Sold2017George V. James "Kwakiutl" tribe, North West rattlePacific North West coast native Indian rattle, hand carved by George V., James, "Kwakiutl" tribe, 1978. Please refer to images for general condition issues, all items are sold in as is, as found condiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Haida Wood Raven Rattle w/ Nacre Inlays & HairPacific Northwest, Native American (USA and Canada), Haida peoples, ca. early 20th century CE. A stunning hand-carved wooden rattle in the form of a raven perched on a pole. Decoratively incised and pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early 20th C. Northwest Coast Medicine Rattle & WhistleNative American, Pacific Northwest Coast (USA and Canada), Native Alaskan peoples, ca. early 20th century CE. A lengthy, hand-carved wooden shaman's rattle and whistle which produces a bright sound whSee Sold Price
Sold2017Yup'ik Inuit Shaman Mask, Pacific NorthwestAmerican Indian or Native American, hand-carved and painted, depicting a seabird with man's face on its body surrounded by spirit creatures, such as fish and seal, attached by bird feathers and quillsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Northwest Coast Carved Polychrome Raven RattleNorthwest Coast carved polychrome painted wood rattle with raven and shaman. Hand carved ceremonial Raven/Human transformation rattle. Symbolizes transference of power from spirit to human. Dimension:See Sold Price
Sold2020Native Pacific Northwest Carved Hamatsa Raven MaskPacific Northwest native tribal Coast Salish or Kwakwaka'wakw polychrome hand carved and decorated mask, an allegorical bird head form with articulated beak that can open and close. Hand painted in trSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. Tlingit Haida Walrus Ivory Amulets Sturgeon + RavenNative American, Pacific Northwest Coast, United States or Canada, Tlingit or Haida people, ca. late 19th to mid-20th century CE. A hand carved walrus ivory amulet and pendant, both shaped as stylizedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pacific Northwest Hand Carved Wolf Mask / Pole Hanger Haida Or Tlingit TribePacific Northwest Hand Carved Wolf Mask / Pole Hanger Haida Or Tlingit Tribe. Measure 15 3/4" X 5" X 3.5". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pacific Northwest Hand-Carved Paddle Signed by Artisan [162514]Gorgeous, hand carved, Pacific Northwest display relic. This is a Salish carved paddle at 54 inches. Signed "E. TIENN" at the top. Construction is likely dark western cedar. The carved pattern appearsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pacific Northwest Coast Carved Haida Shark Man MaskHAIDA SHARK MASK. Pacific Northwest hand-carved and painted large Haida Shark Mask. Handwritten on verso: Shark Man Haida 87. Carved and painted cedar wood, with horse hair inserts. Approximate dimensSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zuni Hand Carved Jet Raven Fetish by Amos PooachaNative American Zuni Indian Hand Carved Raven Fetish from the Zuni Pueblo in Western New Mexico. This fetish is beautifully carved into a piece of black Jet. The Raven features Turquoise inlay eyes anSee Sold Price
Sold2016Northwest Indian Wood Carved RattleNorthwest Indian Wood Carved Rattle, exquisitely carved rattle depicts figure and bird fighting for a worm along with bird, frog and mask decoration, red, green and blue polychrome painted, braided haSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pacific Northwest Native Hand Carved Sun DepictionPacific Northwest Native American hand carved and hand painted wall hanging depiction of the sun Signed 033 Emitt Jun. 21" across.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Northwest Coast Indian hand carved MaskA Northwest Coast Indian hand carved wooden Mask measuring 10 inches wide by 12 and 1/2 inches tall. A unique wall hanging decorative object.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Northwest Coast Indian hand carved MaskA Northwest Coast Indian hand carved wooden Mask measuring 10 inches wide by 17 tall. A unique wall hanging decorative object.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pacific Northwest Carved Wooden Ceremonial Rattle.20th century, finely carved, length 16.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pacific Northwest Carved Wooden Ceremonial Rattle.20th century, finely carved, length 13.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Coast Hand-Carved Tribal RattleNorthwest Coast Hand-Carved Wood Tribal Shaman Rattle. Monogrammed by the carver, M on handle (view photo). Approximate dimensions: H: 12 1/4, W: 4 in. Condition: good original vintage estate conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pacific Northwest Carved Wooden Ceremonial Rattle.Late 20th century, form of an eagle, length 11.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Northwest Coast Carved Haida Shaman Mask, SignedHaida Shaman Mask. Pacific Northwest Coast large hand-carved and painted Haida Shaman Mask, signed and dated by the carver, B.J.P. 1989 (view verso). Hand-carved painted cedar bark wood. Approximate dSee Sold Price
Sold2017Northwest Coast Carved Cedar Raven PlaqueNative American Pacific Northwest Carved Cedar Kwakiutl Raven Plaque by Alfred Robertson of Kingsome Inlet B.C., measures 13''L x 5.5''W, signed by artistSee Sold Price
Sold2015Finely Carved Northwest Coast Raven Rattle Signed KJMFinely Carved Northwest Coast Raven Rattle Signed KJM 14" L. 3 1/2" W. Fine ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Northwest Pacific Coast Hand Carved Wooden MaskNorthwest Pacific Coast Hand Carved Wooden Mask. The carved mask measures 15 3/4" tall x 11 1/2" wide x 5 1/4" depth. Weight: 3.5 Lbs. Please refer to all pictures. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pacific Northwest Inupiaq Baleen Basket & Walrus Finial~ SignedPacific Northwest Inupiaq Baleen Basket & Hand-carved Walrus Finial. Beautiful example, at the base starts with dark baleen and works its way up to a lighter/ white balee. Signed inside B.V. Pt. Hope.See Sold Price
5 days LeftPacific Auction HouseThis is a Native American Zuni Sterling Silver Multi-color Hand Carved Fetich Dangaling Earrings By$20
7 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncHand carved painted wood cigar store indian 80"h x 24"w x 15"d$130(2 bids)