Sold2019Pair Italian Murano Art Glass Silver CandlesticksPair Italian Murano Art Glass Silver Plate Candlesticks. Purchased by consignor in Murano, Italy. Each measures 10.25 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Italian Silver Coated Conch Shell FiguresPair Italian Silver Coated Conch Shell Figures. Marked "Made in Italy" to underside Weight Approx., 2 Measures Approx., Bigger Shell: 5 inches x 4.5 inches x 4 inches tall / Small Shell: 6 inches x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2024Murano Art Glass Dancing Couple - A pair of Italian Murano Art Glass figures depicting a man and aMurano Art Glass Dancing Couple - A pair of Italian Murano Art Glass figures depicting a man and a woman in a dancing pose. Comprised of clear with gold lustre glass and pink glass accents. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair 900 Italian Sterling Silver Rooster Figurines.Pair 900 Italian Solid Silver Rooster Figures. Realistic hand chased birds in two stances. Marked 900 to the underside of each wing. Weight Approx., 58 ozt Measures Approx., 9.25 inches x 7 inches x 6See Sold Price
Sold2024(4 Pc) Italian Silver & Glass Clown FiguresDESCRIPTION: Four Italian silver & polychrome Murano glass sculptures, two hallmarks for sterling silver, one hallmarked for 800 silver and one unmarked for silver content, each depicting a clown holdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian Silver and Gilt Metal FiguresPair of Italian Silver and Gilt Metal Figures of Knights, onyx bases, h. 11 in., w. 4 1/2 in., d. 3 inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pair 800 Silver Furry Duckling Figures by LisiA small and fine pair of Italian .800 Silver Furry Duckling figures with gilt beaks. Full hallmarks to feet .800, Lisi, and 615 Fl for Fratelli Lisi e Figli. Circa 1980. With use of the lavorazione aSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR ITALIAN/GIOIELLARIA ARGENTERIA .800 SILVER PUTTIPAIR ITALIAN/GIOIELLARIA ARGENTERIA .800 SILVER PUTTI FIGURES; RETAILER: T. VESPASIANI, ROMA. HEIGHT 6"; GROSS WEIGHT 29.0 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold20223pc Murano Italian Art Glass Figures. Pair Females with3pc Murano Italian Art Glass Figures. Pair Females with Blue skirts. Male Figure with blue jacket. Dimensions: H: 9.75 inches: W: 4.5 inches: D: 3 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair Of Italian .800 Silver & Etched Glass DecantersPair Of Italian .800 Silver & Etched Glass Decanters Each Etched Glass Bottle With Silver Repousse Decoration 11 Inches HighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of EarringsGroup of Earrings , incl. a single 18 kt. yellow gold and diamond hoop earring, a single 18 kt. yellow gold hoop earring and a pair of antique Italian silver and glass earrings Provenance: Estate of JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leonardo Argenti Silver Plated Clown FiguresDescription: A pair of Italian silver plated and enamel decorated clown figures. Type: Figurine Materials: Silver plated metal Markings & Inscriptions: Marked Date: Late 20th century Maker: LeonardoSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN WALL SCONCES(pair) Italian mid-century modern glass and metal sconces, silver tone metal base with two sockets behind grey colored glass, in need of wiring, approx 10.5"h, 2.5lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Group Lot of Judaica ItemsIncluding books, pair figures, silver dish, glass honey jar, horn on stand.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Italian Silver Overlay Blue Glass Vases:Pair of Italian Silver Overlay Blue Glass Vases: Each Vase is 8"T with Silver Overlay Scrolls Top and Bottom and Pulcinella Playing Lute and Colombian Dancing in the Center. (100-200)See Sold Price
Sold2024Vittorio Angini Murano Sterling Silver ClownsA pair of Vittorio Angini Murano glass and sterling silver clown figures / miniature sculptures. 1 clown has leg repaired (refer to images). other clown is in excellent condition. Includes original imSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Italian Murano Glass Sputnik ChandeliersPair of vintage, Mid Century Modern style Crystal Italian Glass Made in Italy, Prism Chandeliers. Sputnik, Star burst style, Sphere shape, Silver appearance, High gloss finish, Chrome plated ChandelieSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Murano Glass FigurinesItalian Murano glass figures with crimson period style of dress and a gold adventurine finish, marked with original factory paper labels, very good condition, 12.5" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Art Glass FiguresItalian blown glass pair of peasant girl figures, polychrome filigrana and gold aventurine. 11.5"h x 3.5"w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Pair Murano Art Glass Pheasant SculpturesPair of vintage hand-blown Italian Murano/Venetian art glass bird figures. Each has its’ original label underneath the bases. Provenance - Private Estate Collection: Palm Beach, FL.Dimensions: 9.25See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Italian Oval Side Tables with Silver Foil Glass Tops, Black Lacquered - Similar to KazuhideThis striking pair of Italian oval side tables is a perfect blend of elegance and modern design. The tables feature sleek black lacquered bodies, complemented by exquisite silver foil glass tops thatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Murano Art Glass PheasantsPair of complementing handblown Italian art glass alabastro pheasants with colored macette, silver foil, and gold aventurine accented tails and crests. Tallest 15.5"h, widest 11.5"w **Please Note: ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Italian Murano Art Glass Cuff LinkPair of Sterling Silver Italian Murano Art Glass Cuff Links. Hallmarked. Each measures 1 inch in length.See Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsA. VESCOVI (ITALIAN, FL. LATE 19TH CENTURY): A PAIR OF PAINTINGS, LOW TIDE AND FISHERMEN AT SEAÂŁ550
4 days LeftBidhausPair of Magnificent Victorian 800 Silver 7-Light Candelabras by Vincenz Czokally$10