Sold2018(PAIR) CHINESE PEWTER CRANE CANDLESTICKS(pair) Chinese pewter candlesticks, 20th c., in the form of cranes holding foliate candle cup and bobeche, on circular foot with stiff leaf band, stamped made in Hong Kong underfoot, loss and restoratSee Sold Price
SoldThree Chinese Cloisonné ArticlesThree Chinese Cloisonné Articles 20th Century comprising a pair of crane-form candlesticks and a prancing horse, with a custom stand. Cranes, height 21 inches to top of spike; horse, height 14See Sold Price
Sold2021Nine 19thC Chinese Soap Stone CarvingsLot of (9) 19th century Chinese soap stone carvings, to include: tree form with birds and lid (12" H), pair of crane form candlesticks (10 1/2" H), vase with bird and floral form (8 1/2" H), vase withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique Bronze Crane Candlestick HoldersDESCRIPTION: A pair of antique bronze candlestick holders, featuring intricately cast cranes atop craggily rock bases. Each supporting single candle holding reservoirs. Marked: "Abbott" Provenance: PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Gilt Bronze Crane CandlesticksContinental, 20th century, each with bird form column issuing candle cup and wax pan, 9-1/2 x 3-1/2 in. diameter Provenance: Collection of Steve Stewart, Lake Lure, North CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Oriental Brass Crane Candlesticks, early 20th c., the crane standing on a turtle, upholdingPair of Oriental Brass Crane Candlesticks, early 20th c., the crane standing on a turtle, upholding a fish, now lacking the candlecups, H.- 12 1/2 in., W.- 5 1/2 in., D.- 7 3/4 in. Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Japanese Meiji Bronze Crane CandlesticksPair Japanese Meiji Bronze Crane Candlesticks with Turtle figural base.18.5 in ht. X 4 in wide. Surface wear throughout including scratches, scuffs, losses to finish. Rare. Candlesticks, Japanese BronSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO PAIRS JAPANESE CRANE AND TURTLE CANDLESTICKSJapanese, 19th - 20th century. Two pairs of brass or bronze candlesticks, each modeled as a crane standing on a Minogame or the Divine Turtle of Longevity, apparently unmarked. Approximate dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair Of Cloisonne Crane-Form CandlesticksA Pair Of Cloisonne Crane-Form Candlesticks. Cast in detail with polychrome feathers with wings swept back to tails, and with gilt-metal beaks and legs, grasping in their beaks lotus decorations. ChinSee Sold Price
Sold20212 pc Chinese glass, red Chinese bowl signed, chip on2 pc Chinese glass, red Chinese bowl signed, chip on rim, Chinese vase pine & blue signed, & pair brass candlesticks, Crane.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Meiji Japanese Bronze Crane & Lotus CandlesticksDESCRIPTION: Pair of Japanese bronze candlesticks, each in the form of a crane with its chick holding a lotus plant and standing atop a four-footed base. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Japanese DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Bronze Pickett Crane CandlesticksPair of Chinese Bronze Pickett Crane Candlesticks. 34" high.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese bronze crane figural candlesticks. EachPair of Chinese bronze crane figural candlesticks. Each with large and small crane figures with one holding floral style candle holders. One pair with possible damage or casting imperfections to top oSee Sold Price
Sold2015PR Japanese Bronze Crane & Turtle CandlesticksJAPAN, MEIJI PERIODA pair of bronze crane and turtle candlestick prickets. Dimensions:Tallest measures 15 1/2" Notes:We Offer Shipping! Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF BRASS FIGURAL CANDLESTICKSAsia, 20th century. Pair of candlesticks with cranes standing on the backs of turtles. 12"h.See Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF CLOISONNE ENAMELED CANDLESTICKS.A Pair of Cloisonne Enameled Crane-Shaped Bronze Candlesticks. Provenance: We are very honored to present collections from the Carrall Family, with most acquired from Reginald Johnston’s legacy.See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Crane-Form Bronze & Onyx CandlesticksA pair of crane-form bronze and onyx candlesticks. [Base: 7 x 2 1/2 inches].See Sold Price
Sold20192 Marked Qing Gilt-Bronze CandlesticksMarked with Qianlong, a pair of gilt-bronze gemstone-inlaid crane-form candlesticks. H: 47cm, L: 30cm, W: 14.5cm, Weight: 4808gSee Sold Price
Sold2020A GOOD PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE EGRET /A GOOD PAIR OF JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE EGRET / CRANE CANDLESTICKS, both stood holding the sticks in their beaks, with young aside, 32cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of cast metal mythological candlesticks.Pair of cast metal Gryphon, crane and ram's head candlesticks.16" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Regency Style Bronze and Gilt-Metal CranePair of Regency Style Bronze and Gilt-Metal Crane Form Candlesticks. Measures 16 inches high x 5 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Cast Brass Figural Candlesticks of Crane on TurtlePair of Cast Brass Figural Candlesticks of Crane on Turtle. 10 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of Chinese Cloisonne CranesWith pricket candlesticks [118] Dimensions: 43" H x 12"W (HINC35-180/2) (WT)See Sold Price
Sold2017A Chinese pair of polychrome decorated pewterA Chinese pair of polychrome decorated pewter candlesticks, modelled as cranes, marked, H 48 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) HEREND 'ROTHSCHILD BIRD' PORCELAIN 4-PART RELISH DISH & CANDLESTICKS$100
2 days LeftLunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Moorcroft Pomegranate Vase (6 7/8") & Pair of Candlesticks.CA$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftLeland LittleA Continental Ormolu Majolica Shell Centerpiece and Pair of Candlesticks$100(2 bids)
4 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A shevite plateRare and unusual! A shevite plate combined with a pair of candlesticks for a$1,800
596 Lots AwayBidhausKalo Sterling Silver Candlestick Pair with Family Crest 11.5in Handwrought 52oz$10