Sold2017North West Coast Buck Saw Handles27 1/2" Pair Hand Carved North West Coast Buck Saw Handles, Rare UnusualSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF NORTHWEST COAST CARVED RELIEF PLAQUESA PAIR OF NORTHWEST COAST CARVED RELIEF PLAQUES. Comprising a large oval plaque with recessed center painted with sea monster, the borders carved in low relief and polychromed, length 30 inches. TogetSee Sold Price
Sold2020Beau Dick ''Pair of Mussel Rattles'' on StandBeau Dick (1955-2017 Kwakiutl) ''Pair of Mussel Rattles'' on Stand Painted Cedar 18''x17''x9''. Impressive pair of Northwest Coast carved and painted cedar shell rattles with u-form motifs. Solid cedaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Northwest Coast Style Carved Eagle BookendsPair Northwest Coast Style Carved Eagle Bookends. 6.5 inches H.See Sold Price
Sold20162 Northwest Coast LampsPair of carved wooden totem poles with electric lamp hardware, the taller with a repaired base, unsigned. 22" *Click here for more photos.See Sold Price
Sold2024Miniature Tlingit / Haida Cedarwood Paddles Eagles**Originally Listed At $250** Native American / First Nations, Pacific Northwest Coast United States or Canada, Tlingit / Haida, ca. 20th century CE. A pair of hand carved and painted miniature paddleSee Sold Price
Sold20231940s Northwest Coast Wood Totem w/ Abstract AnimalsNorth America, Native American, Northwest Coast, Alaska or Canada, ca. 1940s to 1950s CE. A hand-carved wooden totem pole with a pair of abstract zoomorphic creatures - a large bird with outstretchedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 2 Vintage Northwest Coast Red Cedar Totems**Originally Listed At $300** Native American, Pacific Northwest Coast, ca. mid 20th century CE. A charming pair of totem poles, each one hand-carved from fine-grained red cedar, and depicting totemicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Northwest Coast Style Souvenir TotemsGroup of 3 hand carved and painted souvenir totems. (1) Double eagel totem with stamped date of May 11 1958 to the wing back. 6.25" H. (2) Matched pair totems with worn stamps "Genuine Indian Made". 6See Sold Price
Sold201820th C. Inuit Wooden Snow Goggles w/ Leather StrapNative American, Pacific Northwest (USA and Canada), Alaska, Inuit, ca. mid 20th century CE. A wonderful pair of snow goggles, hand-carved from cedar, worn to protect one from snow blindness. Carved tSee Sold Price
Sold2023HAND CARVED NORTHWEST COAST THUNDERBIRD MASKNorthwest Coast First Nations Thunderbird mask, in carved wood with looped horns and a long hinged beak, unpainted and having a textured surface, apparently unsigned. Approximate dimensions: h. 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Northwest Coast Polychrome PaddlesDESCRIPTION: Pair Northwest coast polychrome paddles. Red and black painted patterns. PROVENANCE: Per consignor purchased at Butterfields Auction. CONDITION: Holes drilled into sides for mounting togeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Finely Carved Northwest Coast Raven Rattle Signed KJMFinely Carved Northwest Coast Raven Rattle Signed KJM 14" L. 3 1/2" W. Fine ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Two Carved Northwest Coast WoodenReed and Iron Halibut Hooks American, late 19th/early 20th century: bird effigy, and human figure with woven cord and iron hook, base with woven reed, good early patina, 10-1/2 in.; human-head effigySee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Northwest Coast Mask, Nancy Dawson , Kwakiutlth EagleNancy Dawson , Kwakiutlth Eagle, Carved Northwest Coast Mask, 10" high, 8" wide, 6 1/2" deep circa 1980s Nancy Dawson was born in Alert Bay on northern Vancouver Island in September 1954. SHIPPING AVASee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Carved Northwest Coast TotemsThree Native Northwest Coast totems. Carved wood wood with original paint. H 11-1/2" , 12-1/2' and 12-3/4". Please refer to this link for high-res images. https://www.dropbox.com/sh/btcr92vp7mx6l5o/AASee Sold Price
Sold2020Carved Northwest Coast TotemCarved northwest coast Native totem. Finely carved and painted. Circa 1910. H5-1/2" W 9-1/2". Small shave off of nose. One wing old cracked and glued.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Northwest Coast SpoonCarved Northwest Coast horn spoon with figural handle. Condition: excellent condition. L 13". Copy and paste link for high-res images: https://www.dropbox.com/sh/qwmpu1bf2ixlbsx/AABgl5YrUcwz6e1ZDKu0bFSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Northwest Coast Style MaskCarved Northwest Coast Style Mask. This beautifully mad mask with it's dry grass hair and opening and closing mouth measures 18in L x 9in H x 8 in W.See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Northwest Coast Wood CanoeCarved Northwest Coast Wood Canoe, painted, broken prow 6” carved articulated Mudhead Katsinas, New Mexico, 11 ½” Wood Cigar Store Indian - Mudhead is Zuni, circa 1940sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Northwest Coast TotemHand-carved Northwest coast totem Early to mid 20th century 30" x 18" x 5"See Sold Price
5 days LeftFairfield AuctionNorthwest Coast Carved and Polychromed Orca, 25" long, signed Matt Jack$125
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignNorthwest Coast Carved Raven Wolf Canoe Richard Sampson 1998$250
21 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignContemporary Northwest Coast Style Carved Box c2000s$250(1 bid)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPacific Northwest Coast Native American polychrome carved wood raven folk art sculpture totem mask,$100
2 days LeftCalifornia Historical DesignEllen Neel (1916–1966) Northwest Coast Kwakwaka'wakw Hand-Carved Totem Pole c1950s$500