Sold2024Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 Picador LE Madoura Art Pottery Pitcher c.1952Pablo Picasso (Spanish,1881-1973). A Madoura studio art pottery pitcher, circa 1952. Titled "Picador". A petite red earthenware clay pitcher with paraffin decoration and black enamel. Depicts a silhouSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Madoura Picador Glazed Pottery PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Madoura Studio ceramic earthenware glazed pottery plate. Titled, "Picador" ("Bullfighter") produced 1952, during Picasso's lifetime, in a special limited edition. ESee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso Madoura Studio Pottery Wood Owl VasePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Guaranteed Authentic. Original limited edition art pottery sculptural vase made at the Madoura Pottery studio. "Chouette or Wood Owl" crafted of white body potterySee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso 1881-1973 Toros Studio Pottery PlatePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). Madoura Studio white ceramic earthenware glazed pottery plate. Titled, "Toros" ("Bulls") produced during Picasso's lifetime, in a special limited edition. EDITION PSee Sold Price
Sold2024PABLO PICASSO CHOPE VISAGE (A.R. 434) POTTERY JUGPablo Picasso (Spanish 1881-1973), Chope visage (A.R. 434), painted earthenware ceramic, jug or pitcher decorated with a blue face, stamped 'Edition Picasso' and 'Madoura Plein Feu, with painted marksSee Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso / Madoura Pottery Plate "Toros" (1952)Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973). "Toros (Bulls)" ceramic plate, conceived 1952. Stamped and marked "Edition Picasso / Madoura Plein Feu / Edition Picasso / Madoura" (underneath). One of Picasso's mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 (Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofBeautiful and unique oil on canvas Painting,Rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 20 x 16 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection france Acquired in 1973 FraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 (Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofLarge and Beautiful oil on canvas Painting,Rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 40 x 30 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Spain Acquired by descent inSee Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 - 1973 (Oil on canvas Painting) style ofBeautiful Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 23 3/4 x 15 3/4 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France. Technique: Oil on canvas. Lived between (25 October 1881 8 April 1973) was a Spanish painter,See Sold Price
2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 - 1973 (Oil on canvas Painting) style ofBeautiful Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 23 3/4 x 15 3/4 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France. Technique: Oil on canvas. Lived between (25 October 1881 8 April 1973) was a Spanish painter,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 - 1973 ( Untitled / Gouache on Paper Painting ) style ofBeautiful Gouache on paper Painting. Measures: 20 x 17 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France Private sale Paris 1979 Anonymous Sale .Technique: Gouache on Paper.The painting is framed. LivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 (Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofLarge and Beautiful oil on canvas Painting,Rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 30 x 40 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Spain Jose de la luz y FraguSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 (Large Oil on Canvas Painting) style ofBeautiful and Large oil on canvas Painting,Rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso. Technique: Oil on Canvas. Measures: 30 x 26 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Acquired by descent in 1975See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 1973 (Oil on Canvas Painting)Beautiful Oil on Canvas Painting. Measures: 20 x 18 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Barcelona Purchased in France by 1969 acquired by Family descent in 1983. Technique: Oil on Canvas Painting .See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 - 1973 (Oil on canvas Painting) style ofBeautiful Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 23 3/4 x 15 3/4 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France. Technique: Oil on canvas. Lived between (25 October 1881 8 April 1973) was a Spanish painter,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 - 1973 (Oil on canvas Painting) style ofBeautiful Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 23 3/4 x 15 3/4 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France. Technique: Oil on canvas. Lived between (25 October 1881 8 April 1973) was a Spanish painter,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 - 1973 (Oil on canvas Painting) style ofBeautiful Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 23 3/4 x 15 3/4 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France. Technique: Oil on canvas. Lived between (25 October 1881 8 April 1973) was a Spanish painter,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 - 1973 ( Untitled / Gouache on Paper Painting ) style ofBeautiful Gouache on paper Painting. Measures: 16 x 14 1/2 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France Private sale Paris 1979 Anonymous Sale .Technique: Gouache on Paper.The painting is framed. LivSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881 - 1973 (Oil on canvas Painting) style ofBeautiful Oil on canvas Painting. Measures: 23 3/4 x 15 3/4 Inches. Provenance: Private collection France. Technique: Oil on canvas. Lived between (25 October 1881 8 April 1973) was a Spanish painter,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso (Spanish/1881-1973) SUJET POISSON MadouraPablo Picasso (Spanish/1881-1973) Sujet poisson (Fish Subject) Alain Ramie 139 Picasso/Madoura with the Edition Picasso and Madoura pottery stamps on base. Height: 4 1/4 inches Length: 7 3/4 inches WiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso, Espagnol au Toros, 1957, platePablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973)Espagnol au Toros (A.R. 403), 1957terre de faience, partially glazedpainted in black and red, numbered 59/100, incised Edition Picasso, with the Madoura pottery stampSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso "No. 86 Bird Plate"Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), "No. 86 Bird Plate" white glazed bird on earthenware field made in 1963 by Madoura Pottery, France, marked in black glaze verso "M 86 94/140 Edition Picasso MadouraSee Sold Price
Sold2017PABLO PICASSO MADOURO 'OWL' PITCHERPablo Picasso (Spanish/French, 1881-1973), 'Owl' glazed white earthenware pitcher. Painted in blue, inscribed "Edition Picasso" and having "Madoura" and "Edition Picasso" pottery stamps to underside.See Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO PICASSO MADOURA POTTERY BIRDPablo PicassoPABLO PICASSO MADOURA POTTERY BIRDPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) bird dish/planter, 1950s, no. 379/500, painted ceramic, 8.5"w x 4.25"d x 6"h, stamped "EDITION PICASSO Madoura Plain Feu"See Sold Price
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), Estocado, from Service Sc?nes de Corrida, (A.R. 422), 1959,$5,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original wooden$15,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Tête 4-10-1971 - Charcoal, crayon, and watercolor drawing on paper$80,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Portrait du père et du fils - Color pencil drawing on paper$1,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969$1,900(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au chevalet (A.R. 333), 1956$10,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947$3,000
8 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.PABLO PICASSO (Spanish 1881-1973) A PRINT, "Minotaur Caressant une Femme," 1933$3,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit déjeuner sur l'herbe, d'après Manet, 1962$6,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Jacqueline au Bandeau de Face (Grand Tête de Femme),$35,000
Oct 06Stanford AuctioneersPABLO PICASSO - Tête de Minotaure - Sepia ink and brush and wash drawing on paper$80,000
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petite chouette (A.R. 83), 1949$2,500(2 bids)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Oiseau au soleil (A.R. 174), 1952$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Femme (A. R. 297), 1955$4,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Visage (A.R. 448), 1960$7,500(1 bid)