Sold2021Gianni Cilfone painting, Wooded ScenePainting of trees and grass adjacent to a roadway. Framed in a modern gold frame. 9x12 measurement. The artist was a Chicago artist exhibiting in Hoosier Salon 1949-1958.See Sold Price
Sold2018Gianni Cilfone Oil On Board; A Boy and His DogAmerican Impressionist Artist Gianni Cilfone (1908-1990) Original Oil on Board titled A Boy And His Dog. This painting is sure to bring a smile as it is familiar to the American culture. Here we haveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gianni Cilfone (1908-1992), Oil on canvas Brown CountyGianni Cilfone (1908-1992), Oil on canvas Brown County Indiana winter landscape/scene, possibly depicting the Ramp Creek Covered Bridge, Cilfone took lessons from Hugh Breckenridge and John F. CarlsonSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIANNI CILFONE (AMERICAN, 1908-1992).Oil on board. Cityscape. 1941. Signed and dated lower right. From a Carmel, NY collection. - Dimensions: 13.75" high x 15.75" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gianni Cilfone, American / Italian (1908 - 1992), Figure with Still Life, oil on board, 19 1/2"H xGianni Cilfone American / Italian (1908 - 1992) Figure with Still Life oil on board Signed lower left. Biography from R.H. Love Galleries: Little five-year-old Gianni Cilfone came to the United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIANNI CILFONE (American, 1908-1992)Landscape Oil on board h. 9 w. 11 in. Signed lower left, with fragment of old Salmagundi Club thumb box exhibition label on verso, titled "---ly snow" overall: 11 x 13 in. (frame)Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gianni Cilfone (American, 1908-1992), oil on board,Gianni Cilfone (American, 1908-1992), oil on board, Snowy River Landscape, signed lower right, 12" x 15" board, 20" x 23-3/4" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2021OOB Farm Scene - SignedOil on Board Farm Scene - Signed Gianni Cilfone. 30" X 26"See Sold Price
Sold2016Gianni Italian watercolor of Street w/ FlowersFine Art,Painting,Watercolor,Gianni Italian watercolor of Street w/ Flowers,A colorful watercolor of a street in Naples Italy by well known artist Maria Gianni. Shows a flower seller on the corner, anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yves Gianni, Gouache Painting Monk, Sorrento, ColumnsYves Gianni, Gouache Painting Monk, Sorrento, Columns. Signed. Original Frame.Vintage. Size: 5x13 image, 11.5x19 outside frame. ASKart: Yves Gianni (19/20th century) was active/lived in Italy. Yves GiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ettore Gianni; Italian Gouache Painting SignedGouache on paper, Bay of Naples signed l.r.; 11.75in,. X 17.75in.See Sold Price
Sold2022M Gianni 1873-1956, Gouache Painting Gulf of NaplesM Gianni 1873-1956, Gouache Painting Gulf of Naples. Signed, Framed. size: 12.75 x 18.75 matte, 21.5 x 27.5 outside frame. ASKart: M. Gianni (1873 - 1956) was active/lived in Italy. M Gianni is knownSee Sold Price
Sold2022M Gianni 1873-1956, Gouache Painting Gulf of Naples. Signed, Framed.M Gianni 1873-1956, Gouache Painting Gulf of Naples. Signed, Framed. size: 12.75 x 18.75 matte, 21.5 x 27.5 outside frame. ASKart: M. Gianni (1873 - 1956) was active/lived in Italy. M Gianni is knownSee Sold Price
Sold2022M Gianni 1873-1956, Gouache Painting Gulf of NaplesM Gianni 1873-1956, Gouache Painting Gulf of Naples. size: 12.75 x 19 matte, 21.5 x 27.5 outside frame. ASKart: M. Gianni (1873 - 1956) was active/lived in Italy. M Gianni is known for Italian scene pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso "Girl Before the Mirror" LithographPablo Picasso Girl Before The Mirror Lithograph Mid 1900's Artist: It is said that the painting of Italian aSee Sold Price
2023Gianni Dova Style Abstract PaintingOil on Canvas Abstract Bull painting in manner of Gianni Dova. Un signed Dimensions: 39.5 inches wide x 27 inches high. Visible Art measures 35.5 inches wide x 23 inches high Condition : Expand photosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gianni Testa (Italy,1936-?) oil paintingARTIST: Gianni Testa (Italian, 1936 - ???) TITLE: Winter Street Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Scratch by the lower edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gian Gianni b.1837 Italian Realism Genre PaintingGian Gianni (Italian, 1837-circa 1915). Original signed oil painting on canvas. An exterior Genre Painting study of human figures in the work of shearing or fleecing sheep. Artist signed and dated toSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIAN GIANNI (Italian 19th Century) A PAINTING, "View ofGIAN GIANNI (Italian 19th Century) A PAINTING, "View of Pompeii," gouache on paper, dated "1901" and signed L/R. 5" x 12 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Gianni Tedeschi Italian Landscape Oil PaintingGianni Tedeschi Italian Landscape Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Measurements in inches: 16 x 14, Image: 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 Condition:Good with no problem Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) wilSee Sold Price
Sold2016M. Gianni - Italian Scene Guache Coastal PaintingM. Gianni - Italian Scene Guache Coastal Painting. Framed. Measures 185 x 26.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIANNI GRASSO ITALIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTINGGianni Del Grasso, Italian, 20th century, oil painting on canvas depicting a coastal landscape. Signed lower left. Framed. Gianni Del Grasso is a 20th century artist, known for Mediterranean landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni Tedeschi Forest Period Framed Oil PaintingGianni Tedeschi Forest Period Carved Framed Oil Painting. Framed measures 15.5 inches x 17.5 inches x 2.5 inches, art 8 inches x 10 inches.See Sold Price
2 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalVincent Van Gogh (imputée) Oil Painting - "Sunflowers" - 14" x 11"$50,000(10 bids)
2 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso (imputée) Masterful Oil Painting - "Woman with Big Hat and Attitude" (1971)$7,000(9 bids)
2 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalFranz Marc Oil Painting "Horses Eating" in Original Frame$18,000(5 bids)
2 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalExquisite Marc Chagall Painting - A Dreamlike Masterpiece$3,500(6 bids)
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsIMPORTANT Wojciech Adalbert Kossak (1857-1942) Antique Polish Impressionist Horse Landscape Painting$1,900(3 bids)
2 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalExceptional Jean-Michel Basquiat (imputée) Painting on a New York Daily News Page$2,000(3 bids)
Featured3 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryVincent Van Gogh Dutch 1853-1890 Oil on Canvas painting in the style of Gaugin, Degas Era$2,000(4 bids)