Sold2018A Pair Of Continental Jardinieres.A Pair Of Continental Jardinieres. Bronze jardinieres with painted porcelain panels with three sides of floral decoration and metal liners 11.5" x 12.5" x 10.25"See Sold Price
2019Pair Continental brass jardinieresPair Continental brass jardinieres, 20th c., double handles, unmarked, 4"h x 11"w x 7.5"d Provenance: The Estate of Elizabeth Stafford, NY Notes/Literature: Elizabeth Stafford, who grew up in New OrleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Continental Alabaster Horse Head BookendsUnmarked. H: approx. 6 1/2". Provenance: From a prominent Central Virginia manor house.See Sold Price
Sold2018Continental alabaster & polychrome angel candlesticksPair of continental alabaster and polychrome decorated candle holders in the form of angels. 19th century. Measure appx 17" t x 14" w x 9" d.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Continental Porcelain JardinieresA Pair of Continental Porcelain Jardinieres 20th Century each bearing interlaced Ls in underglaze blue above a P and further initialed KK to the underside. Height 4 3/4 x width 12 1/2 x depth 5 3/4 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Continental majolica jardinieres with standPair of Continental majolica jardinieres with stand, illegible signature. 53 1/2 in H total x 15 1/2 in W x 15 1/2 in D. Shipping in USA or International please contact both UPS stores for quote: JameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Continental glazed earthenware jardinieresA pair of Continental glazed earthenware jardinieres20th centuryheight 40in (102cm); diameter 16in (41cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Continental Gilt Porcelain JardinieresApprox. 10" H x 8 1/2" diameter. (5252) Base matched with top. Flakes on base.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair large Continental terracotta jardinieresPair large Continental terracotta jardinieres, 20th c., possibly Italian, the round pots decorated with three lion head masks and incised geometric decoration, 15"h x 21"dia Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair large Continental terracotta jardinieresPair large Continental terracotta jardinieres, 20th c., green glazed earthenware, amphora form, the exterior relief decorated with grape clusters and foliate scrolls, 23"h x 18"dia Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Continental Framed Alabaster PlaquesOf Children. Nicely Executed, In Heavy Ebonized And Giltwood Frames. One With St. Petersburg Coin Inset In Back. The Other With Perfiglum Regibus Coin Inset In Back. The Larger Is 17 X 17 In Frame. SmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Continental glazed jardinieresA pair of Continental blue and white glazed earthenware jardinieres20th centuryheight 14 1/2in (37cm); diameter 16in (41cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Continental Painted JardinieresA Pair of Continental Painted Jardinieres 19th Century, The Paint Later Height 22 inches. Property from the Collection of Howard Kornacki and Sebastian Reyes, Evanston, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Continental majolica jardinieres w/ stands, 45"hPair of Continental majolica jardinieres on stands, 19th century, each having a scalloped rim above a double walled body, with a pierced motif of undulating vines and flowers in blue and pink hues, reSee Sold Price
Sold2016(2) Bronze jardinieres with cherubs, 37"hPair of Continental bronze jardinieres, of pierced basket form, held aloft by three standing cherubs rising on a circular base molded with foliate swags and antiquity-inspired putti, terminating in thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair Continental brass monteith style jardinieresPair Continental brass monteith style jardinieres, 20th c., double handles, unmarked, 4"h x 11"w x 7.5"d Provenance: The Estate of Elizabeth Stafford, NY Notes/Literature: Elizabeth Stafford, who grewSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Neoclassical style alabaster ewersA pair of Continental Neoclassical style alabaster ewersheight 38in (96.5cm); length 13in (33cm); width 11 1/4in (28.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Foliate Carved 32" Alabaster JardinieresLikely American, first half 20th century. A pair of tall carved alabaster floor jardinieres in five pieces, each comprising spreading disk foot under twisting fluted column issuing incurvated stem decSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR, BROWN DYED ALABASTER ACORN TABLE LAMPSContinental. Pair of brown dyed alabaster pine cone or acorn form table lamps. Apparently unmarked. Approx h. 22.5" (to finial)See Sold Price
Sold2019Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain JardinieresPair of Continental Polychrome and Gilt Porcelain Jardinieres , 20th c., spurious Sevres marks, canted rectangular bodies painted with portrait medallions and flanked by female nudes, plinth bases, scSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Continental Gilt Bronze Mounted Cut GlassA Pair of Continental Gilt Bronze Mounted Cut Glass Jardinieres 20th Century Height 10 1/2 x width 16 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr.Antique Electrified 3-Light CandelabraPair of antique Continental Roman revival bronze and alabaster electrified 3-light Candelabra, 25"H X 6 1/2"L. Condition: Both have areas with patina wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Group English & Continental PorcelainGroup of English and Continental Porcelain, pair Sevres style jardinieres, sedan chair, covered urn and Staffordshire pitcher Dimensions: Largest 9 3/4" H Property from the collection of Isabella LeedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair of Neoclassical alabaster ewers.A pair of Neoclassical alabaster ewers. Continental. Carved with grape and leaf motifs and mythical beast handles. 37"h x 14"w.See Sold Price
2 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of Continental Malachite, Porcelain, and Gilt Bronze Two-Light Jardinières$700
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Continental Silver Cowrie Shell Open Salt Cellars George III 18th Century$400
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Continental Gilt Bronze Twin Handled Cups Boscoreale c1900$500
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsPair of Continental Floral Decorated Brass and Metal Three Light Candelabra$200
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Continental Repousse Silver Candlesticks Germany, late 19th century$50