Sold2023Chinese Glazed Terracotta Court AttendantChinese Glazed Terracotta Court Attendant Tang Dynasty, together with a Chinese painted terracotta head, possibly Tang Dynasty, 2 pieces total Court attendant: appx. 7-3/4"h Head: appx. 4"h ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE TANG DYNASTY PAINTED TERRACOTTA CAMELIncludes Thermoluminescence Analysis Report from Oxford Authentication, which places date of last firing between 515 and 1115 AD. Dimensions: H 20" x L 13" x W 5" Condition: (3) Small drill holes fromSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Tang Dynasty Terracotta Warrior Figure 22"Ancient Chinese terracotta pottery tomb warrior figure. Possibly holding spear (not present) with one hand on hip. Fair condition with traces of polychrome pigments, restorations. Measures 22" x 8". WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tang Terracotta MusicianTang dynasty painted terracotta figure of a court musician. 9 ¼ x 5 ¼ x 5 ¼.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese painted terracotta figure of a court ladyChinese painted terracotta figure of a court lady, Possibly Tang Dynasty (618-907 CE), voluptuous figure in draped robes on fitted wood base, 12"h x 5"w x 4"d (figure), 13"h (total)See Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT TANG DYNASTY TERRACOTTA FIGURE OF HORSEAn ancient Chinese Tang Dynasty finely modelled and hand painted terracotta pottery figure of a horse. The figure is posed with one of the front legs high raised. The horse has a knotted tail. The figSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT TANG DYNASTY TERRACOTTA FIGURE OF HORSEAn ancient Chinese Tang Dynasty finely modelled and hand painted terracotta pottery figure of a horse. The horse has a knotted tail and a saddle with tassels along its body, which were probably cast sSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENT TANG DYNASTY TERRACOTTA FIGURE OF HORSEAn ancient Chinese Tang Dynasty finely modelled and hand painted terracotta pottery figure of a horse. The figure is posed with one of the front legs raised and slightly thrown back onto the hind legsSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANCIENTCHINESE TANG DYNASTY TERRACOTTA HORSEAn ancient Chinese Tang Dynasty finely modelled and hand painted terracotta pottery figure of a horse with bent hind legs. The horse has a knotted tail and a saddle with tassels along its body, whichSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAINTED TERRACOTTA SEATED LADYTang Dynasty (618-907) Provenance: A Toronto, Canada Estate br> Dimensions: Height: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tang Dynasty Ceramic HorseTang Dynasty White Horse. A wonderful and decorative near-period Tang Dynasty horse from ancient China circa 618 AD-906 AD. Painted terracotta. The details are fabulous and the condition is wonderfulSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Terracotta Lady, Tang dynasty(?) 27.7 cmExceptionally Well-Preserved, Large Medieval Tang Dynasty(?) Painted Ceramic Statuette of a Woman. CLASSIFICATION: Painted Ceramic Statuette. ATTRIBUTION: Ancient China, in the Style of Tang Dynasty,See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Terracotta Lokapala Warrior.Large Chinese, possibly Tang dynasty, Lokapala warrior standing atop a beast. From an E 63rd St, Manhattan estate. Dimensions: figure measures approx. 27" high.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE TANG DYNASTY TERRACOTTA FEMALE ATTENDANT - TLCirca 618-907 ADA mold-formed pottery tomb attendant figure in the form of a woman who is wearing a lengthy robe with a red-painted skirt, upper clothing in green, her left arm by her side holding a vSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Tang Dynasty Terracotta Female AttendantChinese Tang Dynasty Terracotta Female Attendant c.618-907 AD. size 8 1/8 inches high. Painted hollow standing figure of womanstanding, wearing robes. Provenance: Ex Eldert Bontekoe, Pegasi. Ann HarboSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Tang Dynasty Terra-Cotta Horse HeadChinese partially painted terra-cotta Tang Dynasty horse head. Measures 7.25"H x 8.25"L x 2.75"W. Wear commensurate with age, see photos. Examine all photos closely. Contact AAG for more detailed infoSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE HAN DYNASTY TERRACOTTA WARRIOR - TL TESTEDCa. 200-100 BC.A large terracotta figure of a warrior, wearing decorated armour over his thigh-length robe painted in red pigment and shortened black painted trousers, his face is well defined holdingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Terracotta Tang Warrior FigureDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese Tang dynasty warrior figure composed of ceramics with multi colored glossy glaze finish. Mounted to a round black marble base. CIRCA: Mid 19th - Early 20th Cent. ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Terracotta Tang Warrior FigureDESCRIPTION: An antique Chinese Tang dynasty warrior figure composed of ceramics with multi colored glossy glaze finish. Mounted to a round black marble base. CIRCA: Mid 19th - Early 20th Cent. ORIGINSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Gilt Painted Wood Asian Warrior HorseVintage Asian Tang Dynasty Imperial War Horse made of carved wood and hand painted with gold leaf. 12.25 in. Ht x 8 in. L x 3.5 in. W. Some wear to paint. Chinese War Horse statue, Chinese Military HoSee Sold Price
Sold2020China Six Dynasties Pottery figure of Soldier c.6thChinese Tang Dynasty Terracotta Female Attendant c.618-907 AD. size 8 1/8 inches high. Painted hollow standing figure of womanstanding, wearing robes. Provenance: Ex Eldert Bontekoe, Pegasi. Ann HarboSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Tang Potteries: Earth Spirit & WarriorTwo Tang Potteries: Earth Spirit & WarriorTwo Chinese early Tang Dynasty painted pottery items: an earth spirit sitting up on its haunches with a moulded beast-like face; together with standing warrioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Tang Style Painted Terracotta Horse 18"Large & Stylish Tang Dynasty Style Terracotta Horse. Beige with Sage Tone Saddle and orange livery. Very nice glaze. Measures: 18" tall x 17" wide x 6" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Tang Dynasty Pottery Warrior Tomb FigureChinese terracotta pottery figure of warrior in traditional garb with hand holding spear (missing) and animal head at base. Tang Dynasty era. Good condition with traces of pigment. Figure measures 6"See Sold Price