Sold2019Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), lithograph in colors, JouPablo Picasso (1881-1973), lithograph in colors, Jou from Papier Collées Bouteille de Bass verre et Journal, signed in plate lower left: Picasso. sight size 17 3/4" x 12"*IMPORTANT NOTE: No crediSee Sold Price
Sold2015Prints, After Pablo Picasso(lot of 4) After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Four Line Portraits, lithographs, each plate signed, all unframed sheets within a pink and black lithographic folio cover, overall (with folio): 20See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSOPablo Picasso (1881-1973 Spanish) "Portrait de Femme", heliogravure on wove paper, housed in black and gilt frame, approximate image size by sight 8 3/8" x 7 1/4", frame 21 1/2" x 20", with certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2022After: Pablo Picasso (1881 - 1973)After: Pablo Picasso, Spanish (1881 - 1973) Lithograph on Paper "Line Drawing Style Portrait of a Lady" Signed in the Plate. Sight measures 9-5/8" x 7", frame measures 14-3/4" x 11-7/8". Condition: ApSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Pablo Picasso (1881-1973): Femme Vue De DosAfter Pablo Picasso Spanish 1881-1973 Femme Vue De Dos etching signed in plate 15 1/2 x 11 3/4 in. (39.4 x 29.8 cm.), Frame: 22 3/4 x 18 3/4 in. (57.8 x 47.6 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018PABLO PICASSO 'FEMME VUE DE DOS' ETCHINGPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) etching titled 'Femme Vue De Dos'. Dated 1956. Signed in the plate. Measures 15" (38cm) x 12 1/2" (31.7cm) + 4" (10cm) mat & frame.See Sold Price
Sold2019* Pablo Picasso, (Spanish, 1881-1973), Poisson fond* Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Poisson fond roux, 1952 partially glazed ceramic plate stamped Madoura Plein Feu and Empreinte Originale de Picassco from the edition of 100 13 1/2 x 16 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso Etching "Nu de Dos"Pablo Picasso (Spanish French 1881-1973) Etching "Nu de Dos" posthumous etching produced by The Collector's Guild Ltd., signed in the plate in reverse, Guild label on reverse, 14 3/4" x 10 1/2" plate,See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Etching, 1968(Spanish, 1881-1973) Femme acrobate au maquillage paillet‚ et spectateurs, (Bloch 1739), 1968, edition 26/50, signed lower right "Picasso", etching on wove paper, plate 7 x 8-3/4 in., sheet 12-1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Portraits Imaginaires' LithographAfter Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) 'Portraits Imaginaires' Lithograph 1969, plate signed upper left, depicting a figure in colorful clothing, in a chrome metal frame Property from: a Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Picasso. Grace et Mouvement. 1943. EngravingAfter Picasso, Pablo (Spanish 1881 - 1973). Plate from Grace et Mouvement. 1 of 14 copper engravings from suite after original drawings. Published by Louis Grosclaude Zurich. Engraving on Japon ImperiSee Sold Price
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Soneto XVII (from Vingt Poè$5,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Original Copper Plate for Femme Blonde de Profil (from$7,500
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Picador et taureau stamped and numbered Madoura Plein Feu/Emp...£2,800(13 bids)
6 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Groupe avec femme à l'Agneau, Odalisque-Ecuyère et Autoport...$4,800
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Indien (A.R. 548), 1969$1,900(2 bids)
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Femme assise et dormeuse, 1947$12,000
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Lampe femme (A.R. 299), 1955$4,000