Sold2022PAIR CHINESE CLOISONNE COVERED URNS, LATER 20TH C.PAIR CHINESE CLOISONNE COVERED URNS, LATER 20TH C. Food dog finials. Wood stands. H of urns 7", Dia 6" Weight: 4.4 lbs. total. Condition: good - see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Urns20th century, each supported by three birds, the body with mask and ring handles,all below a lid with three small birds centered by a larger bird form finial. Each decorated with a profusion of abstraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Cloisonne Urnswith dragon handles, 24" high, 18" across, 20th century, *** 3rd PARTY SHIPPING OR PICK-UP IN FELTON, CA ***See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Chinese Cloisonne Covered UrnsPair Chinese Cloisonne Covered Urns,white ground with green leaves and multi colored peonies flowers, wood bases, late 20th C, 9"h. CONDITION: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Cloisonne Ginger JarsPair Chinese Cloisonne Covered Urns,white ground with green leaves and multi colored peonies flowers, wood bases, late 20th C, 9"h. CONDITION: Very fine.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Baluster Vases, 20thPair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Baluster Vases, 20th c., with reserves of flower filled urns, on a blue gourd with leaf and floral decoration, H.- 15 in., Dia.- 8 in. Provenance: Palmira, the Estate oSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of 20th C. Chinese Cloisonne FiguresPair of Chinese cloisonne figures, 16" x 11 1/2". From a Newton, MA estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 20th C. Chinese UrnsPair of reproduction Chinese urns. [15 1/2" H x 10" Diam.]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Chinese Cloisonne HorsesPair of 20th century Chinese cloisonne horses on wood stands. [18" H x 21" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL MODELS OF CRANESA PAIR OF EARLY 20TH CENTURY CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL MODELS OF CRANES having white enamel bodies and polychrome removable lids, gilt beaks and legs, mounted on trunk bases (26.5cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR OF 20TH C. CHINESE PORCELAIN URNSWith red Chinese character mark underneath. Dimensions: H 25" x Dia. 11.5" Condition: Some areas of crazing. Few minor chips. Couple small losses to glaze.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Early 20th C. Chinese Cloisonne VasesA pair of early 20th century Chinese cloisonne vases featuring a brick red ground color embellished with a charming floral design. The baluster shaped vases are a matched pair. Size 9" Height.See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR CHINESE CLOISONNE VASESMatched Pair of mid 20th c. Chinese Cloisonne Vases. Green ground, chrysanthemums and blue enameled interior and base. Each 6" on stands 7". Weight combined 2 pds 4 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC PriSee Sold Price
Sold2016Contemporary Chinese Cloisonne VasesPair of Contemporary 20th C. Chinese cloisonne 15" (h) vases, decorated with cranes, floral and Arabesque designs. CONDITION: Both of the vases are in very good condition with dirt residue on inner poSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR CHINESE CLOISONNE VASESA pair of good Vintage 20th c. Chinese Cloisonne Ware Vases with Ornate Rosewood Stands in the Original Box. In perfect condition. Butterflies and peonies on white ground, gilded rims and interiors anSee Sold Price
Sold2018MINIATURE PAIR CHINESE CLOISONNE JARSA pair of Vintage 20th c. Small Chinese Cloisonne Ware Covered Jars with Stands in the Original Box. In perfect condition. Peonies on white ground, turquoise interiors and bases, gilded finials. On stSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr Chinese Cloisonne Rectangular Covered Censers20th century. Pair of Chinese cloisonne censer with cover and four legs. cover with bronze foo dog finial. each size: 17"H x 12"W x 9"DSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Mid 20th Century Semi-Precious Stone Ming Trees InPair Mid 20th Century Semi-Precious Stone Ming Trees In Cloisonne Planters. Consists of jade, carnelian, rose quartz, etc. Unsigned. Good condition. Measures 21-1/2" H x 13" W. Shipping $165.00See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Cloisonne Pedestal TablesPair of early 20th c. Chinese Republic period multi colored cloisonne enamel 35 1/4" (h) pedestal tables with five curved legs, decorated with Arabesque, floral & mythological dragon designs. CONDITIOSee Sold Price
Sold2019PR CHINESE PORCELAIN URNSPair of 20th c. Chinese Gold and Black Decorated Porcelain Urns, with floral and figural decoration, foo dog head lug handles with faux drop rings, red painted four-character marks on base, 18 3/4" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2017(4) CLOISONNE VASESGroup of (4) Late 19th - Early 20th c. Chinese Cloisonne Vases, including: Pair of floral decorated vases with green ground and all-over intricate swirled wire decoration, 7 1/2" high, 3 3/4" diam., oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. 20th C. Chinese Cloisonne BoxesPair of 20th century Chinese cloisonne boxes, with lion shape cover, 6" h. Provenance: from a Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL URNS, C. 1950 PAIRCHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL URNS, C. 1950 PAIR, H 11.5" Mid blue ground with traditional floral arrangements. From the estate of Lois Jacobs, Grosse Pointe Shores.See Sold Price
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of fine Chinese rectangular cloisonne 'antiquities' 'gu' vases, 19/20th C.€500
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathPAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE VASES 黑底菊花掐丝珐琅£20(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair 20th C. Malachite Color Porcelain Urns Mounted in Bronze with Winged Cherub Figures 15.75 in.$100
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair 20th C. Decorative Bronze and Porcelain Vase Urns with Cherub Handles 18.25 in. height$100
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese cloisonne 'dragon and phoenix' moonflask vase, 'bianhu', 19/20th C€950
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Cloisonné Enamel Couplets, 20th Century 近代 掐絲$500
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Large Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Elephants, 20th Century 近代 掐絲$1,000(1 bid)