Sold2018Pair Warriors on Horseback Metal BookendsPair Warriors on Horseback Metal Bookends. Gold toned Painted metal bookends, women warriors on horseback figural book ends on stack book design bases. Some surface wear, some significant chips in paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eskimo/Inuit Bone/Tusk Hand Carved Seal FigureEskimo/Inuit bone/tusk hand carved seal figure. Measures 3.5" x 3.25". Domestic shipping $12.See Sold Price
Sold2015WALRUS TUSKS - Pair of Early Walrus Tusks, one havingWALRUS TUSKS - Pair of Early Walrus Tusks, one having (3) monochromatic scrimshawn ship images, 22 1/4" long; the other having polychrome scrimshawn images depicting a serpent, star and anchor, eagleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Ming Warrior Polychrome Roof Tiles Lucite MountsPair Ming Warrior Polychrome Roof Tiles Lucite Mounts, Chinese, old to Ming, in Ming or older attire, century of creation unidentified, partially glazed partially matte architectural guardian warriorsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair marble tusks on standsA pair of marble tusks on stands. 40"h x 8 1/2"dia at baseSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of Caved Wooden Candlesticks with Animals.Black Forest style. One stick depicts a fox, the other a pheasant. Several pieces broken off from the free figures. Very unusual. Condition (Very Good). Size Each: 10 - 1/2" T.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF WARRIOR BOTTLE VASESPair Of Warrior Bottle Vases: Two bottle vases picturing hunters with their horses. On one there is a falconer, the other an archer. Calligraphy and seals on the back and decorated with gold characterSee Sold Price
Sold2024William Lossiah & Paul Hornbuckle. Pair of Warrior Masks.William Lossiah & Paul Hornbuckle. Pair of Warrior Masks. Tongue mask signed. Carved and painted wood with mixed media. Excellent condition. 12" h average size. Est. $300-500. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Figural Warrior Spelter StatuesPair Figural Warrior Spelter Statues. Each depicting male warriors. Approximately 17.5 inches x 7 inches x 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Warrior Figural Table LampsNOT ELIGIBLE FOR IN-HOUSE SHIPPING. Cords dry rotted. Each 33" high. Base 7" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR, JAPANESE WARRIOR PORCELAIN FIGURINES, SIGNEDPair of Japanese Warrior Porcelain, Figurines. Signed Bassano, Italy on the Bottom. Hairline scratch to horn and sword but in Overall good condition. Approximate Measurements: Height- 26 1/2 inches WiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Bronze Warriors - PairDescription - Pair Chinese bronze warriors. Dimensions - 17" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold20231855 George Catlin Handcoloured lithograph Native American Warriors pair of 21855 George Catlin Handcoloured lithograph Native American Warriors pair of 2, 10 1/2" X 14" INCLUDING FRAMESee Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE RARE INDO PERSIAN WARRIOR IRON SHOES UP TO KNEEINCREDIBLE RARE WARRIOR SHOE WITH CHISLED ENGRAVING OF FLOWER MOTIFS, SIDES OPENABLE , A COLLCETION PAIR OF WARRIOR SHOE. RARE INDO PERSIAN WARRIOR MILITARY IRON SHOE PAIR FOLDING AND FLEXIBLE.ProvincSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three pieces of Italian glassThree pieces of Italian glass, mid-20th century, comprising pair of tusks with retailer label for Camer Glass, New York, 9"h and amethyst glass vase, 10"h. Provenance: Property from the estate of Mr.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pectoral Pendant - Diquis CultureAn exceptional pectoral pendant from the Diquis culture of northern Panama, ca. 700 - 1500 AD. It is 4-3/8 in. wide, 2 in. high and weighs 58.15 grams. It features a pair of warriors wearing complex sSee Sold Price
2024A Group of Five Chinese Porcelain Cups, Qing DynastyComprising a pair of 'warriors from the Water Margin' cups, 1.3/4 in. (4.4 cm.) high, 3.1/4 in. (8.3 cm.) wide each; an iron-red-decorated 'flower' cup, 1.7/8 in. (4.7 cm.) high, 3.3/8 in. (8.6 cm.) wSee Sold Price
Sold20176 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT6 PIECE MISCELLANEOUS LOT CONSISTING OF MOSTLY SUB-SAHARAN BRONZE ARTICLES INCLUDING BEST OF WOMAN, 2 BRONZE PLAQUES OF WARRIORS, PAIR OF WELL DRESSED AND ADORNED FIGURES IN VERDE BRONZE OXIDIZED FINISee Sold Price
Sold2022Théodore Doriot, French sculptor ofThéodore Doriot, French sculptor of the 19th century, pair of warriors on horseback, black patinated metal casting on a splendid historicist plinth, signed inside, both mounted on wood, striking weSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand-Embroidered Kalaga Wall TapestryElaborately embroidered wall tapestry featuring a pair of warriors charging on horse and elephant drawn chariots with swords drawn. Figures are padded and appear as reliefs. Embroidered with sequence,See Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Asian Pictures(3) Asian Picture c/o pair of warriors and a wise man, largest 27-1/2" x 20-1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alaskan Eskimo Tool, Bone/Antler/Tusk, found buried in the St. Lawerence Tundra (tourist trade item)Alaskan Eskimo Tool, Bone/Antler/Tusk, found buried in the St. Lawerence Tundra (tourist trade item)See Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Buddha Tooth/Bone PendantCarved tusk/bone/tooth pendant. Deity design. Measures 3.5". Domestic shipping $6.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Bronze Figures of Guardians, Weituo 銅韋陀一對$750
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR RARE MUGHAL MILITARY WARRIOR AXE PAIR SILVER WIRE INLAY ART ARABIC INSCRIPTION$550
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR EUROPEAN WARRIOR IRON SHOES PAIR LAVISH ENGRAVED FLOWER MOTIFS FOLDING UP TO KNEE$800
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR ARM GUARDS PAIR VINE BANDS ARABIC CALLIGRAPHY VINE BANDS A$480
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOUR PERSIAN WARRIOR ARM GUARD PAIR SURFACE LAVISHLY ENGRAVED FLORL & CREEPER DESIGN & SUN FIGS$450
Oct 03HISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL PERSIAN STYLE WARRIOR ARM GUARDS PAIR CHISELED MEDALLIONS FLOWER MOTIFS$500