Sold2015Pablo Picasso Vollard Suite Lithograph from 1956Pablo Picasso Vollard Suite Lithograph from 1956. Pablo Picasso Lithograph Approx 16x22 inches. Custom framed. Includes certificate of authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Vollard Collection Lithograph 1956Pablo Picasso Vollard Suite lithograph in black ink printed in 1956 in lithography after the original 1933 Vollard Suite etching. Very rare to find. Custom framed. Approx 24x26 inches. Includes certifSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Vollard Collection from 1956Pablo Picasso Vollard Suite lithograph in black ink printed in 1956 in lithography after the original 1933 Vollard Suite etching. Very rare to find. Custom framed. Approx 24x26 inches. Includes certifSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso (after) - Suite Vollard12 lithographs - 1956 These are 12 sheets from the Suite Vollard. edition by Gerd Hatje from 1956. which originally consisted of 100 full-page etchings. The theme of the 12 lithographs is the sculptorSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso Original Lithograph 1956 Mourlot PressPablo Picasso Original Lithograph 1956 Mourlot Press in Paris France. These 1956 Picasso Vollard Suite Lithographs are highly sought after since the 1933 etchings are now almost unatainable at $20,000See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso Original Lithograph 1956 Mourlot PressPablo Picasso Original Lithograph 1956 Mourlot Press in Paris France. These 1956 Picasso Vollard Suite Lithographs are highly sought after since the 1933 etchings are now almost unatainable at $20,000See Sold Price
Sold2024Picasso Original Lithograph 1955 from the Antibes CollectionPablo Picasso Lithograph 1956 Mourlot Press in Paris France. These 1956 Picasso Vollard Suite Lithographs are highly sought after Includes certificate. Custom framed Approx 22x18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso Lithograph Vollard Collection from 1956 GermanyPablo Picasso Original Lithograph 1956 from Germany Vollard Collection. These 1956 Picasso Vollard Suite Lithographs are highly sought. Includes certificate of authenticity. Ambrose Vollard PortfolioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Lithograph Vollard Collection from 1956 GermanyPablo Picasso Original Lithograph 1956 from Germany Vollard Collection. These 1956 Picasso Vollard Suite Lithographs are highly sought after. Includes certificate of authenticity. Ambrose Vollard PortSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastic Picasso Lithograph Vollard Collection 1956Pablo Picasso Original Lithograph 1956 from Germany Vollard Collection. These 1956 Picasso Vollard Suite Lithographs are highly sought after. Includes certificate of authenticity. Ambrose Vollard PortSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Lithograph Vollard Collection 1956Picasso Lithograph Vollard Collection 1956 Pablo Picasso Lithograph 1956 from Germany Vollard Collection. These 1956 Picasso Vollard Suite Lithographs are highly sought after. Includes . Ambrose VollaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fantastic Picasso Lithograph Vollard Collection 1956Pablo Picasso Lithograph 1956 from Germany Vollard Collection. These 1956 Picasso Vollard Suite Lithographs are highly sought after. Includes certificate of authenticity. Ambrose Vollard Portfolio LitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso Lithograph Vollard Collection 1956Pablo Picasso Lithograph 1956 from Germany Vollard Collection. These 1956 Picasso Vollard Suite Lithographs are highly sought after. Includes certificate of authenticity. Ambrose Vollard Portfolio LitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso Lithograph Vollard Collection 1956Pablo Picasso Original Lithograph 1956 from Germany Vollard Collection. These 1956 Picasso Vollard Suite Lithographs are highly sought after. Includes certificate of authenticity. Ambrose Vollard PortSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Suite Vollard BookPablo Picasso - Suite Vollard, Verlag Gerd Hatje, 1956 Additionally, with various lithographs printed on thick paperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Picasso, Pablo 1956 Pair Prints from the Vollard SuiteLithographs Published 1956, London for "Picasso's Vollard Suite" Paper Size: 11 x 8.5 inch (28 x 22cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso lithograph numbered limited edition of 300 with official Museum stamp$700
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsPablo Picasso, Modele nu et sculptures (from La Suite Vollard)$4,000