Sold2022A pair of Vienna cabinet plates, late 19A pair of Vienna cabinet plates, late 19th Century, each painted with a names historical scene, King Edward I and Rinaldo and Armide, raised gilt foliage borders on a deep blue ground, scalloped edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2016A lot of 8 Chinese Canton rose medallion armorialDia. 24,4 cm (the pair of deep plates)See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of small deep plates, MeiPair of small deep plates, Meissen, end of 20th century, 1st choice, form New Cut, decor Indian Purple, ornamental gilding, d. 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Piece LotSix Piece Lot, to include pair of imari deep plates, pair of rose famille chinese export plates, along with a rose famille footed bowl, and rose famille plate, cracks, diameter 8 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) 17th/18th C Dutch Delft Plates(3) 17th/18th C Dutch Delft Plates, pair deep dishes in peacock tail and flower hand painted decoration, unmarked at underside, 9" dia, chipping at edges and late 18th C hand painted flower vase decorSee Sold Price
Sold2016A pair of Chinese polychrome deep plates decorated withA pair of Chinese polychrome deep plates decorated with dragons, marked, Diameter 24,5 cm (one plate with crack)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Vienna-style pair of octagonal plates,A Vienna-style pair of octagonal plates, A Vienna-style pair of octagonal plates, c.1880, each decorated with mythological panels and raised gilt borders, 23cm wide, together with a Royal Vienna plateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Royal Vienna PlatesEach with mythological painted scene, beautifully painted, blue underglaze beehive mark, 9 5/8" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Chinese 18th Cent. Export Deep PlatesPair Chinese 18th Cent. Export Deep Plates 8.75''x1.5''. A pair of polychrome enameled dishes with famille rose figures and yellow deer. Unmarked. Excellent condition. 18th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese porcelain 'phoenix' deep plates, QianlongChina, Qianlong, polychrome decoration and rouge de fer with representation of phoenixes among floral elements. Signs of wear, minimal chips in rim. Dim.: 24.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF ROYAL VIENNA PLATESCirca 1900 .Measure 7 inches d. In good condition. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Royal Vienna plates w/ gilt metal rimsPair of Royal Vienna plates w/ gilt metal rims Diameter: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Of Royal Vienna PlatesSigned "Angelica Kauffman" Measures 9 5/8" diameter. Estimate $400 - $500. Starting bid $50.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF ROYAL VIENNA PLATESPAIR OF ROYAL VIENNA PLATESAustrian, 20th century. Two (2) decorative porcelain plates. One (1) depicting two lovers on a balcony. The other features a woman with two child angels.Diameter: 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018ROYAL VIENNA, AUSTRIAN PORCELAIN PLATES, PAIRROYAL VIENNA, AUSTRIAN PORCELAIN PLATES, PAIR, DIA 10 3/4" :"Sweet Fruits" and "Aradian Scenery". Depicting courting scenes. Signed Loattermann. Hanging.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR ROYAL VIENNA PORTRAIT PLATES1 SIGNED WAGNER. IN SHADOWBOX FRAME. 1 PLATE IN OVERALL GOOD CONDITION. 16" x 16" FRAME. PLATE SIGNED WAGNER HAS BEEN REPAIRED.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese Famille Rose Export Deep Plates, 18th CenturyThey measure 9 inches in diameter and 1.5 inches in height. The provenance of this item is from a Connecticut senior collector.See Sold Price
2022Royal Vienna Antique Porcelain Cabinet Plates PAIRPair of antique Royal Vienna Austrian porcelain portrait plates. Central figural portraits of young female subjects. One in the AMICITIA and FELICITAS Scalloped rims with profuse gold gilt highlights,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Royal Vienna Portrait PlatesPair Royal Vienna Portrait Plates, signed Kies; elaborate gilt over burgundy featuring scenic panels and scrolls; "Marie Antoinette", and "Artois", blue underglaze beehive mark, 9 1/2"d. CONDITION: VeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Royal Vienna Portrait PlatesPair Royal Vienna Portrait Plates, signed Wagner, floral and gilt lined border - one over cobalt the other over green;"Dornnroshen" and "Epheu"; 9 1/2"d. CONDITION: Very fine. Some inner border gold dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Chinese Yue Yao PlatesChina, a pair of Yue Yao plates, deep potted dishes with petal shaped edges, incised interior decoration of flowers, deep green glaze throughout with high shine finish. Diameter 5 3/4 in., Height 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Coca-Cola Advertising Plates and Chimera VasePair of Coca-Cola advertising plates, marked Vienna Art Plates, with Early American motif, also includes handled glazed pottery Chimera vase 13"h x 6"d/ largest Provenance: A Fort Worth, TX CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Vienna Porcelain Portrait Cabinet PlateFine 19th century Royal Vienna cabinet plate having wide deep burgundy border w/heavy gold grape and vine overlay, central hand painted portrait known as "Amorosa", back w/beehive stamp in underglazeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Royal Vienna Portrait Plate Red GoldRoyal Vienna portrait transfer plate in deep red and gold. Royal Vienna reproduction mark. 9.5"D. Condition Report: Very good - no issues. Please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctionSee Sold Price
Oct 13Cain Modern AuctionsPair of Wrought Iron Sconces from the Sylvester Stallone Beverly Park Home$200