Sold2024A pair of large Chinese Famille Rose-decorated cobalt-ground jardinières, late Qing to RepublicA pair of large Chinese Famille Rose-decorated cobalt-ground jardinières, late Qing to Republic period Each decorated with a pair of large reserves with flowers and rooster, two pairs of fan andSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Chinese Porcelain JardinieresA pair of late Qing Dynasty famille rose jardinieres with figural decoration at the obverse and poetry at the reverse, one with matching stand. Dimensions:Each jardiniere is 14" in diameter and 12" taSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair large famille rose jardinieresPair large famille rose jardinieres, Qing Dynasty (19th/20th c.), polychrome enameled porcelain, each with panels depicting birds and flowering begonia, on a red floral panel ground, unmarked, 14"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF PINK-GROUND FAMILLE-ROSE JARDINIERES , QingThe pair of jardinieres are rectangular-shaped and the exterior is decorated with numerous flower designs. There is marked seal on the base. Size: 8 in. (20.3 cm), 5 3/8 in. (13.7 cm), 4 5/16 in. (11See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Antique Chinese Export Jardinieres PlantersChinese Export pair of Qing dynasty Jardiniere of a rectangular form with Famille Rose hand painted enamels showing birds and flora, and coral borders, turquoise enamel on the base, set on carved woodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Planters, PairA pair of large Chinese porcelain planters / jardinieres, late 19th / early 20th century Qing dynasty. The footed rectangular garden planters decorated with overglaze famille rose enamels depicting abSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE JARDINIERE, QING DYNASTYA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE JARDINIERE, QING DYNASTY. Decorated with seated women in various pose and with calligraphy inscriptions, below a floral decorated rim. Height 12.75 inches (32.5 cm), diameter 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Famille Rose porcelain jardinieresA pair of Chinese Famille Rose porcelain jardinieresSigned Zhang Yun.height 5 1/2in (14cm); width 9 1/2in (24cm); depth 7 3/4in (19.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Chinese famille rose jardinieres, late 19th centuryA pair of Chinese famille rose jardinieres late 19th century With floral scroll work throughout and roundels depicting landscape scenes. (2). H: 14 1/8, Dia: 15 1/4 in. H: 35.87, Dia: 38.73 cm. (each)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Chinese Famille Rose porcelain jardinieresA pair of Chinese Famille Rose porcelain jardinieresheight 7 1/2in (19cm); diameter 10 1/4in (26cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Chinese famille rose jardinieres, late 19th centuryA pair of Chinese famille rose jardinieres late 19th century Both featuring a scene of court ladies with a child to one side, inscription to reverse. Sold with two associated, matching saucers. (2). HSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Chinese Export Famille Rose jardinieres20th century; green glaze with floral decoration, with undertrays, 7 3/4 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2023A pair of Chinese famille rose jardinieres, Republic periodA pair of Chinese famille rose jardinieres Republic period The matched pair featuring floral sprays and insects to exterior. (2). H: 8 7/8, 10 7/8 in. H: 22.54, Dia: 27.62 cm. (each) Provenance: PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A pair of Chinese Famille Rose jardinieresA pair of Chinese Famille Rose fish bowls / jardinières modern height 20 1/2in (52cm); diameter 23in (58cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Chinese Famille Rose JardinieresPair of Chinese famille rose porcelain jardinieres, each with scrolling and floral details around cartouche of garden scene with figures, each with undertray. [Overall: 9 3/4" H x 12 1/2" Diam.]. InteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese famille rose Jardiniere, RepublicPair of Chinese famille rose Jardiniere, Republic period with continuous scene of figures in a garden landscape. 12 1/4"t x appx 14 1/8"d. Repairs to rim as shown.See Sold Price
Sold202225102: A Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Jardinières 6-1/A Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Jardinières 6-1/4 x 9-1/4 x 6-1/2 inches (15.9 x 23.5 x 16.5 cm) (each)

HID03101062020 &NeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Chinese famille rose chargersPair Chinese famille rose chargers, Qing Dynasty (c. 18th c.), gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated with flowering branches inside a gilt and iron red band, unmarked, 12"dia Provenance: ASee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Chinese famille rose teacupsPair Chinese famille rose teacups, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, depicting women engaged in daily activities, red enamel seal mark to underside, 2.5"h x 4.25"dia ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese famille rose porcelain jardiniereChinese famille rose porcelain jardiniere, Qing Dynasty (19th/20th c.), of tapering cylindrical form, floral decorated panels on pink ground, retains old Sotheby's NY tag, 13"h x 14.5"dia Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese famille rose porcelain jardiniereChinese famille rose porcelain jardiniere, Qing Dynasty (19th c.), gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated in the round with butterflies, flowers and foliage, unmarked, 13"h x 14"dia ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE BOWLS /QING DYNASTYA pair of Chinese famille rose porcelain bowls with flower birds motif Qing dynasty Yongzheng period 65 cm H x 15.4 cm Diam The outer walls of this pair of bowls are painted with colorful flowers andSee Sold Price
2024Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Jardinieres18th century; each with saucer; unmarked 11 x 8 x 8 in. (27.9 x 20.3 x 20.3 cm.), Saucers: 1 3/4 x 8 1/2 x 8 1/2 in. (4.4 x 21.6 x 21.6 cm.) Provenance: An Important Southern California EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR QING FAMILLE ROSE LARGE VASESDimensions: Height: 58.5 cm, Diam.: 30.5 cm Pair of Chinese Qing Dynasty Famille Rose Immortals Celebration Motif Large Porcelain Vases. The porcelain potted in big vase shape, thick and tall, abdomenSee Sold Price
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille rose 'Wu Shuang Pu' jardinieres, Qianlong mark, Republic€3,200
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Famille Rose 'Immortals' Bowls, Late Qing-Republic Period 晚清-民$750
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathPAIR OF QING DYNASTY FAMILLE ROSE BOWLS 清 道光粉彩矾红£2,500
6 days LeftTopwellsA Pair of Large Chinese Famille Rose 'Hundred Treasures' Hexagonal Vases, Late Qing Dynasty$900(3 bids)