x 10 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018PICASSO, Pablo (After). Lithograph in Colors."Tete d'un Jeune homme". Signed and dated 1.6.64 III in the matrix upper left. Pablo Picasso (Spanish, active in France, 1881-1973). From a Kings Park, NY collection. - Dimensions: sight - 1See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO, LITOGRAPHY SPADEM 1959 COAPablo Picasso.. TÊTe D'Un Homme. Hermosa Vintage Original. LitografÃA Offset. Certificado De Autenticidad. Sello. EdiciÓN Original En Papel Viejo. Firmado Y Fechado En Placa. Calman LÉVy �See Sold Price
Sold2022After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "Sculpteur avec Son Modèle, Sa Sculpture et un Bol d'Anémones", "Sculpteur, Modèle, Sculpture et Poisson Rouge", "Jeune Sculpteur Finissant unSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso, "Homme en Gilet afghan songeant auPablo Picasso, "Homme en Gilet afghan songeant au armours d'un Mousquetaire et sa dulcinee, pl. 23 (from la Serie 347)" etching, 1968. Signed lower right, "Picasso" and numbered lower left, "11/50". PSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO, LITOGRAPHY SPADEM 1959 COAPablo Picasso .. TeTe D'Un Homme. Beautiful Vintage Original. Offset lithography. Certificate of authenticity. Stamp. Original Edition On Old Paper. Signed And Dated On Plate. Calman LEVEDiteurs, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO, LITOGRAPHY SPADEM 1959 COAPablo Picasso .. TeTe D'Un Homme. Beautiful Vintage Original. Offset lithography. Certificate of authenticity. Stamp. Original Edition On Old Paper. Signed And Dated On Plate. Calman LEVEDiteurs, PariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Tete de Jeune Homme Art PrintFrame measures 26 3/4 x 20in, Print measures 24 x 18in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso L’homme Hand Colored Signed EtchingOriginal Pablo Picasso L'homme a La Guitar etching with watercolor on paper, 1915 A proof etching with added watercolor created by hand Measures: 13 x 10 inches (sheet) Signed in pencil lower left, noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Attributed: Trois Femmes et un HommePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Manner of/ Attributed: Trois femmes et un homme. Pencil on heavy paper, signed upper left in pencil. Unframed. The drawing offered comprises part of the "Pacific PalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Femme couchee et homme a la guitarArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme couchee et homme a la guitar Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: VerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Femme couchee et homme a la guitarArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme couchee et homme a la guitar Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: VerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Femme couchee et homme a la guitarArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme couchee et homme a la guitar Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: VerlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Femme couchee et homme a la guitarArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Femme couchee et homme a la guitar Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: VerlaSee Sold Price
2022Pablo Picasso - Homme dans un jardinArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Homme dans un jardin Dimensions: 8.5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Suite: Pablo Picasso by Eugenio D'Ors Medium:<See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso. Spanish. Tete d'Homme A La Pipe, Geiser #32, 1912. Etching signed in pencil lowerPablo Picasso. Spanish. Tete d'Homme A La Pipe, Geiser #32, 1912. Etching signed in pencil lower right. Label verso, Denenberg Fine Arts, Boston. Label indicates printing circa 1920. Laid paper. EvenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Signed Framed Engraving Homme ArretantPablo Picasso Homme Arretant Un Cheval Devant Une Femme, Man Stopping a Horse in Front of a Woman, Engraving, Pencil Signed and Numbered 26/50 Framed and Carries Museum Works Fine Art Galleries LabelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (After), "Femme Couchee et Homme a laPablo Picasso "Femme Couchee et Homme a la Guitare" Original Linocut After Pablo Picasso Year: 1959 Publisher: Abrams, Inc. Year ptinted: 1988 Approx. Size include margins: 15" x 11" At the age of 78,See Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Tête d'homme à la pipe (Bloch 23)δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Tête d'homme à la pipe (Bloch 23)Etching, 1912, signed in pencil, from the edition of 100, published by Edition Henry Kahnweiler, Paris, 1912, on wove paper,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (After) - Visage d'homme riant a laArtist: Pablo Picasso (After) Title: Visage d'homme riant a la barbe et cheveux noirs trait et lavis. Year: 1957 Dimensions: 14 .5in. by 11in. Edition: From the rare limited eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, A Man with a Flower, lithoPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)A Man with a Flower, (Un homme avec une fleur) 1970; and School of Paris Gallery Picasso exhibition poster, 1975 (2)lithograph in colors on BFK Rives paper; and a litSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Deux grosses femmes nues et un voyeurPablo Picasso Deux grosses femmes nues et un voyeur (from La Serie 347) 1969etching on BFK Rives image: 6.125 h × 8 w in (16 × 20 cm) sheet: 11.125 h × 13.75 w in (28 × 35See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Homme allongé, avec dePablo Picasso (1881-1973)Homme allongé, avec deux femmes, from La SeriéSee Sold Price
2016Pablo Picasso Etching from La Suite VollardPablo Picasso Etching of Modèle contemplant un Groupe sculpté, from La Suite Vollard B. 175; Ba. 328B)Etching, 1933, signed in pencil on lower right,wide margins, Possibly published by A. Vollard, PSee Sold Price
Sold2024Leland LittlePablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), Viel Homme Pensant à sa Jeunesse: Garçon sur un ChevalSee Sold Price
May 15Aste Bolaffi PABLO PICASSO 1881-1973 La Mallorquina (progetto di costume per ‘Le Tricorne’) 1920 - PABLO€400
2 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAfter Pablo Picasso, La Ronde de la Jeunesse (The Youth Circle), 1961$5,500
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso La Femme au Chapeau on paper Limited Edition Collection Domaine Picasso$100
6 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsPablo Picasso - Vieil homme et femme penchee sur l encolure de son cheval$2,400
May 21Freeman's | HindmanAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) - La Femme aux Dés (Jacqueline)$2,000(1 bid)