Sold2018Pair of Boston Elevated Oil Marker Lamps DresselA pair of Boston Elevated Railway marker lamps. Both have small applied tags with BERY on them. They are both made by Dressel. They have different mounting brackets but seem identical beyond that. OneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Massachusetts Street Railway Marker Lamps (2)A pair of eastern Massachusetts Street Railway marker lamps. These are standard trolley marker lamps with a heavy cast mounting appliance that was factory installed. Both are made by Armspear. Both haSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of BR&P Marker Lamps with mounting bracketsOld green paint on this set of Buffalo Rochester & Pittsburgh Railway marker lamps. 2 lenses are loose on one lamp. The mounting brackets also have the same green paint. Nice to get them as a pair witSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Railroad Electrified Atchison, Topeka and Santa Fe Railway Caboose Marker LampsPair of Adams & Westlake / Adlake Santa Fe caboose marker lamps. Cast iron basees cast with the words Santa Fe. Two red and two amber lenses installed. Both lamps were electrified by the railroad withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Columbus Railway and Light Company Adlake Marker Lamp PairThis is a pair of Adlake round top non-sweating marker lamps from the Columbus Railway and Light Company in Columbus, Ohio. Per our research, this is the only known matching pair to be saved from oneSee Sold Price
2021South African Railways Armoured TrainGainesborough. Near mint boxed set never displayed. Appears to be 54mm suitable. Metal , tin and wood construction with some resin parts.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two spoons and a tool.Two spoons and a tool. ++ A pair of figurative spoons, South Africa, Zulu style. 20th century. 43 1/2". ++ A utilitarian toothed tool. 20th century. 13" x 9". Provenance: The Inventory and CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018William Aiken Walker(South Carolina/Maryland, 1838-1921) Excellent Pair of portraits of male and female African American figures in cotton filled, likely husband and wife. The pair are both signed lower left and in goodSee Sold Price
SoldPair of T.H. Robsjohn-Gibbings (1905-1976) for Hansen Model 170 Table Lamps, New York, c. 1955, ...Pair of T.H. Robsjohn-Gibbings (1905-1976) for Hansen Model 170 Table Lamps, New York, c. 1955, brass, enameled metal, linen, three-socket clusters, stamped marker's mark 'Hansen New York,' ht. 22, shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pr. Coin Silver Spoons, Peter Bentzon, African American SilversmithA pair of fiddle back serving spoons with marker's mark as pictured. Peter Bentzon (c. 1783–c. 1850) was an American silversmith. He was one of the first known silversmiths in the UnitSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) The complete set o...Keith Haring (1958-1990) Free South Africa (Untitled 1-3: The complete Suite) (Littmann pp.42-43) The complete set of three lithographs in colours, 1985, on wove paper, signed and dated in pencil, twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roupell Specimens of the Flora of South Africa by a Lady, First EditionROUPELL, Arabella Elizabeth (illust.); William Henry Harvey (text) Specimens of the Flora of South Africa by a Lady. London: Printed by W. Nicol, 1849. Comparables: Sotheby's, 1999 - $17,250; ChristieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Keith Haring, Untitled Lithograph, South African SeriesKeith Haring (1958-1990), untitled lithograph, edition 22/60 South African Series, 41" x 31" in frame, 51" 1/2" x 41 1/4" under museum glass, and 2 1/4" deep in frame. Provenance: Newburyport, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Group of Twelve South African Kruggerrand 1 oz. GoldA Group of Twelve South African Kruggerrand 1 oz. Gold Coins comprising three 1978, three 1979 and six 1980 examples.  Property from the Estate of Mary Patricia Reynolds, Bowling Green, KentuckySee Sold Price
Sold2019William Kentridge (South African, b. 1955) AtlasWilliam Kentridge (South African, b. 1955) Atlas Procession I, 2000 etching, aquatint, drypoint, letterpress with hand-painting signed and numbered 31/40 in pencil 62 x 42 inches. Provenance:David KruSee Sold Price
Sold500 pc 1 oz. South Africa Krugerrand Silver CoinSouth Africa Mint - Sealed Box Year is our choice (500) Brilliant Uncirculated 1 oz. Silver CoinsSee Sold Price
Sold500 pc 1 oz. South Africa Krugerrand Silver CoinSouth Africa Mint - Sealed Box Year is our choice (500) Brilliant Uncirculated 1 oz. Silver CoinsSee Sold Price
Sold2024(5) 1978 South Africa Krugerand Gold CoinDESCRIPTION: Five troy ounces pure gold South African bullion coins.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bambo Sibiya (South African, born 1985) Three Men Seated (unframed)Bambo Sibiya (South African, born 1985) Three Men Seated signed and dated 'BSibiya 2020' (lower right) acrylic and charcoal on canvas 155 x 281.5cm (61 x 110 13/16in). (unframed) This lot is subjeSee Sold Price
Sold2017RARE South Africa Assignment Regimental SteinRegimental Stein 1/2L Porcelain. “Kaiserlich Schutztruppe in Windhuk Sud. West Aafrika, 11 Comp. Inftr. Regt. No. 135. in Diedenhofen 1900” Also served in “1887-89 Inftr. Regt. 45 Lyck, 1889-90See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) 1980 Gold 1 oz South Africa KrugerrandWinner shall receive the exact (4) coins shown here. (IS)See Sold Price
Sold2022Gerard Sekoto (South African, 1913-1993) Le Chemin de l'EcoleGerard Sekoto (South African, 1913-1993) Le Chemin de l'Ecole oil on canvas signed G. Sekoto (lower right); signed, titled, and inscribed (verso) 19 3/4 x 24 inches. Property from the Collection of JoSee Sold Price
Sold2022(5) South African Krugerrand Gold Coins(5) South African Krugerrand Gold Coins Each coin contains 1troy oz of fine gold (5 troy oz of fine gold in total). * This lot is tax exempt.See Sold Price
5 days LeftMynt Auctions2017 South Africa Krugerrand Silver Coin PR70 DCAM 50th Anniversary 1 oz PCGS$10
11 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA PAIR OF GILT BRONZE FIGURES OF LIONS ATTACKING SNAKES, FRENCH, MID/EARLY 19TH CENTURY£400
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1oz 999 Fine Gold Clad South African Krugerrand$6(1 bid)
Oct 12Hess Fine AuctionsHuge Grasshopper Motif Art Glass Shades In the Manner of Samuel Yellin Cast Bronze Antique Lamp Pair$60(2 bids)