Sold2019Charles-Guillaume Diehl Louis XV style escritoireCharles-Guillaume Diehl Louis XV style escritoire, 19th c., mahogany ladies writing desk with two-tier step back shelves, lift top opens to mauve velveteen lined writing surface with satinwood bandingSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH CHARLES GUILLAUME DIEHL (PARIS, 1811-1885) BOULLE VALUABLES BOXFRENCH CHARLES GUILLAUME DIEHL (PARIS, 1811-1885) BOULLE VALUABLES BOX, ebony-banded burlwood, square form with hinged lid featuring brass and mother-of-pearl inlays, the central cartouche engraved wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Napoleon III Bronze Mounted Cabinet 19th century French bronze mounted ebonized napoleon III marble19th century French bronze mounted ebonized napoleon III marble top cabinet. Nicely cast oval plaques centered in each door by Mme. Leon Bertaux. Possibly made by Charles-Guillaume Diehl 1870's 56" xSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Louis XVI Style Parquetry Meubles díappuiPair of Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Mounted Parquetry Meuble díappui Cabinets. Each with inset grey veined marble top above a cube parquetry case; the lambrequin and floral urn mounted door opening tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Wood Duck Pair, Charles "Shang" Wheeler (1872-1949)Wood Duck Pair Charles "Shang" Wheeler (1872-1949) Stratford, CT, c. 1940 14 in. long An extremely rare, preening wood duck drake and a turned-head hen. The pair exhibits carved bill detail, glass eyeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Nice Pair Charles X bronze candelabraNice Pair Charles X bronze candelabra, Late 19th c., France, gilt bronze mounted and dark patinated cast bronze, each modeled as a winged Nike figures holding flaming torches in each hand, surmountedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Charles Pfister Primavera Cabinetsfor Baker each 84"x 42"x 19" with 4 glass shelves eachSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair CHARLES EAMES Lounge Chairs LCW. Early Evans labelPair CHARLES EAMES Lounge Chairs LCW. Early Evans label. Herman Miller. Dimensions: H: 27 inches: W: 22 inches: D: 24 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Exceptional pair Charles X bronze candelabraExceptional pair Charles X bronze candelabra, 19th c., France, dark patinated and gilt cast bronze, the fluted column standard bearing five short candle arms cast as Bacchus masks with crown bobeche,See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Charles X bronze sinumbra lampsPair Charles X bronze sinumbra lamps, 19th c., fluid lamps, converted to electricity, columnar form, with gilt bronze acanthus leaf mounts, on tripod paw feet, and ruffled glass shades, no visible marSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR CHARLES & RAY EAMES LCW LAMINATED PLYWOOD LOUNGEPAIR CHARLES & RAY EAMES LCW LAMINATED PLYWOOD LOUNGE CHAIRS WITH ORIGINAL EVANS PRODUCTS/HERMAN MILLER DECALSSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Charles X gilt-bronze candelabraPair Charles X gilt-bronze candelabra, 19th c., France, three arms and four candle cups raised on tapering reeded column ending on acanthus foot, on hexagonal base, unmarked, 16.5"h x 6"dia ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Miniature Mallard Pair, Charles H. Perdew (1874-1963)Miniature Mallard Pair Charles H. Perdew (1874-1963) Henry, IL, c. 1950 base is 5 1/2 in. long A very small miniature pair on a base with the maker's debossed signature in the underside. Original painSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Charles Ray Eames Herman Miller LCW ChairsGuaranteed Authentic, Pair of early Charles and Ray Eames designed plywood LCW lounge chairs for Evans Products / Herman Miller. True Mid Century Modern, First generation with Evans labels. One with aSee Sold Price
Sold2016A pair Charles Eames for Herman Miller LCW ChairsLate 1940s, one with silver foil label to underside of seat ''Charles Eames Design / Herman Miller - Zeeland - Michigan'' and partially rubbed ink stamp, each molded plywood lounge chair with originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles-Guillaume Manière Fine Bronze MountedPorcelain Clock. Very fine bronze work with wonderful patina atop an enamel decorated clock. From a Queens NY estate. - Dimensions: 16"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Napoleon III Style Ebonized BuffetNapoleon III Style Ebonized Buffet with Ormolu and Hardstone Inlay. Single cabinet storage with three doors, the doors with hardstone inlay, ormolu mounts throughout. The meuble d'appui attributed toSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995)MAISON LELEU - JULES LELEU (1883-1961) & ANDRÉ LELEU (1907-1995) Meuble d'appui en placage de sycomore incrusté de plaquettes de nacre à corps quadrangulaire ouvrant par deux portes pleinesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Outstanding Mallard Pair by Charles H. Perdew (1874-1963)Outstanding Mallard Pair Charles H. Perdew (1874-1963) Henry, IL, c. 1940 15 3/4 in. long An excellent rigmate pair with a slightly turned-head drake. Both birds feature Charlie Perdew's best paint wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A French 19th century gilt bronze mounted rosewood,A French 19th century gilt bronze mounted rosewood, bois satine and tulipwood parquetry meuble d'appui or pier cabinet probably by Maison G. Grimard With trellis inlay, the later marble top above a paSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CHARLES X STYLE LIFT-TOP WORKTABLES(pair) Charles X style lift-top worktables, approx 31.5"h, 20"w, 15.5"d Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinoiserie & Gilt Bronze Mounted Bombe CabinetContinental, 20th century, possibly earlier. A Louis XV style chinoiserie and gilt bronze mounted two door bombe cabinet or meuble d'appui having a serpentine pineapple onyx marble stepped top over aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Extremely Rare pair of Charles Eames DCW Pre-Production chairs mid century modernWe are pleased to present an extremely rare pair of Circa 1944-1945 Eames preproduction prototype DCW chairs. This extraordinary pair remains in all original condition along with its original undisturSee Sold Price
Sold2024Near Pair of Charles I Yew Wood Turner ChairsNear Pair of Charles I Yew Wood Turner Chairs 36 x 25 1/2 x 18 in., seat height 18 in. The Collection of Ann and Gordon Getty at STAIR: A Lifetime of Connoisseurship, Curiosity and Collecting Sold SotSee Sold Price
Oct 01Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr Charles Hollis Jones Sinatra Bar Stools Brass Frame. Square Tube Frames support swivel seat and b$100(1 bid)
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesMeuble d'appui attribué à Mathieu Befort (1816-1880), fin du XIXe s., en placage d'ébène,CHF 5,000
Oct 10New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroPair of Charles II Sausage Turned Trumpet Candlesticks$250
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersCharles Loloma Pair of Gold, Spiny Oyster and Hardstone Earclips$1,500
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPair of Single-arm Hurricane Wall Sconces by Charles Edwards of London, England$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair Mademoiselles Boudoir Lighted Statue Art Nouveau-style accent lamp after Charles Korschann$100(1 bid)
1 hr LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Charles Hollis Jones Style Modern Art Deco Lucite Armchairs, Set of Six$300
Oct 03Mynt AuctionsTiffany and Co Chrysanthemum Sterling Silver Candlestick Pair 3.5in x 9.75in 20.6oz$10
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Sevres Porcelain Portrait Plates Tennyson Dickens Artist Signed Clairin$300
2 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions78133: A Pair of Chinese Carved Reticulated Giltwood Pa$5,500(4 bids)