Sold2023(2) Folk Art painted wood doll swings, c. 1950s(2) Folk Art painted wood doll swings, c. 1950s, Mid 20th c., red and green painted wood, glider swings, unmarked, 23.5"h x 23"l x 16"w (larger), 16.5"h x 19"l x 10"w (smaller) Provenance: Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Native American wood flat kachina dollsTwo Native American polychrome painted wood flat kachina dollsOn stands. (2)the taller height 14in (36cm); wider width 6 1/2in (16.5cm) Provenance:Double sided Acoma doll with Morning Star Gallery, SaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Tall Paneled White French Double Swing DoorsPair of Tall Paneled White French Double Swing Doors. This is a charming set of two tall, French doors. One side of the doors shows a dark warm wood and the other side is painted white. One door has aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jeffrey Kyle couture designer double chain necklaceJeffrey Kyle couture designer double chain necklace with HUGE whimsical MOD dangling beaded jointed figural woman doll pendant with painted wood, clear acrylic ring and chain dress and handbag. 28"L (See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Painted Plywood "Doll Furniture" Store SignVintage red and white painted wood "Doll Furniture" sign. This cute sign has an interesting decorative edge on either side. It is double sided. The dimensions are 10in x 47in x .5in. It is in very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2024Paper on Wood Stable & Small Doll HousePaper on Wood Stable / Barn & Small Doll House - 1) stable 13 3/4" L x 11" H; 2) miniature doll house, stencil painted, swing out front access, 7" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024George III Style Painted Wood Doll's House & ObjecGeorge III Style Painted Wood Box-Back Doll's House and Accessories, Early Twentieth Century, Fitted on a Neoclassical Style Mahogany Cart. The house in two stories, painted on the front to simulate sSee Sold Price
Sold201819th Century Painted Wood Double Sided Trade Sign.19th Century Painted Wood Double Sided Trade Sign. "Oyster Saloon" on obverse and "Flour and Feedstore" on reverse. Molded trim with original paint decoration. 16"x64". Condition: good with weatheringSee Sold Price
Sold2015A French Tete Jumeau Bisque and Painted Wood Doll,A French Tete Jumeau Bisque and Painted Wood Doll, Early 20th Century, Marked on head France S.F.B.J. with Tete Jumeau in red. Labeled on back 'Bebe Vrai Modele' with opening for voice box. Together wSee Sold Price
Sold2019English The Red Lion painted wood double sided pub signThe Red Lion painted wood double sided pub sign. On iron hanging rings. English, 20th century. 13"h x 43"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Architectural painted wood doll house modelArchitectural painted wood doll house model, early 20th c., home made two story house with glass windows and elaborate rooftop pergolas, most likely a Christmas garden house as it is electrified withSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Painted Wood Doll House Furniture 6 PiecesAntique Painted Wood Doll House Furniture 6 Pieces. We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packed after invoice is paid and shipping cost will be collected seperatly via the Shipping Saint SystemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Painted Wood Doll HouseAntique Painted Wood Doll House . 11 1/4" W 8" D 19 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENT. CARVED AND PAINTED WOOD SWING HORSEThe joined wood figure carved and gessoed and painted white set with glass eyes, carved nostrils, leather accouterments, apparently the original saddle with one stirrup only, platform stand in originaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgian Style Painted Wood Doll HouseA Georgian Style Painted Wood Doll House, 20th Century. H: 24 W: 26 3/4 D: 9 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ethiopian Carved and Painted Wood Double Diptych Icon PendantCa. 18th to 19thC. Approx. H: 3" W: 2 1/2". Overall good condition with paint loss and minor surface losses as shown, all age appropriate wear. Ex-Sloan's. Ex-Nooter coll.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Miscellaneous Collection of Painted Wood Dolls byA Miscellaneous Collection of Painted Wood Dolls by Various Makers, 20th Century, Including a doll by 'I'm a Doll'. The Collection of Oliver and Joyce Murphy.See Sold Price
Sold202119th Century Painted Wood Doll Carriage.19th Century Painted Wood Doll Carriage. Original paint decoration. 30-1/4"h. x 33"l. Condition: Good with wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Painted Wood Doll House20th C. of impressive size. Losses, wear, surface distress. 41"h x 45-1/2"w x 25-1/4"d Provenance: Property from a Private Princeton, NJ CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Painted Wood Doll Carriage. 21"h. Condition:Antique Painted Wood Doll Carriage. 21"h. Condition: Good with wear, missing one spoke.See Sold Price
Sold2018White Toned Painted Wood Doll HouseWhite toned wooden doll house with green shutters, a red brick designed chimney, and brown toned roofing shingles. The house contains six windows and seven rooms, one with a staircase and fireplace. CSee Sold Price
Sold20203 black miniature dolls, and a painted wood doll3 black miniature dolls, and a painted wood dollSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Painted Wood Doll's DresserPainted wood doll's dresser with mirror; 30.5in.H. x 18in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand-Made Cloth and Painted Wood DollsA group of 2 antique hand-made dolls of various materials. One doll has a carved wooden head with hand-painted facial features and wooden feet attached to a sewn cloth body. Other doll is stuffed andSee Sold Price
Featured7 hrs LeftJasper52Gray, Black and White Painted Wood and Leather Upholstered Child's or Doll Chair$1,100
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Gilt Lacquered Wood and Painted Wood Guanyin, Late Qing Dynasty to Republic Period 晚$500