Sold2021Arte africana Two African statuettesIvory Coast andAfrican art Two African statuettesIvory Coast and Congo. . Cm 35,00 x 50,00. lot composed of two wooden statuettes depicting a female "colon" figure and a standing image depicting an hermaphroditeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Italian Enamel Hand MirrorDESCRIPTION: An antique italian enamel small hand mirror, with ornate motifs and with a painted enameled scene depicting a pair of female figures with a garden background. (Ref. C33). CIRCA: Late 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Concepcion Aguilar, Pair of Animas SolasConcepcion Aguilar (Oaxaca), pair of Animas Solas, depicting two crying female figures engulfed in flames, modeled ceramic, painted, signed height 5 in. x width 4 in. x depth 3.5 in. / each ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc CHINESE PORCELAIN PLAQUESPair of Chinese polychromed porcelain plaques depicting female figures. Each signed and measures 7 1/2" x 7 1/2" + 1 1/4" wooden frame.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. BLACK PATINA BRONZE BALANCING FEMALE FIGURESA pair of bronze figures depicting females holding flowers balancing on one foot. Each mounted on black marble plinth. Each measures approx. 9 1/2" height (24cm). Total weight approx. 1975 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Angel Figure Sculpture CandelabraBronze Angel Figure Sculpture Candelabra. Bronze statuette depicting a Greco-Roman sequel female angel figure holding up a three piece candelabra. Figure is standing on a geometric design decorated peSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of French Empire Ormolu Mounted Bronze OilA Pair of French Empire Ormolu Mounted Bronze Oil Lamps. Converted for use as candleholders, depicting a pair of winged female figures. Provenance: Segoura Antiques, Paris Each: 15.5" x 8.5" x 3.5"See Sold Price
Sold2018PAIR FRENCH DOORS ETCHED GLASS CIRCA 1880A pair of French doors having etched glass depicting female figures circa 1880. Ht: 118" Wd: 25.5" Dpth: 1.25" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain PlatterDESCRIPTION: Large Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Platter. Decorated with a scene depicting a pair of elegant female figures and a boy on a stroll by the forest, playing with a small pet dog that is plSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Sandizell Hoffner & Co. German Dresden Lace Porcelain FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) German Dresden porcelain figurines depicting a pair of young female figures dressed in elegant eighteenth-century fashions. The ladies dressed in delicate ball gowns crafted with pSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) German Dresden Lace Porcelain FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) German Dresden pair of lace porcelain figurines depicting a pair of young female figures dressed in elegant eighteenth-century fashions. The ladies dressed in delicate ball gowns cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental Enamel on Copper PlaquesContinental. A pair of miniature enamel on copper plaques, depicting female figures in a landscape, unsigned, framed; 4.25 x 2 in. (each plaque).See Sold Price
Sold2023(2 Pc) Chinese 1960s Watercolor PaintingsDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Chinese 1960s watercolor paintings on cork depicting a pair of characteristic female figures in antique Chinese costume attire. Signed and framed. CIRCA: 1960s ORIGIN: China DIMENSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique French Bronze Decorative HardwareDESCRIPTION: Antique French bronze decorative hardware depicting a pair of winged female figures holding a floral garland. With hooks to be attached on the base. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: France DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Chinese Rose Medallion PlatesChina, 18th-19th C., a pair of rose oval medallion plates, depicting a female figure with attendants, with panels of different animals around the rim, mark on base. Width 11 in., Length 8 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Old African Yoruba Baluba Carved Wood Figure GroupAfrican statuette depicting a pair of figures on a museum plinth base.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Lladro Porcelain Japanese FigurinesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair of Lladro porcelain figurines depicting a female geisha figure. Both pieces have a glazed finish. Stamped on the underside with the "Lladro" hallmark. This set includes the foSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of 19th C. Antique North American Photos**Originally Listed At $100** North America, United States, ca. 1840 to 1900 CE. A lovely pair of antique photographs, each depicting a singular female figure. The first photograph, a daguerreotype, dSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Empire Gilt and Patinated BronzeA Pair of Empire Gilt and Patinated Bronze Candlesticks. Egyptianate in style depicting female figures with urns atop their heads Height : 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Chinese porcelain vases, RepublicChina, Republic, polychrome decoration depicting female figures in na outdoor scene on a yellow background, floral and ruy stripes and lotus windings. Mark on the base. Dim.:33.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF CARVED AND PAINTED WOODEN ARCHITECTURAL FIGURES / CARYATIDS, caryatid corbels, depictingPAIR OF CARVED AND PAINTED WOODEN ARCHITECTURAL FIGURES / CARYATIDS, caryatid corbels, depicting female figures, one holding a scroll, the other flowers. Retains an old black-painted surface. Fourth qSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Pale Celadon Jadeite Figures of FemaleA Pair of Pale Celadon Jadeite Figures of Female Immortals 19TH/20TH CENTURY Height 9 1/2 in., 24.1 cm. Property from the Collection of Dr. Clarence C. Close, Northbrook, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair, Orientalist Polychrome Spelter CandlesticksFrench, 19th century. A mated pair of figural French candlesticks of polychrome spelter composition, each with torch-style candlestick holder, each apparently unmarked, one depicting female figure inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of 14 Kt Yellow Gold EarringsPair of yellow gold medallion earrings bearing artist monogram and 14K stamp. Relief medallion depicting female figure. 14.8 grams.See Sold Price
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Carved Jadeite Figures of Galloping Horses (7") on Stands (one leg on each repaired).CA$120
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers19th C MATHURIN MOREAU FRENCH FEMALE FIGURAL SCULPTURE Late 19th century, signed 'Mathurin$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesA Pair of Cartoons in Gouache Each Depicting Neo-Classical figures$200
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsPair of Qajar Lacquered Papier-Mache Panels Depicting Courtly Scenes, Iran (Persia), Late 19th Centu$275(2 bids)