Sold2020Raoul Dufy, Le Paddock a Deauville, Collotype PosterArtist: Raoul Dufy, French (1877 - 1953) Title: Le Paddock a Deauville Year: 1951 Medium: Collotype Poster Size: 24 x 32.75 in. (60.96 x 83.19 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Dufy, Le paddock a Deauville (Exhibition Poster)ARTIST: Raoul Dufy (1877-1953) MEDIUM: Offset Lithograph DATE: c. 1960 DIMENSIONS: 23.625 x 38.875 in. (image); 25.25 x 40.5 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signature not visible CONDITION: Fine PROVENANCE: LSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy, "Le Paddock a Deauville"After Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953), 1964, lithograph on paper depicting a detail from a larger landscape, printed by Mourlot, Paris for the exhibition at the Musee National d'Art Moderne, 24 1/4" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy, Paris, 1964 Mourlot Lithograph PosterTitle: Le Paddock a Deauville (detail)Subject: LandscapeType: Lithographic posterMaterials: PaperMarkings & Inscriptions: NoneDate: 1964Maker: Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953)Description: Published by aSee Sold Price
Sold20241959 FRENCH LITHOGRAPH PRINT PADDOCK AFTER RAOUL DUFYAfter Raoul Dufy, French, 1877 to 1953, lithograph print in colors with pochoir titled Paddock from the portfolio Twelve Contemporaries by Georges Rouault, published by Editions dart du Lion, Paris, 1See Sold Price
Sold20221929 RAOUL DUFY PRINT"DEAUVILLE RACETRACK" BY RAOUL DUFY. PRINT. DATED 1929. UNDER GLASS. GOOD CONDITION. 27" x 22" IMAGE SIZE / 34 " x 29" IN FRAME. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy - Au Paddock, c. 1955 - Rare!Raoul Dufy (1877-1953) Au Paddock, c. 1955 Original lithograph in colors on Arches paper. Plate-signed lower right margin. Numbered 49/75 in pencil lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet:See Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy (After) - PaddockArtist: Raoul Dufy (After) Title: Paddock Year: 1959 Dimensions: 13in. by 18in. Edition: Numbered from the limited edition of 970 Suite: Douze ContemporainsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Raoul Dufy, Chevaux a Deauville, WatercolorRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953). Untitled, Chevaux a Deauville - landscape with figures depicting onlookers at a horse race below a hillside town. Watercolor and gouache on paper. Signed lower right. ASee Sold Price
Sold2018Paddock At Deville Print By Raoul DufyPaddock At Deville Print By Raoul Dufy. Professionally framed in a gold toned painted wooden frame. Sticker attached to reverse reads "Paddock At Deville", Artist: R. Dufy, Medium: Orig. Colored lithoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Dufy - Le Baccarata DeauvilleArtist: Raoul Dufy Title: Le Baccarata Deauville Year: 1948 Dimensions: 14.25in. by 18in. Edition: From the limite edition of 1000 Medium: Original lithograph oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy - "Scene de Paddock, 1929"Raoul Dufy - "Scene de Paddock, 1929", 29.3 x 20.75, very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20231941 Raoul Dufy Couress a Deauville Print1941 Raoul Dufy Couress a Deauville Print, unframed with matting and Info sheet by Abbott Labs.. Measurements in inches: 14 x 11, image: 9 1/2 x 8 Condition:Has toning, wear and loss at top edge ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2024Raoul Dufy and Francois Deberdt LithographsAfter Raoul Dufy - Le Champ de Course signed Raoul Dufy and titled Deauville as part of the printing. Francois Deberdt flower and figures, signed and edition numbered 13/120 in graphite. Dufy sight 16See Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy (1877-1953) FrenchPADDOCK, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 14 ½ x 22”, frame 24 ½ x 32 ½ x 2 ¼” with Plexiglas. Conditions of Sale and Terms of Guarantee apply.See Sold Price
Sold2021RAOUL DUFY FRENCH 1877-1953Courses a Deauville, lithograph, 20 1/2 x 26 1/2 in (52.1 x 67.5 cm, framed 25 1/2 x 31 1/2 in (64.8 x 80 cm), pencil signed lower right, Edition 77/200See Sold Price
Sold2021Raoul Dufy signed orig litho In the PaddockDufy, Raoul, (French, 1877-1953), In The Paddock, circa 1960, lithograph printed in colors, 19.75 x 25.5 inches, pencil signed and numbered 114/200, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Lithograph 4/30Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) limited edition lithograph, titled "Racetrack at Deauville", numbered 4/30, signed in pencil lower left and titled. Embossed seal Pierre Tartas Paris. Art measures 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953), Araut La Course: Epsom,Raoul Dufy (1877 - 1953), Araut La Course: Epsom, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed lower left Raoul Dufy and titled lower left Epsom, written on cardboard backing in pencil, "Mr. Furse 925 ParkSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAOUL DUFY (Le Havre, 1877- near Forcalquier, 1953). "Landscape of Sicily", 1922. Watercolor andRAOUL DUFY (Le Havre, 1877 - near Forcalquier, 1953). "Landscape of Sicily", 1922. Watercolour and gouache on paper. Work reproduced in the Catalogue raisonné of the artist Aquarelles et gouaches-SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) La Releve de la Garde, 1933 gouache on paper signed Raoul Dufy (lower right) 19 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Provenance: Gerard Oury Collection Sold: Christie's, London, DecembeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Raoul Dufy, (French, 1877-1953), "Barriere Champetre",Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) "Barriere Champetre" oil on canvas signed lower right, an "Ansley Graham, Los Angeles" label en verso, French customs label on stretcher. Framed. 18-3/4" x 21-3/4", framSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Important Raoul Dufy Ceramic Jardin de salonFrance, ca. 1920s In the mid 1920s Raoul Dufy (1877-1953) collaborated with the Spanish architect Nicolau Rubio and ceramicist Josep Artigas to create a small group of miniature ceramic gardens. TheySee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un VaseRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un Vase Initialed bottom right, dedicated 'à Jeanne Misraki pour sa fête Raoul Dufy' bottom center of card, watercolor and gouacheSee Sold Price
1 day LeftLOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONRaoul Dufy (1877-1953) - Project for Fabric Oil on Limp Vellum Attributed$2,500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor Raoul Dufy after French Post-Impressionism flowers bouquet€700