Sold2016PABLO PICASSO - Vallauris Exposition, 1952PABLO PICASSO Málaga 1881 – Mougins 1973 Vallauris Exposition, 1952 Linoleum , 65,5 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Vallauris Peinture et Lumiere. XEArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Vallauris Peinture et Lumiere. XE Anniversaire Year: 1964 Dimensions: 29in. by 24in. Edition: edition of aprox. 239 recorded proofs MedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso - Vallauris Peinture et Lumiere. XEArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Vallauris Peinture et Lumiere. XE Anniversaire Year: 1964 Dimensions: 29in. by 24in. Edition: edition of aprox. 239 recorded proofs MedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Vallauris lithograph signedPablo Picasso. (1881 - 1973). Vallauris. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1878. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image size 8 1/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Approximately 17 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso Vallauris Exposition posterArt,Poster,Lithograph,Pablo Picasso Vallauris Exposition poster,,25 5/8H_19 3/4W,30H_25WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Vallauris lithograph signedPablo Picasso. (1881 - 1973). Vallauris. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1878. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. Image size 8 1/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Approximately 17 xSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo Picasso Vallauris framed lithographPablo Picasso. Exposition de Vallauris. Framed Approximately 16 x 19 inches. Color Lithograph after the Original Poster. 1959. Signed in the plate, lower left. Sauret. Atelier Mourlot. 1955 ExhibitionSee Sold Price
Sold2015ARNOLD NEWMAN (American, 1918-2006)Pablo Picasso, Vallauris, 1954, (this copy a later printing), gelatin silver fiber print signed and titled in pencil; print: 18-3/8 x 14-1/2 in.; sheet: 19-3/4 x 15-3/4 in.; frame: 29 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2018Gallery Exhibition Posters (17)Pablo Picasso: Vallauris, 26 1/2" x 20", Henri Matisse (2), Buffet, Gromaire, Lhote Bonnard, Derain, Rousseau and others largest 30" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Color LithographColor offset lithograph by Pablo Picasso, Vallauris 57. Printed by Mourlot in 1959 after the original. Signed (signature attributed). 12 x 9 ½ inches. Very good condition. Unframed for shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Linogravure, Bacchanale au taureauArtist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Title: Bacchanale au taureau Medium: Linogravure Paper size: Heavy paper 12.50 x 14.75 inch Printed: Cercle D'Art Paris 1962 Provenance: Picasso Linogravures CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso Linogravure, Bacchanale au taureauArtist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Title: Bacchanale au taureau Medium: Linogravure Paper size: Heavy paper 12.50 x 14.75 inch Printed: Cercle D'Art Paris 1962 Provenance: Picasso Linogravures CondiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Linogravure on PaperPablo Picasso (Spain/France: 1881 - 1973) linogravure in color on paper depicting a landscape scene of figures playing fluted instruments . Facsimile date to upper right. Sheet: 13-1/4" x 11". Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso The Horsewoman 1960 Signed LithographPicasso, Pablo (Spanish, 1881-1973), The Horsewoman [L'ecuyere], 1960, lithograph on Arches paper, signed and numbered 67/200 in pencil at bottom, image 19.75 x 21.25 inches, full sheet 21.75 x 27 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973)_x000D_ Cavalier et nu féPablo PICASSO (1881-1973)_x000D_ Cavalier et nu féminin _x000D_ Linogravure sur papier. Signé et justifié E.A en bas à droite. Numéroté 422/450 en bas à gauche _x000See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Pique IIArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Pique II Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso22, Linogravures Femme regardant par la fenetre 1962Artist: Pablo Picasso Country: Spain Title: Femme regardant par la fenetre Medium: Linogravure 22 Paper: Heavy paper 12.50 x 14.75 inch Publisher: Cercle d'Art Paris Provenance: Picasso Linogravures 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Pique IIArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Pique II Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Picador IArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Picador I Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Picador IIArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Picador II Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje Stuttgart</See Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Picador IArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Picador I Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso - Pique IIArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Pique II Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje StuttgartSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso - Picador IArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Picador I Year: 1962 Dimensions: 12.75in. by 15.5in. Edition: From a rare limited edition Publisher: Verlag Gerd Hatje StuttgartSee Sold Price
1 day LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso lithograph numbered limited edition of 300 with official Museum stamp$700
Jul 07A-1 AuctionOil on Canvas Portrait of a Lady Signed (Picasso) Not Painted by Pablo Picasso$275(8 bids)
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsPablo PICASSO (1881-1973) Tête (Head) 1956 Madoura Smiling Ceramic Plate with COA and Paperwork$1,700(6 bids)
Jun 14DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph on Arches Wove Paper, March 29th 1947, "Profil Au Fond$8,000
6 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.PABLO PICASSO (after) (Málaga 1881-Mougins 1973) Lampe femme€1,300(2 bids)