Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Oil/b Painting Nudes on MotionMid-Century Modern Oil/b Painting Nudes on Motion. Vibrant color. Oil on board painting. Framed. Size: 43x63 in image, 47x67 in outsideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mid-Century Modern Orange Nudes Watercolor PaintingMid-Century Modern Orange Nudes Watercolor Painting. Size: 29.5x22See Sold Price
Sold2019Ellie Domsky (Pennsylvania, 20th C) PaintingEllie Domsky (Pennsylvania, 20th C) Painting. Modern Abstract Figural Nudes Painting. Size: 47" H x 47" W x 1" DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ariel Mid-Century Modern Figurative Oil on CanvasAriel mid-century modern abstract nudes, three figures figurative painting, oil on canvas. 61" H x 52" W; frame 61.5" H x 52.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Modern abstract oil painting of dancing nudesThis whimsical modern abstract oil painting on canvas depicts three dancing nudes. Monogrammed "R.A.M. '97" lower right. image size 16" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2023Mylo QUAM : "Picnic" (Dunes) Mixed MediaMylo Quam (American, 1941-1996). Mixed media painting "Picnic" (Dunes) modern figural scene with nudes. Oil and collage on board. Signed upper left, inscribed verso. [Frame: 35 1/2 x 30 inches]. RubbiSee Sold Price
Sold2018R MONTI Modern abstract painting on serving trayR MONTI Modern abstract painting on serving tray depicting 2 nudes Size: 22.5 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2016Vincenzo Ceccato, Italian pop art, nudesVincenzo Ceccato Italian (20th century) Untitled - Pop art nudes Plotter painting on canvas c.1990s Measurements 20" x 28" x 2.5" overall Notes Housed in a plexibox frame. FroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Read, J. E. 1888 Pair of Folio Prints. NudesFolio Photogravures Published 1888, Philadelphia for "One Hundred Crowned Masterpieces of Modern Painting" by J. E. Read. With accompanying descriptive text. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10 inch (37 x 26cm) OneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harvey Parks 1948-2017 Expressionism Paintings LOTHarvey Parks (American, 1948-2017). Estate collection of four original oil paintings on canvas. American Modern Expressionist studies of high society, with abstract human figures, including nudes, priSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harvey Parks 1948-2017 Expressionism Paintings LOTHarvey Parks (American, 1948-2017). Estate collection of four original oil paintings on canvas. American Modern Expressionist studies of high society, with human figures, including nudes, with represeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harvey Parks 1948-2017 Expressionist Paintings LOTHarvey Parks (American, 1948-2017). Estate collection of four original oil paintings on canvas. American Modern Expressionism studies of high society, with abstract human figures, including nudes, priSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting Modern American Art FlowerA remarkable and unique oil painting on canvas that captures the unfurling of a flower, distinguished by its vibrant hues. The dimensions of the piece are 27 1/2 x 20 inches. The painting has a provenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting Modern American Art FlowerA remarkable and unique oil painting on canvas that captures the unfurling of a flower, distinguished by its warm and vibrant hues. The dimensions of the piece are 24 x 16 inches. The painting has a pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting Modern American Art FlowerA stunning and distinctive oil on canvas artwork portraying the unfolding of a flower, characterized by warm hues. The dimensions of the piece are 23 x 31 inches. The painting has a provenance from aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting Modern American Art FlowerA captivating abstract painting featuring flowers, crafted by an American artist. Dimensions are 20 x 16 inches, and the technique employed is oil on canvas. The painting has a provenance from a privaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Framed Duaiv Painting "Modern Simplicite" (2018)Duaiv (b. France in 1952, became American citizen in 2011). "Modern Simplicite" oil on canvas, 2018. Hand signed in pigment on lower right. Signed and titled on the verso. A beautiful painting by contSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting Modern American Art FlowerA captivating abstract painting featuring a flower with red, blue, and green colors, crafted by an American artist. Dimensions are 27.5 x 19.5 inches, and the technique employed is oil on canvas. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting Modern American Art FlowerA captivating abstract painting featuring flowers, crafted by an American artist. Dimensions are 31 x 23 inches, and the technique employed is oil on canvas. The painting has a provenance from a privaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting Modern American Art FlowerAn enchanting artwork highlighting white calla lily flowers. Dimensions are 31 x 23.5 inches, and the technique employed is oil on canvas. The painting has a provenance from a private collection in NeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting Modern American Art FlowerA stunning and distinctive oil on canvas artwork portraying the unfolding of a flower, characterized by purple and green hues. The dimensions of the piece are 20 x 15 inches. The painting has a provenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georgia O'Keeffe American 1887 - 1986 Untitled Oil On Canvas Painting Modern American Art FlowerA stunning and distinctive oil on canvas artwork portraying beautiful flowers, characterized by warm hues. The dimensions of the piece are 23 1/2 x 31 inches. The painting has a provenance from a privSee Sold Price
5 days LeftElla ExpoSAN YU CHANG YU 1895-1966 / Oil painting Chinese Painting / Oriental Antiques Xu Beihong$2,000
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsClaude Lazar Original Oil Painting Modern Interior Design Signed Artwork$1,000
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJose Maria Sicilia Original Acrylic Painting Modern Abstract Signed Framed Art$1,200
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Signed Mid Century Modern Painting on Canvas. Possibly Gadson.$125(2 bids)
2 days LeftOAB AuctionsPurvis Young Large Original Painting Signed Modern Figurative Outsider Art$1,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Large Siegel Abstract Modern Painting on Canvas. Haunting image of trees.$75(1 bid)
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Artist Signed Colorful Abstract Modern Painting on Canvas.$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSara Freeman Antique American Abstract Expressionist Framed Signed Original Modern Painting$10
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Virgilio Rivera Large Artist Signed Abstract Modern Painting on Canvas.$125