Sold2024ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI IMARI PORCELAIN VASESA pair of antique Japanese Imari-style porcelain vases. Late Meiji era, before 1912. Bottle shape with taper neck and corrugated rim. Hand-painted floral and geometrical patterns in cobalt blue, pink,See Sold Price
Sold2023(2) JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASES(pair) Japanese Imari porcelain bottle vases, having tapered neck over bulbous body, painted with fruit baskets and floral motifs, on scrolled foliate ground, (one) with restoration to neck, approx 9.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASES AND A SIMILAR CHARGEREarly 20th centuryA PAIR OF JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN BOTTLE VASES AND A SIMILAR CHARGER Early 20th century charger width 17 1/2in (44.5cm) square; height of bottles 10 3/8in (26.4cm) Footnotes: Provenance The bottles:See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN VASESA PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN VASES AND COVERS, with ribbed body's, and panels of ikebana display and chrysanthemum, 35cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD IMARI PORCELAINA LARGE PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN VASES, with panel decoration depicting figures stood in landscapes, with butterflies and native flora, with decoration of phoenix, and typical imaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Imari Porcelain Bottle Vases, PairJapanese Imari porcelain pair of bottle vases, late 19th century, heavily decorated in blue, red and gold with floral motif, on carved wood stands. 12" H x 8.25" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2019A JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD FLUTED PORCELAIN IMARI BOTTLEA JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD FLUTED PORCELAIN IMARI BOTTLE VASE & COVER, then body of the vase with typical imari floral decoration, the cover with a moulded lion dog in a seated position, 33.5cm high x 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Japanese Imari Porcelain VasesPair of late 19th c. Japanese Meiji period Imari porcelain mantel vases having ruffled rims and prunus blossom and bird decoration 16" x 6" one has a chip under rimSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Japanese Meiji Imari Porcelain Table LampsPair Japanese Meiji Imari Porcelain Table Lamps 33.5''x9'' Each. A true opposing pair of gilt imari bird and chrysanthemum flower vase lamps. Vases measure 15'' tall. Some slight glaze rubbing to topSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Japanese Imari Meiji period vasesPair of Japanese Imari porcelain Meiji period vases, circa 1868-1912, 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Meiji Style Imari Porcelain Vase LampsPair of porcelain vases decorated in the 19th century Japanese style with leaves and flowers against a rust red and light blue background. Mounted as lamps with wood bases and tops. Double socket hardSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Imari Porcelain Vases, Japan, Meiji Period, Late 19th CenturyMakred. One of them with a tiny hairline crack on the rim. Height: 30.5 cm, width: 16 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A LARGE PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BLUE AND WHITEA LARGE PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN IMARI VASES, the body of the vases decorated with scenes of manchurian cranes by lakeside settings, between ruyi head borders, 107cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD PORCELAIN PLATESA pair of Japanese Meiji period imari porcelain plates in two different sizes. Each with a scalloped rim and hand-painted polychrome paintings. The first is decorated with a vase with a bouquet of floSee Sold Price
Sold2023JAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN VASES, LOT OF SEVEN, each of bottle form, JAPANESE MEIJI / TAISHO-PERIOD IMARI PORCELAIN VASES, LOT OF SEVEN, each of bottle form, having underglaze blue designs with polychrome hand-painted decorations including two See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR JAPANESE DECORATED IMARI PORCELAIN VASES, MOUNTEDPAIR JAPANESE DECORATED IMARI PORCELAIN VASES, MOUNTED AS LAMPS, MEIJI. HEIGHT 32"/VASE HEIGHT 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Japanese Imari Porcelain Vases14.7"ht. foolion and crane motif, meiji periodSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Imari porcelain bottle vases, ex ChristiesPair Imari porcelain bottle vases, ex Christies, Likely Edo Period (18th c.), floral decoration with central medallions, unmarked, auction sticker to underside of one vase, 12.25"h x 6"w Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2018(2) 19th c. Japanese Imari chargers, 18"wPair of Japanese Imari porcelain chargers, Meiji period, of floral form, each centering a cobalt vase of floral sprays surrounded by panels of bamboo and cartouches depicting Foo Lions, verso decorateSee Sold Price
Sold2021MONUMENTAL PAIR OF JAPANESE IMARI PORCELAIN VASESMeiji Period. Each of baluster form with a tall flared scalloped rim, decorated allover with figures engaged in leisurely pursuits, birds in flight, floral blossoms and fans, gilt highlights. Height 4See Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Imari vases now mounted as lampsPair of Japanese Imari porcelain vases now mounted as lamps, Meiji period, of baluster form with flared rims, each decorated with reserves depicting trees and flowers alternating with cartouches of biSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Japanese Imari Porcelain VasesPair of Japanese Imari porcelain vases, hexagonally paneled with three figural feet, decorated with hand painted floral designs, both are unsigned, circa 1868-1912 Meiji period, 6" (h) x 6" x 5"See Sold Price
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Antique Pair of Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Enamel Stork Blossoming Garden Vases Attributed to OTA$5,000
2 days LeftActivity AuctionsLarge 18" Tall Antique Japanese Meiji Imari Victorian Painted Porcelain Vase$350