Sold2021Replica of Traditional Thai Dance Headdress Crown. GoldReplica of Traditional Thai Dance Headdress Crown. Gold Ceremonial Headpiece. Costume. On stand-- Dimensions: H: 28.5 inches: W: 13 inches: D: 1 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Thai Balinese Gilt Bronze Figural Dancer. OrnateThai Balinese Gilt Bronze Figural Dancer. Ornate detailed ceremonial costume and winged headdress. Stepped base with lotus top. Filled interior.-- Dimensions: H: 29 inches: W: 7 inches: D: 7 inches --See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Antique Thai Gilt Ornamental StaffsPair of antique Thai gilt ornamental staffs; with floral carved wood shaft, surmounted by a proud metal bird; H: 27" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE PAIR ANTIQUE THAI GILT BRONZE TEMPLE ORNAMENTSThe proper pair of figural hamsa bird roof ornaments, gilt bronze castings embellished with small mirrored glass jewels, considered Rattanakosin period (1782 - 1932), each is mounted to a later teak wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Antique Thai Gilt Bronze HandsPair Antique Thai Gilt Bronze HandsPair of antique Thai gilt bronze hands; each with palms facing out and thumb tucked in, wearing rings with inlaid "jewels" to each finger; now mounted on wood standsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Antique Thai Gilt Bronze AnimalsPair 19th century antique Thai gilt bronze stylized phoenix birds standing atop a fluted base further supported by elongated pole atop a rectangular platform, the platform with raised designs within pSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Antique Thai Bronze Lion CandleholdersPair of antique Thai bronze candleholders; each armored in a rearing positon, with lotus candlebase at rump; H: 5 3/4" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Antique Thai Bamboo Ratan Hand Woven BoxesPair of antique finely crafted bamboo/ratan woven hinged Thai boxes. Circa 1980's. Largest box measures 5" x 7" x 4". Nice patina on the handle, the interior has staining, soiling. Smallest double-hinSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Thai Ceremonial Headdress20th century, gilt and with glass "jewels". Dimensions: 6 1/2" x 8 1/2", the height is 21 1/2". Provenance: From a local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Thai HeaddressAntique decorated wood and papier mache Thai headdress in two parts. NOTE: GLASS HEAD NOT INCLUDED IN LOT.[Cap: 10 1/2 x 7 (dia) inches; Finial: 11 1/2 inches high]. Losses.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Brass & Silver Jeweled Ceremonial Candle SticksPair antique ceremonial brass candle sticks features faceted column form with pierced capitals and footed bases, jeweled insets, memorial engraving reads "In loving memory of Hugh & Amelia Dennison, ASee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR LARGE ANTIQUE THAI WOOD FIGURESPair of large and antique, Thai carved and polychrome gilt wood figures; one holding up an offering, the other clutching a stylized extension of hair; each in elaborate gilt robes with flame-motif detSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Old Thai Ceremonial SwordsPair Old Thai Ceremonial SwordsPair of old Thai ceremonial swords; the single-edged blades with seated spirits flanked by pali script; matching highly decorative repoussé hilt and scabbard with floraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Antique Thai Bronze Roof OrnamentPair of Antique Thai Bronze Figural Roof Ornament with Mirrored Embellishments Presented on a Wooden Bases. Overall measures 26-3/4" x 9" x 13-1/8". Condition: Bronze figures have some surface rubbingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Ceremonial HeaddressesLot 28 Pair of Ceremonial Headdresses rattan, raffia, feathers and seeds 43 x 15 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches Provenance: From a private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Of Antique Thai Bronze Buddha HeadsTwo Southeast Asian Cast Bronze Heads of Buddha, mounted on wood stands. Bronze Buddha heads with a flaming ushnisha emerging from the top of each head. 19th century. Dimensions: With stands: 1) 6.2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Antique Thai Temple OrnamentsPair of Antique Thai Temple Ornaments. Each size: 6.25" x 4.5" x 1.5" (16 x 11 x 4 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF ANTIQUE THAI CARVED WOOD GARUDA FIGURESA pair of antique hand-carved figures of Garuda, the standing eagle-form deity with raised hands. 18th or 19th-century. Dimensions: H: 9 3/4 in.L: 6 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Thai Bronze Buddha StatuesA pair of antique Thai sitting Buddha statues composed of bronze, completed with slightly golden accoutrements. CIRCA: 19th Ct. ORIGIN: Thailand DIMENSIONS: H: 28.5" x W: 9.5" x L: 9.5" CONDITION: GreSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Antq Thai Bronze Gilt Thepphanom SculpturesPair of antique Thai bronze and gilt Thepphanom brother and sister sculptures kneeling and praying with hands in the wai position. Floor size. Excellent condition. Each measures 14" x 19" x 31".See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair 19th C. Thai Gilt & Lacquer FiguresPair of antique Thai 19th century gilt and lacquered wood dancing figures; each figure with fully gilt robes allover inlaid with white and colored mirrored jewels, the figures with matching bracelets,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Thai Bronze Mixed Metal StatuesDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique Thai sitting Buddha statues comprised of mixed metal buddhas,decorated with raised accoutrements and decorations. CIRCA: 20th Century. ORIGIN: Thai DIMENSIONS: H:29" W:See Sold Price
Sold2020Pr ANTIQUE THAI GILT BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA SCULPTURA pair of antique Thai or Tibetan gilt bronze miniature Buddha sculptures depicted seated on temple thrones. Each measures approx. 2 1/2" height (6.4cm).See Sold Price
Sold2017PR ANTIQUE THAI BRONZE BUDDHA HANDSPair of antique Thai bronze buddha hands in Vitarka Mudra mounted on wooden stands. Largest measures 8" (20cm) height with base.See Sold Price
1818 AuctioneersA small assortment of silver and white metal jewellery, comprising a four bar gate bracelet with£30(1 bid)
Oct 02The Buddha GalleryAntique Thai amulet from the major collection of a lifelong collector of Buddhist amulets and$120