Sold2021Judy Garland AS DOROTHY signed photoWe auctioned this a few auctions back but it was unpaid for - this is from NOTED IN PERSON collection of Dolores Padwater it is a vintage TEST shot of Garland as a blonde haired Dorothy in Oz signed iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manner of Tommy Parzinger CandelabraBrass candelabra in the manner of Tommy Parziner with lower shallow basin and four candle holders. Total height: 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023Große Tierplastik "Paduaner Hahn" von MeissenHoher, naturalistischer Sockel. Zwischen plastisch gearbeiteten Ährenbündeln stehender, krähender Haubenhahn mit langgestrecktem Hals, aufgerissenen Augen und weit geöffnetem SchnaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Große Tierplastik "Krähender Paduaner Hahn".Große Tierplastik "Krähender Paduaner Hahn". Originaltitel Weißporzellan. Hoher, naturalistischer Sockel. Zwischen plastisch gearbeiteten Ährenbündeln aus Weizen stehender HauSee Sold Price
Sold2020Guckkastenblatt mit Ansicht "Prospect der Paulinerzu Göttingen". Originaltitel Altkolorierter Kupferstich von Georg Balthasar Probst (1732 - 1801) nach Georg Daniel Heumann, Augsburg, um 1760-1780. Unterhalb mehrsprachige Legende und Sign.; ZeigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guckkastenblatt der Pauliner Straße in Göttingen"Prospect der Pauliner Straße". Originaltitel Altkolorierter Kupferstich/Papier, Bl. 11 aus: Georg Daniel Heumann: Wahre der Stadt Göttingen. 1747. Unterhalb typographisch betitelt und mit LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Guckkastenblatt der Pauliner Straße in GöttingenAltkolorierter Kupferstich "Prospect der von der Pauliner Straße und Universitäts Kirche (/) zu Göttingen (...)" nach einem Motiv von Georg Daniel Heumann (seitenverkehrt) von Balthasar FriedSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Pawinee McEntire Miniature Oil PaintingsThree original Pawinee McEntire miniature oil paintings on board. Each frame measures 4" by 4". Signed on both the front and back by artist.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tommi Parzinger - ServerA custom made Tommi Parzinger server for Parziner Originals. Burn mark in drawer. With inset glass and heavy brass pulls. Mahogany. 32 x 50 x 17.5 . Measurements are in inches. (Height x Width x DepthSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain rooster.Paduaner Hahn, glazed porcelain, 20th century, with Samson marks on the base. Based on Kaendler's model of 1732 for the Meissen manufactory. It has restorations. Measurements: 77 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2017Louis VIDAL-NATAVEL (1831-1892) Le cerf blessé EpreuveLouis VIDAL-NATAVEL (1831-1892) Le cerf blessé Epreuve en bronze à patiner vert foncé Signé sur la terrasse 24 x 31 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Parzinger Style ChandelierDescription - Parziner style brass chandelier. Dimensions - with stem - 24" x 19.5"See Sold Price
2021Guckkastenblatt der Pauliner Straße in GöAltkolorierter Kupferstich "Prospect der von der Pauliner Straße und Universitäts Kirche (/) zu Göttingen (...)" nach einem Motiv von Georg Daniel Heumann (seitenverkehrt) von BalthasarSee Sold Price
2021Guckkastenblatt der Pauliner Straße in GöGuckkastenblatt der Pauliner Straße in Göttingen Altkolorierter Kupferstich "Prospect der von der Pauliner Straße und Universitäts Kirche (/) zu Göttingen (...)" nach einem MoSee Sold Price
2018THOMAS BUSH HARDY , BRITISH W/C, "MARINE PAINER"Thomas Bush Hardy (1846-1897) British Watercolor "Marine Painter" signed L/left 10 1/4" x15 3/4" ; 25 1/2" x21 1/4" Needs new glass,See Sold Price
2022Guckkastenblatt der Pauliner Straße in GöttingenAltkolorierter Kupferstich "Prospect der von der Pauliner Straße und Universitaets Kirche (/) zu Göttingen (...)" nach einem Motiv von Georg Daniel Heumann (seitenverkehrt) von BSee Sold Price
2023Imposing porcelain dish decorated in the green family "paginer fleuris" 19th centuryImposing porcelain dish decorated in the green family "paginer fleuris" 19th century - Weight: 1.38 kg - Shipping unavailable - Region: Chine - Sizes: h 60 mm d 365 mm - At first glance: good conditioSee Sold Price
2016Madonna with child, painting, Flemish painer, 16thOil on oak wood Flemish Painter, mid-16th century Dimensions: 31.5 x 20.2 cm Wide wooden frame: 39 x 49 cm Verso on the plate with handwritten Dutch label 29-12-1944 The beautiful painting is a gracefSee Sold Price
2021The Boats>>>> Artist: Javad Soleimanpour, was born in Tebriz, Iran, in 1965. He is now a Turkish citizen living in Istanbul. Soleimanpour is an artist who has been a self-taught painer. He has extraordinary paSee Sold Price
2016Viggo Pedersen (1854-1926), Haga, Oil, c. 1910/20Oil on canvas, relined Denmark, presumably 20th century Viggo Christian Frederik Vilhelm Pedersen (1854-1926) – Danish painer of landscapes, genre and figures Signed 'Viggo Pedersen' and inscribed 'See Sold Price
2017Tintenfass in BronzeHöhe: 15 cm. Seitenlänge: 12 cm. Der Stil verweist auf die Paduaner Bronzen des 17. Jahrhunderts. Bronze, dunkle Patina, Tinteneinsatz in Zinn. Das Gefäß dreiseitig mit oberer Kehle und seitlichenSee Sold Price