Sold2023Henri-Guillaume Schlesinger, French, 1814-1893Portrait Of A Harem Beauty, Oil In Canvas, Signed And Dated 1885 Lower Left. 54 X 38 Inches, Period Frame 70 X 54 X 5 Inches. A Much Smaller Work Featuring The Same Sitter Sold Over $37,000 At ChristiSee Sold Price
2018Painting, Henri Jean Guillaume MartinHenri Jean Guillaume Martin (French, 1860-1943), "Marine," oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 23.25"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 24.75"h x 37.25"w. Note: This scene is most likely CollioureSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henri Guillaume (France 19thc) Still LifeFramed oil on canvas by Henri Guillaume (France, 19th century). The French still life painting is signed lower right and measures 15" x 18". Framed, 19" x 22.25".See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri-Jean Guillaume Martin (1860 - 1943) FrenchHenri-Jean Guillaume Martin (1860 - 1943) Henri-Jean Guillaume Martin was active/lived in France. HenriJean Martin is known for neo-impressionist figure and landscape painting. Medium: Oil on canvas lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Guillaume Schlesinger (French, 1814-1893) A harem interiorHenry Guillaume Schlesinger (French, 1814-1893) A harem interior signed and dated 'H Schlesinger/1846' (lower right) oil on canvas 74 x 93cm (29 1/8 x 36 5/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2016Henry Guillaume Schlesinger, French (1814-1893)"An afternoon stroll". Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1872. 39h x 33w In giltwood frame. Sold at Chrisites New York October 29th, 2003 for $19,120. From a Dallas Preston Hollow estate. (Chips to CornSee Sold Price
Sold202119th century French School painting. Henri19th century French School painting. Henri Fantin-Latour label on reverse. Oil sketch of the Trumpeter on French board by Panneaux, Paris. Framed. Sight: 13 x 16in. Overall: 18 x 22in.See Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French, 1880-1969HENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French, 1880-1969 Market on the Quay Henri Buron (ll) 1927 (lr), Original brass plaque: Breton’s at the Market; FurtheSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French, 1880-1969HENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French, 1880-1969 Market on the Quay Henri Buron (ll) 1927 (lr), Original brass plaque: Breton’s at the Market; FurtheSee Sold Price
Sold2016HENRY GUILLAUME SCHLESINGER WATERCOLOR 1879HENRY GUILLAUME SCHLESINGER (FRENCH, 1814-1893), WATERCOLOR, 1879, H 19", W 13", YOUNG GYPSY GIRL:Gilt frame. French, 1814-1893. For a high resolution photo CLICKSee Sold Price
Sold2023Post-Impressionism painting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec French kissing coupleTempera on paper, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901, French). 8,3 x 10,1 in. (21 x 26,3 cm). It is being sold in the manner or style of theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Painting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec French two womenTempera on cardboard, painting. Signed lower right. From a private collection. 7,8 x 10,6 in. (19,8 x 27 cm). Henri de Toulouse Lautrec (1864-1901, French). It is being sold in the manner or style ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Henry Guillaume Schlesinger Oil on CanvasOil on canvas depicting playful portrait of a young woman wearing a basket for a hat, bearing illegible signature lower right, after "Summer Joy" (1875) by Henry Guillaume Schlesinger (German / FrenchSee Sold Price
Sold2018Original Painting - Henri RousseauArtist: Tony Fernandez Title: Original Painting - Henri Rousseau Medium: Acrylics on Cardboard Size: 17.7 x 13 in Publisher: Disney Series: Inspired by • Hand signed by artist (front and back) • ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Henri de St. Delis, paintingHenri de St. Delis, painting, Henri Lienard de St. Delis (French, 1878-1949), Sailboats with mountains, oil on canvas, signed "H. de St. Delis" at lower right, 9"h x 10.25"w (sight), framed ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Matisse (Watercolor on Paper) In the Style ofGouache on paper painting, Henri Matisse appears on the right margin, Measures: 13 x 11 inches. Present owner in London. Acquired in anonymous sale in 1958 who acquired the paining from Philippe DetheSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Mixed Media on Hard Paper)Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER. 8 1/2" X 10" ATTRIB PAINTING. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), also known as Henri de ToulouseSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri De toulouse Lautrec French Drawing Mixed Signed .Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec. MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER.10\\\" x 7\\\" ATTRIB PAINTING. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), also known as Henri de ToulousSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri De toulouse Lautrec French Drawing Mixed SignedHenri de Toulouse-Lautrec. MIXED MEDIA ON HARD PAPER.10\\\\\\\" x 7\\\\\\\" ATTRIB PAINTING. Henri Marie Raymond de Toulouse-Lautrec-Monfa (24 November 1864 - 9 September 1901), also known as Henri deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Plaat, paintingHenri Plaat, painting, Henri Plaat (Dutch, b. 1936), "Interieur", 1989, gouache on paper, pencil signed "Henri Plaat" and dated at lower right, gallery label verso, 7.5"h x 5.75"w (sight), 16.5"h x 12See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Laville, paintingHenri Laville, painting, Henri Laville (French, b. 1916), "Le Poney", 1954, oil on canvas, signed lower left, gallery label verso, 17.75"h x 21.5"w (sight), 20.5"h x 24"w (frame) Provenance: Galerie MSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE FRENCH ROLLA OIL PAINTING BY HENRI GERVEXHenri Gervex, French, 1852 to 1929, oil painting on canvas, Rolla. Signed lower left. Framed. Additionally inscribed, on the backside. A gold tone plate showing an engraved title and the name of the aSee Sold Price
Sold2015French Impressionist Oil Painting by Henri VolletImage 50" x 36", Framed 65" x 53", signed "H Vollet 91"Henri Emile Vollet, French (1861-1945)See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Philippe Henri NoyerPhilippe Henri Noyer (French, 1917-1985), Dancer Backstage, 1956, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, canvas: 40"h x 32"w, overall (with frame): 46.5"h x 39"w. Provenance: Property of a promiSee Sold Price
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHENRI LUCIEN JOSEPH BURON BRETONS MARKET OIL PAINTING Henri Lucien Joseph Buron French,$25(4 bids)
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Henri Matisse after Expressionism French woman interior€700
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryTempera painting Henri Matisse after French Expressionist woman interior portrait€1,500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionist two women€500
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPainting Henri de Toulouse Lautrec after French Post-Impressionism kissing couple€800
Oct 09Kew Auctions PORTRAIT OF A BEAUTIFUL LADY, WATERCOLOUR PAINTING, MICHEL HENRI MALOUD, 20TH CENTURY£80
Oct 09Kew Auctions WOMEN WITH ARMS FOLDED, WATERCOLOUR PAINTING, MICHEL HENRI MALOUD, 20TH CENTURY£80
5 days LeftEstate Collection AuctioneerPhoto "Myself, Portrait-Landscape" painting by Henri Rousseau$250
Featured18 hrs LeftJasper52copy of FRENCH aquarellist painting of flowering poppies Henri Adam 1890$95